2013年10月11日星期五

Free download of the best HP certification HP2-H13 exam training materials

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP2-H13 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP2-H13 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP2-H13 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: HP2-H13
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP2-H13 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP2-H13 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP2-H13 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each HP HP2-H13 exam candidates. We provide you with the HP HP2-H13 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HP certification HP2-H13 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-H13 exam online as a try.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the HP HP2-H13 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

HP2-H13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature of HP Thermal Receipt Printers extends the service life?
A. advanced exchange warranty
B. built-in liquid dam with drainage
C. ceramic auto-cutter and printhead
D. powered USB cable operation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 exam prep   HP2-H13 test answers   HP2-H13 exam dumps

NO.2 Retailers must address several critical factors in order to build sustainable businesses. Which of these
factors can HP help with?
A. floor space
B. price
C. merchandising
D. brand equity
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 demo   HP2-H13

NO.3 On which message should you focus when your customer asks you why they should buy HP-branded
peripherals?
A. simpler installation with HP Point of Sale products
B. standard HP warranty that can reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C. longer lifecycle due to improved reliability
D. easy ordering process and available financing
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H13 answers real questions   HP2-H13

NO.4 Which touchscreen monitor size is offered as an option for HP Point of Sale systems?
A. 11 inch diagonal
B. 13 inch diagonal
C. 15 inch diagonal
D. 17 inch diagonal
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13 exam simulations   HP2-H13 study guide   HP2-H13 certification training

NO.5 What makes the ports on an HP Point of Sale system different from those on a PC?
A. aligned in order of importance
B. large, easy-to-read labels
C. labeled port covers
D. powered USB ports
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.6 A customer is considering using a PC configured as a Point of Sale solution. What is a unique HP Point
of Sale feature that would help this customer consider an HP POS solution?
A. systems engineered to support long lifecycles
B. lower purchase price for HP POS solution
C. easy integration with the customer's back office system
D. the 3-year standard warranty offered on HP POS
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-H13 study guide   HP2-H13 demo

NO.7 How is the on/off switch on the rp5700 Point of Sale system configured to help avoid accidental
shutdowns?
A. located in back with delay
B. located in front and covered
C. located in front and recessed
D. located on side with delay
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13 answers real questions   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 practice test

NO.8 A customer is planning to install their point of sale system under the counter. You suggest they use the
HP rp5700 because it supports operation temperatures higher than most PCs can maintain. How is the
HP rp5700 vented to support this capability?
A. front and back
B. top and bottom
C. right and left sides
D. all six surfaces
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 certification training

NO.9 How many keys is your customer able to configure on an HP POS keyboard?
A. 7
B. 14
C. 28
D. 56
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13 answers real questions   HP2-H13 test answers

NO.10 What is a brief, but accurate description of the HP ap5000 that you can provide a customer?
A. a compact and affordable Point of Sale solution
B. a touch enabled All-in-One Point of Sale solution
C. a powerful modular Point of Sale solution
D. a Retail Hardened Point of Sale solution
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13 exam dumps   HP2-H13 dumps   HP2-H13

NO.11 You are competing with IBM for the business of a large customer that requires a POS solution installed
in their Warehouse Sales Store facilities. One of the customer's decision criteria is the cost of supporting
and maintaining the solution after the sale. Which HP Point of Sale benefit should you emphasize with this
customer that gives you an advantage in this competitive situation?
A. integration with existing powered peripherals
B. support of next generation powered peripherals
C. strong global service and support organization
D. HP three-year warranty on the POS and peripherals
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 study guide

NO.12 Which HP Point of Sale system simplifies peripheral selection?
A. ap5700
B. rp5700
C. ap5000
D. rp5000
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-H13 certification   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 answers real questions

NO.13 Your customer is refreshing their Point of Sale systems and wants to integrate them into their existing
environment. Which feature makes it possible to meet this customer's need?
A. extensive connectivity
B. retail hardened design
C. energy efficient design
D. industry standard technology
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-H13 pdf   HP2-H13 answers real questions   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.14 Your customer is buying a modular HP Point of Sale system. They want a display that provides
information to their customers. Which HP peripheral meets this customer's needs?
A. two-line pole display
B. two-sided display panel
C. 10.4 " customer-facing monitor
D. integrated customer display
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H13 test   HP2-H13 original questions   HP2-H13 test questions   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 exam prep

NO.15 You are working with a customer who is environmentally conscious and is specifically interested in
energy consumption. Which benefit should you focus on to help justify a decision for the HP ap5000.?
A. designed and tested for a retail environment
B. Energy Star 5.0 and EPEAT Silver qualified
C. reduced heat with 64GB Solid State Drive
D. choice of energy-efficient peripherals
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H13 exam dumps   HP2-H13 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality DC0-260 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and HP0-J60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论