2013年10月15日星期二

McAfee Certification MA0-150 exam pdf

MA0-150 is an McAfee certification exam, so MA0-150 is the first step to set foot on the road of McAfee certification. MA0-150 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in MA0-150 exam, but passing rate of MA0-150 certification exam is not very high.When you select MA0-150 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty McAfee certification MA0-150 exam. If you add the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of McAfee certification MA0-150 exam, and it is a high quality product.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about McAfee MA0-150 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about McAfee MA0-150 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

Exam Code: MA0-150
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. McAfee MA0-150 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

MA0-150 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

NO.1 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C

McAfee exam   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150

NO.2 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-150   MA0-150 study guide   MA0-150

NO.3 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C

McAfee test answers   MA0-150 original questions   MA0-150

NO.4 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.5 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.6 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.7 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 certification training   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.8 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150 certification training   MA0-150 original questions

NO.9 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 certification training   MA0-150   MA0-150 test questions

NO.10 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 demo

NO.11 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150 original questions

NO.12 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150 test answers   MA0-150 practice test

NO.13 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C

McAfee dumps   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.14 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:itcertking.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C

McAfee questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam   MA0-150

NO.15 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam   MA0-150

NO.16 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A

McAfee questions   MA0-150 exam prep   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.17 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D

McAfee exam prep   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.18 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C

McAfee answers real questions   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.19 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.20 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A

McAfee study guide   MA0-150   MA0-150 dumps   MA0-150

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-235 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-124 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论