If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass HP certification HP2-T12 exam disposably with a high score.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP2-T12 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP2-T12 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP2-T12 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
If you want to buy HP HP2-T12 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
Exam Code: HP2-T12
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15
ITCertKing HP HP2-T12 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP2-T12 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-T12 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-T12 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
HP2-T12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T12_exam.html
NO.1 Where are Advanced Memory Protection Options configured?
A. ACU
B. ADU
C. RBSU
D. ORCA
Answer: C
HP questions HP2-T12 HP2-T12 certification HP2-T12
NO.2 Which high-availability solution level is recommended for a mission-critical business
continuity model?
A. 99.8%
B. 99.9%
C. 99.99%
D. 99.999%
Answer: D
HP test questions HP2-T12 HP2-T12
NO.3 Which ProLiant server feature reboots the server after a hardware failure?
A. ADU
B. ASR
C. RBSU
D. ORCA
Answer: B
HP HP2-T12 HP2-T12 exam simulations HP2-T12 pdf
NO.4 Which HP ProLiant 300 Series servers support mirrored memory? (Select two.)
A. DL360 G5
B. DL385 G2
C. ML330 G3
D. ML350 G5
E. ML370 G5
Answer: A,E
HP HP2-T12 HP2-T12 HP2-T12 HP2-T12
NO.5 Which RAID technology supports the failure of any two drives in the same RAID set at the
same time?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID ADG (RAID 6)
Answer: D
HP test answers HP2-T12 HP2-T12
NO.6 Which ProLiant server family is intended for maximum internal storage?
A. BL
B. CL
C. ML
D. DL
Answer: C
HP HP2-T12 practice test HP2-T12
NO.7 Which processor family does a ProLiant DL385 server use?
A. Intel Xeon
B. HP PA-RISC
C. AMD Opteron
D. Intel Itanium 2
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-T12 test questions HP2-T12 HP2-T12
NO.8 Which bus connects AMD Opteron processors together?
A. InfiniBand
B. Profusion
C. Northbridge
D. HyperTransport
Answer: D
HP HP2-T12 certification HP2-T12 certification training
NO.9 Where can you view the Automatic Server Recovery (ASR) settings? (Select two.)
A. RBSU
B. Inspect
C. iLO Administration page
D. Integrated Management Log (IML)
E. System Management Home Page
Answer: A,E
HP HP2-T12 HP2-T12 HP2-T12 HP2-T12 certification
NO.10 Which components can be included in a packaged cluster solution from HP? (Select three.)
A. DL380
B. DL760
C. ML370
D. MSA30
E. MSA50
F. MSA500
G. MSA1000
Answer: A,D,G
HP original questions HP2-T12 original questions HP2-T12 certification HP2-T12 HP2-T12 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T12_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论