ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Oracle 1z0-506 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Oracle 1z0-506 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
More and more people choose Oracle 1z0-506 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-506 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Oracle 1z0-506 exam questions and answers.
ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
Exam Code: 1z0-506
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g Accounts Receivable Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-506 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials early.
ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
Through the Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
1z0-506 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-506_exam.html
NO.1 The drilldown option available in the task pane for receipts does NOT include ____________.
A. Create Remittance via Spreadsheet
B. Correct Funds Transfer Errors
C. Lockbox Transmission History
D. Create Receipt via Spreadsheet
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-506 braindump 1z0-506
6. You can click the manager Invoice Lines from the Billing Work Area to find Autoinvoice
Exceptions. What parameters are used to summarize the exceptions for review?
A. Business Unit, Transaction Type, Invoice Date, Currency
B. Business Unit, Customer Name, Transaction Source, Total Amount
C. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Creation Date, Currency
D. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Transaction Type, Creation Date
Answer: D
Oracle exam simulations 1z0-506 1z0-506 exam prep
7. Which functionality is NOT provided by the Receivables to Ledger Reconciliation Report?
A. Limiting the display using the ad hoc parameter
B. Drilldown to see reconciling details
C. Drilldown to see what needs to transfer and post to the general ledger
D. Graphical and visualization components for viewing the reconciliation details
E. The reasons for the reconciling differences
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506 test questions
8. A customer calls into the Accounts Receivables Department asking for the balance of all
invoices
due in the next 30 days and has a question about a specific invoice line. As a Billing Specialist
what action will you perform?
A. Review the invoice in the Review Customer Account Details user interface.
B. Apply, reverse, or process the receipt.
C. Create an open debit memo.
D. Review receipt-, in pending status
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-506 test answers 1z0-506
9. The billing Specialist creates an adjustment for an INCORRECT invoice and sends it for approval
through the review and Manage Transaction link in the Billing Work Area. Since the adjustment
amount is above approval limit, it is routed to the Billing Manager. What is the status of the
Adjustment when the approver sees the adjustment in his Work Queue?
A. Pending Research
B. Pending Approval
C. Approval Required
D. Waiting Approval
Answer: D
Oracle test 1z0-506 certification 1z0-506 1z0-506 dumps 1z0-506 questions
10. You are the Billing Manager and you are in charge of reviewing transactions and approving
them.
Which two tabs are available for your role in the Adjustments Overview Region on the Billing Work
Area page?
A. Pending My Approval
B. Pending Approval
C. Pending Approval from Others
D. Approved
E. Pending Research
Answer: B,C
Oracle questions 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506 practice test
NO.2 Select three valid statements related to the Shared Service Model.
A. Shared Service Personnel can view Invoices across various business units.
B. Shared Service Personnel can do cross-business unit cash application.
C. Shared Service Personnel can process invoices for various business units.
D. Shared Service Personnel can see customer account details across business units.
E. Shared Service Personnel can report data across all business units but can enter transactions
ONLY against one business unit.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1z0-506 1z0-506 dumps
NO.3 The collections Manager runs the Determine Delinquency Using Scoring program to identify
delinquent transitions. She wants to know the status of a particular transaction. On which tab she
will find the status.
A. Customer Aging tab
B. Transaction Details tab
C. Transactions tab
D. Transaction aging tab
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-506 practice test 1z0-506 1z0-506
NO.4 Select three values that default from Customer Profile Classes.
A. Currency
B. Legal Entity
C. Payment Terms
D. Statement Cycle
E. Business Purpose
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle questions 1z0-506 test answers 1z0-506 test answers 1z0-506 1z0-506
NO.5 You have created an Invoice with an incorrect unit price. You need to perform the Rebill task
from
the Manage Transactions user interface to enter the correct transaction. Which two actions does
the Manage Transactions user interface allow you to perform for the Rebill task?
A. Duplicate the original transaction.
B. Create a credit memo.
C. Incomplete the transaction.
D. Reverse the Transaction.
E. Correct the unit price.
Answer: A,B
Oracle answers real questions 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-506_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论