If you use the ITCertKing Cisco 648-244 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Cisco 648-244 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
If you are still troubled for the Cisco 648-244 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Cisco 648-244 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Exam Code: 648-244
Exam Name: Cisco (Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Cisco 648-244 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 648-244 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
If you want to choose passing Cisco certification 648-244 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Cisco certification 648-244 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Cisco certification 648-244 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
648-244 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/648-244_exam.html
NO.1 With a Cisco UCS C210 M2 Tested Reference Configuration server, which two supported
storage
solutions can be used for the operating system and applications installation? (Choose two.)
A. DAS
B. NAS
C. FCoE
D. iSCSI
E. InfiniBand
F. Fibre Channel
Answer: A,F
Cisco 648-244 demo 648-244 exam prep
NO.2 Which two statements are incorrect when describing the Cisco Unified Communications
storage
requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Disk oversubscription is not supported.
B. SAN array oversubscription is supported.
C. The LUN should be between 500 GB and 1.5 TB.
D. There are only 4 to 8 Cisco Unified Communications virtual machines per LUN.
E. The size is only 95 percent of the data store.
Answer: B,E
Cisco 648-244 test questions 648-244 648-244 original questions
NO.3 Which two parameters define the storage capacities in VMware vSphere ESXi 5.0 for a virtual
machine? (Choose two.)
A. 1-MB block size
B. 2-MB block size
C. 4-MB block size
D. 8-MB block size
E. 2-TB volume size
F. 4-TB volume size
G. 8-TB volume size
H. 64-TB volume size
Answer: A,H
Cisco 648-244 practice test 648-244 certification
NO.4 Which interface cannot be used to access, control, or manage VMware vSphere ESXi 5.0?
A. VMware vCenter
B. VMware vSphere API/SDK
C. VMware CLI
D. SMASH
E. CIM
Answer: D
Cisco 648-244 648-244
NO.5 When designing a virtualized Cisco Unity Connection deployment, which two statements are
true?
(Choose two.)
A. configure CPU affinity for Cisco Unity Connection
B. reserve an unused core per Cisco Unity Connection virtual machine
C. reserve an unused core per host server
D. iLBC codec selection reduces the number of ports by 75 percent
E. a Cisco Unity Connection cluster supports up to 40,000 users
Answer: C,D
Cisco exam prep 648-244 pdf 648-244 648-244
NO.6 Which two statements describe the virtual machine SCSI definition in terms of configuration
maximums in VMware vSphere ESXi 5.0? (Choose two.)
A. 1 SCSI adapter
B. 2 SCSI adapters
C. 4 SCSI adapters
D. 28 SCSI devices
E. 32 SCSI devices
F. 56 SCSI devices
G. 60 SCSI devices
H. 64 SCSI devices
Answer: C,G
Cisco practice test 648-244 questions 648-244
NO.7 How many fixed ports does the Cisco UCS 6296UP Fabric Interconnect offer?
A. 20
B. 32
C. 40
D. 48
E. 96
Answer: D
Cisco 648-244 648-244 study guide
NO.8 How many Cisco Unified Communications Manager users can be processed by a Cisco UCS
C210 M2 server compared to a Cisco MCS 7845-I3 server?
A. single
B. double
C. triple
D. quadruple
E. quintuple
F. sextuple
G. octuple
Answer: D
Cisco 648-244 exam 648-244 questions 648-244 test questions 648-244
NO.9 Which one is covered by a Tested Reference Configuration server?
A. configuration of SAN and NAS devices
B. configuration settings for BIOS
C. DAS and RAID options
D. patch recommendation
Answer: C
Cisco 648-244 648-244 test 648-244 demo 648-244
NO.10 Starting with which Red Hat Enterprise Linux version does Large Receive Offload (LRO) not
need
to be disabled anymore in VMware vSphere ESXi?
A. 4.0
B. 4.5
C. 4.9
D. 5.0
Answer: D
Cisco 648-244 dumps 648-244 648-244
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality 70-467 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/648-244_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论