2013年10月28日星期一

ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam practice questions and answers

There are many ways to help you pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Oracle certification 1z0-526 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam to meet your need.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Exam Code: 1z0-526
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Oracle 1z0-526 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Oracle 1z0-526 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Oracle 1z0-526 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Oracle 1z0-526 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Oracle 1z0-526 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Oracle 1z0-526 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

1z0-526 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html

NO.1 Which three of the following are true of iBots?
A. They are driven by events
B. They can execute scripts
C. They can trigger workflow
D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger
E. They cannot be subscribed
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle study guide   1z0-526 test questions   1z0-526 exam prep   1z0-526   1z0-526 exam simulations

NO.2 Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance?
A. Design requests that use complex queries
B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data
C. Use caching to improve query speed
D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1z0-526 questions   1z0-526 braindump   1z0-526

NO.3 A Rank measure is _____________
A. Defined in the presentation layer only
B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer
C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers
D. computed in the ETL process
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526 test questions

NO.4 ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is
in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used?
A. Fact-Based
B. Level-Based
C. Mixed
D. Complex
Answer: D

Oracle exam   1z0-526 questions   1z0-526 braindump   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526 certification

NO.5 Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities?
A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the
right person who has the right to log in
B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in
dashboards and reports cannot be controlled
C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to
BYPASS_NQS
D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query
E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query
functionality.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526 exam prep   1z0-526 pdf

NO.6 Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard?
A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates.
B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database.
C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer.
D. It can be used to configure Dashboards.
E. It can be used to configure Answer Report
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1z0-526 test questions   1z0-526   1z0-526 practice test   1z0-526 certification training   1z0-526

NO.7 Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice?
A. Use an iterative approach
B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name
C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas
D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and
dimension table
E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-526 questions   1z0-526   1z0-526 test questions   1z0-526 exam dumps   1z0-526

NO.8 Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager?
A. set permission for web catalog items
B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users
C. Set authentication options
D. Manage web group and Users
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-526 braindump   1z0-526 exam

NO.9 ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its
customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation?
A. Create a new logical column in the business model
B. Create a new column in the presentation layer
C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula
D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column
E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard
Answer: E

Oracle study guide   1z0-526 test questions   1z0-526 test   1z0-526

NO.10 ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in
each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best
meet ABC's requirements?
A. Type I slowly changing dimension
B. Type II slowly changing dimension
C. Type III slowly changing dimension
D. None of above
Answer: B

Oracle study guide   1z0-526 dumps   1z0-526 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our 3I0-012 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论