ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-805 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 1Z0-805 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 1Z0-805 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
Exam Code: 1Z0-805
Exam Name: Oracle (Upgrade to Java SE 7 Programmer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Oracle 1Z0-805 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Oracle 1Z0-805 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Oracle 1Z0-805 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Oracle 1Z0-805 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Oracle 1Z0-805 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-805 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Oracle 1Z0-805 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
1Z0-805 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-805_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true about the walkFileTree method of the files class?
A. The file tree traversal is breadth-first with the given FileVisitor invoked for each file encountered.
B. If the file is a directory, and if that directory could not be opened, the postVisitFileFailed method is
invoked with the I/O exception.
C. The maxDepth parameter s value is the maximum number of directories to visit.
D. By default, symbolic links are not automatically followed by the method.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 exam dumps 1Z0-805 exam prep
NO.2 Which code fragments print 1?
A. String arr [] = {"1", "2", "3"}; List <? extendsString > arrList = new LinkedList <> (Arrays.asList (arr));
System.out.println (arrList.get (0));
B. String arr [] = {"1", "2", "3"}; List <Integer> arrList = new LinkedList <> (Arrays.asList (arr));
System.out.println (arrList.get (0));
C. String arr [] = {"1", "2", "3"}; List <?> arrList = new LinkedList <> (Arrays.asList (arr)); System.out.println
(arrList.get (0));
D. String arr [] = {"1","2","3"}; List <?> arrList = new LinkedList <?>(Arrays.asList (arr)); System.out.println
(arrList.get (0));
E. String arr [] = {"1","2","3"}; List <Integer> extendsString > arrList =new LinkedList <Integer>
(Arrays.asList (arr)); System.out.println (arrList.get (0));
Answer: A,C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-805 certification training 1Z0-805 exam dumps 1Z0-805 1Z0-805
NO.3 You are using a database from XY/Data. What is a prerequisite for connecting to the database using a
JDBC 4.0 driver from XY/Data?
A. Use the JDBC DriverManager.loadDriver method.
B. Put the XY/data driver into the classpath of your application.
C. Create an instance of the XY/Data driver class using the new keyword.
D. Create an Implementation of DriverManager that extends the XY/Data driver
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-805 practice test 1Z0-805 1Z0-805
NO.4 Given the code fragment:
private static void copyContents (File source, File target) {
try {inputStream fis = new FileInputStream(source);
outputStream fos = new FileOutputStream (target);
byte [] buf = new byte [8192]; int i;
while ((i = fis.read(buf)) != -1) {
fos.write (buf, 0, i);
}
//insert code fragment here. Line **
System.out.println ("Successfully copied");
}
Which code fragments, when inserted independently at line **, enable the code to compile?
A. }catch (IOException | NoSuchFileException e) { System.out.println(e); }
B. } catch (IOException | IndexOutOfBoundException e) { System.out.println(e); }
C. } catch (Exception | IOException | FileNotFoundException e ) { System.out.println(e); }
D. } catch (NoSuchFileException e ) { System.out.println(e); }
E. } catch (InvalidPathException | IOException e) { System.out.println(e); }
Answer: B,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 demo
NO.5 What design pattern does the Drivermanager.getconnection () method characterize?
A. DAO
B. Factory
C. Singleton
D. composition
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 braindump 1Z0-805 practice test
NO.6 Given a resource bundle MessageBundle, what is the name of the default bundle file?
A. MessageBundle.profile
B. MessageBundle.xml
C. MessageBundle.java
D. MessageBundle.properties
Answer: D
Oracle certification training 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 demo 1Z0-805 certification
NO.7 Given the code fragment:
dataFormat df;
Which statement defines a new DataFormat object that displays the default date format for the UK
Locale?
A. df = DateFormat.getDateInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale(UK));
B. df = DateFormat.getDateInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, UK);
C. df = DateFormat.getDateInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale.UK);
D. df = new DateFormat.getDataInstance (DataFormat.DEFAULT, Locale.UK);
E. df = new DateFormat.getDateInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale(UK));
Answer: C
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-805 braindump 1Z0-805 questions 1Z0-805
NO.8 Given the code fragment: public class Test {
public static void main (String [] args) {
Path path1 = Paths.get("D:\\sys\\asm\\.\\data\\..\\..\\mfg\\production.log");
System.out.println(path1.normalize());
System.out.println(path1.getNameCount());
}
}
What is the result?
