HP HP3-C30 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP3-C30 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP3-C30 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP3-C30 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing HP HP3-C30 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing HP HP3-C30 exam training materials early.
ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's HP HP3-C30 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP3-C30 exam and help them get the HP HP3-C30 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP3-C30 exam.
Exam Code: HP3-C30
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals - Refresh)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 79 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP3-C30 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the HP HP3-C30 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
HP3-C30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-C30_exam.html
NO.1 Which connectors are associated with HP printers.? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A
HP test answers HP3-C30 HP3-C30 dumps HP3-C30
NO.2 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 test questions HP3-C30 test questions
NO.3 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D
HP test questions HP3-C30 exam dumps HP3-C30
NO.4 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 test answers HP3-C30 dumps
NO.5 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C
HP HP3-C30 test questions HP3-C30
NO.6 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A
HP test answers HP3-C30 HP3-C30 practice test
NO.7 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP3-C30 HP3-C30 study guide HP3-C30 pdf HP3-C30 HP3-C30 original questions
NO.8 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 dumps HP3-C30 questions HP3-C30
NO.9 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D
HP certification training HP3-C30 HP3-C30 test answers
NO.10 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
NO.11 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP3-C30 test answers HP3-C30 study guide HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.12 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 original questions HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.13 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.14 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D
HP questions HP3-C30 HP3-C30 test answers HP3-C30 exam simulations
NO.15 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP3-C30 HP3-C30
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-C30_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论