When you try our part of Oracle certification 1Z0-533 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-533 exam is ITCertKing.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Oracle certification 1Z0-533 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Oracle 1Z0-533 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Oracle 1Z0-533 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-533 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-533 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-533 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Oracle 1Z0-533 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
Choosing to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-533 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Oracle 1Z0-533 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Oracle certification 1Z0-533 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-533 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-533 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
If you want to buy Oracle 1Z0-533 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-533 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
Exam Code: 1Z0-533
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Planning 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-533 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Oracle 1Z0-533 exam certification? Do you want to pass Oracle 1Z0-533 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
1Z0-533 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-533_exam.html
NO.1 Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan
types.
A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types.
B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan
types.
C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types.
D. All members in the accounts dimension must existIn all plan types.
E. All periods must exist in all plan types.
Answer: A,B
Oracle practice test 1Z0-533 demo 1Z0-533 practice test 1Z0-533
NO.2 Identify two ways that Essbase data load rules cannot manipulate source data files.
A. Select or reject records based on certain criteria.
B. Flip the sign for records with a certain member tagged with a comment.
C. Split or join columns in a source.
D. Find and replace manipulations on source records.
E. Map data based on an external table.
Answer: B,E
Oracle test answers 1Z0-533 practice test 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 exam 1Z0-533 test 1Z0-533 dumps
NO.3 You are designing a monthly projection Planning application. A starting point projection file Is
received with the current month data. Data forms. Business Rules, and Essbase data load rules,
and reports should always focus on the current projection month.
What is most efficient way to design the components to reduce maintenance each month?
A. Manually update the forms each month and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Business Rules,
Essbase data load rules, and reports.
B. Manually update the forms each month; Use "CurMo" Global variable for Business Rules and use a
"CurMth" substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports.
C. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for
Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and reports.
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
3 / 5
D. Use a "CurMth" substitution variable for data forms, Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and
reports.
E. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms; Use "CurMo" Global variable for Business
Rules and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 demo 1Z0-533 exam 1Z0-533 answers real questions
NO.4 Identify the two true statements with regard to Versions and Scenarios.
A. Versions control data entry based on time periods set by the administrator.
B. There is only one Version to one Scenario.
C. Versions allow several "what-if" Scenarios.
D. Users must have the same security settings in the Version dimension as they have in the Scenario
dimension.
E. Versions can be top down or bottom up.
Answer: C,D
Oracle practice test 1Z0-533 1Z0-533
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
4 / 5
NO.5 What four prebuilt actions are available In EAS Business Rules?
A. Aggregate
B. Copy Data
C. Clear Block
D. Clear Data
E. Create Block
F. Allocate
Answer: A,B,D,E
Oracle braindump 1Z0-533 exam prep 1Z0-533 exam prep 1Z0-533 exam simulations 1Z0-533 dumps 1Z0-533
NO.6 / 5
1.What are the correct predefined types of base time periods that can be established when creating the
calendar in a planning application?
A. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Custom
B. Monthly, Quarterly, Custom
C. Monthly, Quarterly, Weekly
D. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Yearly, Custom
E. Only Custom periods are possible.
Answer: B
Oracle braindump 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 exam prep 1Z0-533
2.Identify the two statements about the Planning Import security utility.
A. Imports Planning application access for users and grout
B. Imports users and groups into Planning
C. Requires the source text file to be named PLANSECFILE.txt
D. Can be scheduled to run nightly using an encrypted password
E. Clears existing security definitions by default before the import takes place
Answer: A,E
Oracle 1Z0-533 dumps 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 exam
NO.7 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
NO.8 The budget office analyst needs to enter and plan data, use the Planning spreading feature that allow*
users to spread budget data based on last year's actuals, and modify data forms. What two roles should
be provisioned for this user?
A. Grid Spread
B. Planner
C. Interactive User
D. Mass Allocate
E. Offline User
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 practice test 1Z0-533
NO.9 In a non-multicurrency Planning application, what three things happen if all options are checked for
Refresh Database?
A. Dimension and member changes are pushed toEssbase.
B. Cell text and supporting detail changes are pushed toEssbase.
C. Security filters for dimensions and members are pushed toEssbase.
D. Security filters for shared members are pushed toEssbase.
E. Data changes are pushed toEssbase.
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 braindump 1Z0-533 test questions 1Z0-533
NO.10 Identify two times when a security refresh needs to be performed.
A. Member access has been assigned to a group.
B. Member access has been assigned to a user.
C. New group is created.
D. Member "East" has OHDESCENDANTSCREAD.access assigned; A new
E. New business rule is created.
Answer: B,E
Oracle pdf 1Z0-533 exam 1Z0-533 dumps 1Z0-533 questions 1Z0-533 1Z0-533
NO.11 Identify three key benefits of the Planning solution.
A. Standardized data forms for plan data entry available both or) the Web and in Excel
B. One tool to budget and forecast as well as provide reporting for very detailed Actuals Information
C. Central repository of business rules that can be run by end users to calculate plan data
D. Detailed security down to the cell level
E. Flexible solution customizable for almost any kind of budgeting and forecasting process
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-533 exam prep 1Z0-533
NO.12 Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan
types.
A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types.
B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan
types.
C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types.
D. AM members in the accounts dimension must exist in all plan types.
E. All periods must exist in all plan types.
Answer: A,B
Oracle exam 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 exam
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
5 / 5
NO.13 Identify the two true statements about a sparse Entity dimension In Hyperion Planning.
A. You cannot build alternate rollups or assign custom attributes.
B. Base currencies are assigned to entity members.
C. Exchange rates are assigned to entity members.
D. Entity along with Scenario and Period make up a planning unit.
E. Entity along with Scenario and Version make up a planning unit.
Answer: B,E
Oracle 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 exam dumps 1Z0-533
NO.14 Identify the three characteristics of the Scenarios dimension.
A. Security can be assigned to members of the Scenario dimension.
B. It allows the administrator to assign valid periods for data entry
C. It allows bottoms up or target planning
D. Exchange rate tables are tied to the Scenario dimension.
E. One member in the scenario dimension may be valid for Plan Type may be valid for Plan Type 8.
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle 1Z0-533 answers real questions 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 study guide
NO.15 You are designing the storage properties for your Planning application. What two design principles
should you follow related to the dynamic calc storage property?
A. Dynamically calculated members should roll up to stored members.
B. You cannot calculate and store dynamic calculated members in calc scripts and business rules.
C. Consider dynamic calc members on sparse parents with 100 t children.
D. Tagging upper-level members ofspaise dimensions can reduce block size.
E. If you use a large number of dynamiccalcs, you should consider increasing the Dynamic Calculator
Cache.
F. Consider Dynamic Calc and Store over Dynamic Calc.
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 1Z0-533
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-533_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论