2013年10月25日星期五

Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam free exercises updates

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

ITCertKing could give you the Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Exam Code: ACMA-6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam as an attempt.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, ACMA-6.1 exam has become a milestone in the Aruba exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Aruba ACMA-6.1 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Aruba ACMA-6.1 certification exam, they focus on the study of Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Choosing to participate in Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Aruba ACMA-6.1 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

ACMA-6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba answers real questions   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1

NO.2 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 braindump   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 questions

NO.3 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1

NO.4 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba braindump   ACMA-6.1 original questions   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 pdf

NO.5 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba practice test   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 exam dumps   ACMA-6.1

NO.6 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba dumps   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 certification   ACMA-6.1 demo   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 test questions

NO.7 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba demo   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1

NO.8 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 study guide   ACMA-6.1

NO.9 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 exam simulations   ACMA-6.1

NO.10 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba test answers   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 pdf   ACMA-6.1 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 642-384 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论