The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-522 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam with high score.
Exam Code: 1Z0-522
Exam Name: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Financial Management 9.0 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-522 exam training materials, and passed the Oracle 1Z0-522 exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-522 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-522 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Oracle 1Z0-522 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
In order to pass the Oracle 1Z0-522 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Oracle 1Z0-522 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Oracle 1Z0-522 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Oracle certification 1Z0-522 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
1Z0-522 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-522_exam.html
NO.1 Your financial implementation client lead needs assistance on understanding the Detail Method of
Intercompany settlements. You explain that the Detail Method uses _______to track Intercompany
settlements and the company associated with the first journal entry line acts as the _________ for the
transaction.
A. Subsidiaries, detail company
B. Subledger, hub company
C. Subledgers, consolidation company
D. Subledgers, detail company
E. Subsidiaries, hub company
Answer: B
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-522 demo 1Z0-522 1Z0-522 certification training 1Z0-522 test answers
NO.2 Your client wants to use the fastest method to enter high-volume, simple voucher entries. What Voucher
Entry would you recommend to your client to use?
A. Standard Voucher Entry
B. Voucher Logging Entry
C. Speed Voucher Entry
D. Multi-Voucher, Multi-Supplier
E. Multi-Company, Single-Supplier
Answer: C
Oracle questions 1Z0-522 demo 1Z0-522 1Z0-522
NO.3 Which of the following is NOT an element of Asset Depreciation?
A. Net Book Value
B. Time Value of money
C. Salvage value of money
D. Time
Answer: A
Oracle practice test 1Z0-522 test 1Z0-522 practice test 1Z0-522 dumps
NO.4 You were asked to create an allocation of all advertising expenses to all marketing departments based
on each individual marketing department's sales revenue. Assuming that the advertising expense object
accounts and sales revenue object accounts are within one specified range, how will you most efficiently
accomplish this allocation?
A. Use a Model Journal Entry
B. Use the Variable Numerator Allocation
C. Use the Recurring Journal Entry
D. Use the Indexed Allocation
E. Use a Variable Model
Answer: B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-522 test questions 1Z0-522 answers real questions 1Z0-522 1Z0-522 exam prep
NO.5 You are going through the month end dose process. If you run the Account Balance without Account
Master Integrity report and have the processing option set to update mode/ what do you update?
A. the business unit of all account ledger records that have an invalid business unit number
B. the account description of ail account ledger records that have an invalid company number
C. the company number of all account ledger records that have an invalid company number
D. the company number of the account master records with the correct business unit
E. the company number of all account balance records that have an invalid company number
Answer: E
Oracle test questions 1Z0-522 certification 1Z0-522 1Z0-522 test questions 1Z0-522
NO.6 The Supplier Analysis report shows Year to Date information that is inaccurate. Why is this so?
A. The AP Annual Close has not been processed.
B. Your Data Selection in the Supplier Master report is incorrect.
C. The aging accounts are not set up in the A/P Constants.
D. The Beginning Year A/P and A/P period fields have not been updated In the Company Numbers and
Names.
E. The Supplier/Customer Totals by G/L Accounts report has not been run.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-522 braindump 1Z0-522 demo
NO.7 What two ways can a user access the submitted jobs?
A. by entering 'BV' in the fastpath of a Web Client and selecting a form exit
B. by typing 'Jobs' in the fastpath of a Web Client D C) by selecting Submitted Jobs from the menu
C. by taking a form exit from the Address Book
D. by selecting 'My System Profile' from the menu
Answer: A,D
Oracle test answers 1Z0-522 1Z0-522 exam prep 1Z0-522 1Z0-522 test questions
NO.8 Your client wants help with the budget process. When you create budget pattern codes for each
business year, you can:
A. Create up to 12 seasonal pattern codes and spread amounts equally across the number of periods.
B. Create multiple seasonal pattern codes, assign the pattern codes to the budgeted accounts, and
spread amounts across the periods, according the pattern setup.
C. Create an unlimited number of seasonal pattern codes, spread amounts equally across the number of
periods, and bypass spreading amounts if you bypass spreading for every account in the company.
D. Create four seasonal pattern codes, spread amounts equally across the number of periods, and
bypass spreading amounts.
E. Create only one pattern code for each company, although different companies can have different
pattern codes if desired.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-522 questions 1Z0-522 demo
NO.9 Your client wants the system to calculate discounts on the gross amount of a voucher plus tax. In which
of the following programs can the client set up the system to calculate discounts in this manner?
A. Tax Rules by Company
B. Supplier Master
C. Tax Explanation Codes
D. Processing Options for Voucher Entry
E. A/P Constants
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-522 exam prep 1Z0-522 questions 1Z0-522
NO.10 Your client would like to know if they should set up additional customer records or use Line of Business
processing.
Why would you want to activate Line of Business processing.?
A. To set up multiple sets SIC values for the customer.
B. To use a different default business unit for invoice entry.
C. To establish multiple Address Book records.
D. To establish a credit limit hierarchy by company.
E. To set up multiple sets of default information for the customer by company.
Answer: E
Oracle questions 1Z0-522 1Z0-522 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-522_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论