2013年10月26日星期六

The best IBM certification 000-567 exam training mode released

ITCertKing IBM 000-567 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM 000-567 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification 000-567 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification 000-567 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Exam Code: 000-567
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification 000-567 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification 000-567 exam.

ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-567 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

IBM 000-567 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the IBM 000-567 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of IBM 000-567 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

000-567 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-567_exam.html

NO.1 What is the default session timeout for the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 Web user interface?
A.1 hour
B.24 hours
C.5 minutes
D.30 minutes
Answer:D

IBM   000-567   000-567   000-567 exam simulations

NO.2 Which two operation types can be specified when using the command dcmQueryCommand? (Choose
two.)
A.DCMAdd
B.DCMFind
C.DCMInsert
D.DCMUpdate
E.DCMRemove
Answer:CD

IBM   000-567   000-567   000-567   000-567 practice test

NO.3 On an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 UNIX server, which command imports definitions of
software packages from an XML file into the DCM?
A.ccimport.sh
B.dcmimport.sh
C.importdcm.sh
D.xmlimport.sh
Answer:D

IBM   000-567 demo   000-567   000-567   000-567

NO.4 Peering must be enabled in which two places? (Choose two.)
A.the depot
B.the file repository
C.the Tivoli Common Agent
D.the zone containing the endpoint
E.the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager server
Answer:CD

IBM original questions   000-567 certification   000-567 exam prep   000-567   000-567   000-567

NO.5 What does IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 use for reporting by default?
A.DataVision
B.SourceForge JDBC Reporting
C.IBM DB2 Query Management Facility
D.Business Intelligence and Reporting Tool (BIRT)
Answer:D

IBM   000-567   000-567 certification training   000-567

NO.6 On an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 Windows server, which command imports objects into the
DCM from an XML file?
A.dcmxml.cmd
B.xmltodcm.cmd
C.xmlimport.cmd
D.importdcm.cmd
Answer:C

IBM   000-567   000-567   000-567   000-567 answers real questions

NO.7 The default IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 (TPM) install can only be used in which installation
scenario?
A.one AIX server
B.one Windows server
C.one Red Hat Linux server
D.two Solaris servers: one for the TPM server and one for the database server
Answer:B

IBM test   000-567 exam   000-567 braindump

NO.8 Which port must be available to enable communication between the Tivoli Common Agent and the
Dynamic Content Delivery depot?
A.2100 TCP
B.9513 TCP
C.8777 TCP
D.9080 TCP
Answer:A

IBM demo   000-567 demo   000-567 exam prep   000-567 exam simulations

NO.9 The built-in script variable system is used to do which three operations? (Choose three.)
A.retrieve a property value
B.format or parse date strings
C.prematurely exit a loop or branch
D.start an AssemblyLine in debug mode
E.query metadata from a connected system
F.start an AssemblyLine in manual/cycle mode
Answer: A,B,C

IBM certification   000-567   000-567 test answers

NO.10 What are two valid paths to upgrade IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM) to version 7.2.0.2?
(Choose two.)
A.TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.2
B.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
C.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.2
D.TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
E.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
Answer:DE

IBM study guide   000-567   000-567 braindump   000-567

NO.11 What is the documented notification mail server for IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2?
A.IMAP
B.SMTP
C.Lotus Notes
D.Microsoft Exchange
Answer:B

IBM practice test   000-567   000-567 exam prep   000-567 original questions   000-567 exam simulations

NO.12 What is a valid deployment scenario to install IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 using an existing
Oracle database server?
A.default installation
B.two server installation on AIX-based servers
C.single server installation on an AIX-based server
D.single server installation on a Windows-based server
Answer:B

IBM original questions   000-567   000-567   000-567 test questions   000-567 demo   000-567

NO.13 Which IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 software package format includes everything required
to install the software package?
A.SP
B.SPE
C.SPD
D.SPB
Answer:D

IBM   000-567 answers real questions   000-567 certification

NO.14 Which port must be open on a firewall for the Tivoli Common Agent located on the target to download a
file from the depot?
A.9510
B.2100
C.2222
D.9443
Answer:B

IBM   000-567 exam prep   000-567 study guide   000-567   000-567   000-567

NO.15 Which default port is required for communication between the Web browser and the IBM Tivoli
Provisioning Manager server?
A.80 TCP
B.9443 TCP
C.8080 TCP
D.9080 TCP
Answer:B

IBM exam simulations   000-567   000-567 exam simulations   000-567

NO.16 What is the minimum required RAM in a single server topology installation of IBM Tivoli Provisioning
Manager V7.2?
A.4 GB
B.6 GB
C.8 GB
D.12 GB
Answer:C

IBM exam simulations   000-567 answers real questions   000-567   000-567 original questions

NO.17 What is the default port for the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 database instance?
A.50000
B.50003
C.50005
D.50012
Answer:C

IBM study guide   000-567 demo   000-567   000-567   000-567 test answers

NO.18 What is the correct start order for IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 (TPM) components?
A.database, directory server, WebSphere Application Server, TPM engines
B.directory server, database, WebSphere Application Server, TPM engines
C.database, directory server, TPM engines, WebSphere Application Server
D.directory server, database, TPM engines, WebSphere Application Server
Answer:A

IBM   000-567 exam simulations   000-567 exam

NO.19 Which action is required when running IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 reports?
A.select Generate Request page for the report
B.run the report compiler workflow compileReport(reportName)
C.create a user who is a member of the security group runReports
D.start the reporting engine using startReportEngine.sh or startReportEngine.cmd
Answer:A

IBM demo   000-567   000-567   000-567   000-567

NO.20 The built-in script variable task is used for which two operations? (Choose two.)
A.writing log messages
B.controlling the AssemblyLine object
C.querying and changing property settings
D.starting AssemblyLines with initial data values
E.queuing AssemblyLine execution with the Task Scheduler
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-567   000-567 test answers   000-567 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-567_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论