A. D:\sys\mfg\production.log 8
B. D:\\sys\\asm\\.\\data\\. . \\mfg\\production.log 6
C. D: \\sys\\asm\\.\\data\\. . \\mfg\\production.log 8
D. D: \sys\mfg\production.log 4
E. D: \\ sys\\asm\\data\\mfg\\production.log 6
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-805 exam 1Z0-805 questions 1Z0-805 braindump
NO.9 Given the code fragment:
public static void main(String[] args) {
String source = "d:\\company\\info.txt";
String dest = "d:\\company\\emp\\info.txt";
//insert code fragment here Line **
} catch (IOException e) {
System.err.println ("Caught IOException: " + e.getmessage();
}
}
Which two try statements, when inserted at line **, enable the code to successfully move the file info.txt to
the destination directory, even if a file by the same name already exists in the destination directory?
A. try {FileChannel in = new FileInputStream(source).getChannel(); FileChannel out = new
FileOutputStream(dest).getChannel (); in.transferTo (0, in.size(), out);
B. try {Files.copy(Paths.get(source), Paths.get(dest)); Files.delete(Paths.get(source));
C. try {Files.copy(Paths.get(source), Paths.get(dest)); Files.delete(Paths.get(source));
D. try {Files.move(Paths.get(source),Paths.get(dest));
E. try {BufferedReader br = Files.newBufferedReader(Paths.get(source), Charset.forName ("UTF8"));
BufferedWriter bw = Files.newBufferedWriter (Paths.get(dest), Charset.forName ("UTF-8")); String record
= ""; while ((record = br.readLine()) != null){ bw.write (record); bw.newLine(); }
Files.delete(Paths.get(source));
Answer: B,D
Oracle test 1Z0-805 1Z0-805
NO.10 Given the fragment:
public class CustomerApplication {
public static void main (String [] args) {
CustomerDAO custDao = new CustomerDAOMemoryImp1 ();
// . . . other methods
} }
Which two valid alternatives to line 3 would decouple this application from a specific implementation of
customerDAO?
A. CustomerDAO custDao = new customerDAO();
B. CustomerDAO custDao = (CustomerDAO) new object();
C. CustomerDAO custDao = CustomerDAO.getInstance();
D. CustomerDAO custDao = (CustomerDAO) new CustomerDAOmemoryImp1();
E. CustomerDAO custDao = CustomerDAOFactory.getInstance();
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 test
NO.11 Given the code fragment:
List<Person> pList = new CopyOnWriteArrayList<Person>();
Which statement is true?
A. Read access to the List should be synchronized.
B. Write access to the List should be synchronized.
C. Person objects retrieved from the List are thread-safe.
D. A Person object retrieved from the List is copied when written to.
E. Multiple threads can safely delete Person objects from the List.
Answer: C
Oracle braindump 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 exam prep 1Z0-805
NO.12 Given:
import java.util.*; public class StringApp { public static void main (String [] args) { Set <String> set = new
TreeSet <> (); set.add("X"); set.add("Y"); set.add("X"); set.add("Y"); set.add("X"); Iterator <String> it =
set.iterator (); int count = 0; while (it.hasNext()) { switch (it.next()){ case "X": System.out.print("X "); break;
case "Y": System.out.print("Y "); break; } count++; } System.out.println ("\ncount = " + count); } }
What is the result?
A. X X Y X Y count = 5
B. X Y X Y count = 4
C. X Y count = s
D. X Y count = 2
Answer: D
Oracle questions 1Z0-805 certification 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 demo
NO.13 Which statement is true about the take method defined in the WatchService interface?
A. Retrieves and removes the next watch key, or returns null of none are present.
B. Retrieves and removes the next watch key. If a queued key is not immediately available, the program
waits for the specified wait time.
C. Retrieves and removes the next watch key: waits if no key is yet present.
D. Retrieves and removes all pending events for the watch key, returning a list of the events that were
retrieved.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 exam prep
NO.14 Given three resource bundles with these values set for menu1: ( The default resource bundle is
written in US English.)
English US resource Bundle Menu1 = small
French resource Bundle Menu1 = petit
Chinese Resource Bundle Menu = 1
And given the code fragment:
Locale.setDefault (new Locale("es", "ES")); // Set default to Spanish and Spain loc1 = Locale.getDefault();
ResourceBundle messages = ResourceBundle.getBundle ("messageBundle", loc1); System.out.println
(messages.getString("menu1")); What is the result?
A. No message is printed
B. petit
C. :
D. Small
E. A runtime error is produced
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-805 demo 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 test
NO.15 Given the following code fragment:
public class Calc {
public static void main (String [] args) {
//* insert code here Line ** System.out.print("The decimal value is" + var);
}
}
Which three code fragments, when inserted independently at line **, enable the code to compile/
A. int var = 0b_1001;
B. long var = 0b100_01L;
C. float var = 0b10_01;
D. float var = 0b10_01F;
E. double var = 0b10_01;
F. double var = 0b10_01D;
Answer: B,C,E
Oracle test questions 1Z0-805 certification 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 1Z0-805 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-456 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-805_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论