2013年10月7日星期一

Free download ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam practice questions and answers

ISC's CISSP-ISSEP exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

About the CISSP-ISSEP exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

If you are still struggling to get the ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSEP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 214 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

Through the ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

CISSP-ISSEP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSEP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following types of firewalls increases the security of data packets by remembering the state
of connection at the network and the session layers as they pass through the filter
A. Stateless packet filter firewall
B. PIX firewall
C. Stateful packet filter firewall
D. Virtual firewall
Answer: C

ISC questions   CISSP-ISSEP pdf   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.2 Which of the following documents is defined as a source document, which is most useful for the ISSE
when classifying the needed security functionality
A. Information Protection Policy (IPP)
B. IMM
C. System Security Context
D. CONOPS
Answer: A

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP study guide

NO.3 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls
A. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
B. Risk Management
C. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
D. Information Assurance (IA)
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP exam dumps   CISSP-ISSEP exam   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.4 Which of the following federal laws is designed to protect computer data from theft
A. Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA)
B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)
C. Government Information Security Reform Act (GISRA)
D. Computer Security Act
Answer: B

ISC study guide   CISSP-ISSEP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP original questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following guidelines is recommended for engineering, protecting, managing, processing,
and controlling national security and sensitive (although unclassified) information
A. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
B. Special Publication (SP)
C. NISTIRs (Internal Reports)
D. DIACAP by the United States Department of Defense (DoD)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP test questions   CISSP-ISSEP certification   CISSP-ISSEP pdf   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.6 Which of the following professionals is responsible for starting the Certification & Accreditation (C&A)
process
A. Authorizing Official
B. Information system owner
C. Chief Information Officer (CIO)
D. Chief Risk Officer (CRO)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP pdf   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.7 Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready
for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media
A. ATM
B. RTM
C. CRO
D. DAA
Answer: B

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.8 Which of the following Security Control Assessment Tasks gathers the documentation and supporting
materials essential for the assessment of the security controls in the information system
A. Security Control Assessment Task 4
B. Security Control Assessment Task 3
C. Security Control Assessment Task 1
D. Security Control Assessment Task 2
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP study guide   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP exam dumps

NO.9 FITSAF stands for Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework. It is a
methodology for assessing the security of information systems. Which of the following FITSAF levels
shows that the procedures and controls are tested and reviewed?
A. Level 4
B. Level 5
C. Level 1
D. Level 2
E. Level 3
Answer: A

ISC demo   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.10 Which of the following tasks obtains the customer agreement in planning the technical effort
A. Task 9
B. Task 11
C. Task 8
D. Task 10
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP dumps   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.11 Which of the following documents were developed by NIST for conducting Certification & Accreditation
(C&A) Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-60
C. NIST Special Publication 800-37A
D. NIST Special Publication 800-37
E. NIST Special Publication 800-53
F. NIST Special Publication 800-53A
Answer: A,B,D,E,F

ISC demo   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP dumps

NO.12 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one
A. Configuration Item Costing
B. Configuration Identification
C. Configuration Verification and Auditing
D. Configuration Status Accounting
Answer: A

ISC dumps   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP questions   CISSP-ISSEP demo

NO.13 Which of the following email lists is written for the technical audiences, and provides weekly
summaries of security issues, new vulnerabilities, potential impact, patches and workarounds, as well as
the actions recommended to mitigate risk
A. Cyber Security Tip
B. Cyber Security Alert
C. Cyber Security Bulletin
D. Technical Cyber Security Alert
Answer: C

ISC answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP exam   CISSP-ISSEP dumps   CISSP-ISSEP exam dumps

NO.14 The Phase 4 of DITSCAP C&A is known as Post Accreditation. This phase starts after the system has
been accredited in Phase 3. What are the process activities of this phase Each correct answer represents
a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security operations
B. Continue to review and refine the SSAA
C. Change management
D. Compliance validation
E. System operations
F. Maintenance of the SSAA
Answer: A,C,D,E,F

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP certification   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.15 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure terminal to a remote network device
A. WEP
B. SMTP
C. SSH
D. IPSec
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP test answers   CISSP-ISSEP questions

NO.16 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to identify
security breaches.?
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. ASA
D. EAP
Answer: B

ISC exam   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP dumps   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.17 Which of the following elements are described by the functional requirements task Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Coverage
B. Accuracy
C. Quality
D. Quantity
Answer: A,C,D

ISC study guide   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test questions

NO.18 Which of the following professionals plays the role of a monitor and takes part in the organization's
configuration management process
A. Chief Information Officer
B. Authorizing Official
C. Common Control Provider
D. Senior Agency Information Security Officer
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP certification   CISSP-ISSEP study guide   CISSP-ISSEP exam

NO.19 Which of the following elements of Registration task 4 defines the system's external interfaces as well
as the purpose of each external interface, and the relationship between the interface and the system
A. System firmware
B. System software
C. System interface
D. System hardware
Answer: C

ISC answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test answers   CISSP-ISSEP braindump

NO.20 Which of the following security controls is a set of layered security services that address
communications and data security problems in the emerging Internet and intranet application space
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Common data security architecture (CDSA)
C. File encryptors
D. Application program interface (API)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-487 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSEP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论