In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-119 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Symantec ST0-119 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-119 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Symantec ST0-119 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-119 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
The ST0-119 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer ST0-119 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Symantec certification ST0-119 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Symantec certification ST0-119 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Symantec certification ST0-119 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Symantec ST0-119 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer ST0-119 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Symantec ST0-119 exam, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-119 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Symantec ST0-119 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Symantec ST0-119 exam training materials.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-119 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
Exam Code: ST0-119
Exam Name: Symantec (Altiris (TM) Client Management Suite 7.1 Technical Assessmen)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
ST0-119 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-119_exam.html
NO.1 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution tracks the installations of an application and how
often the application is used?
A. Application Management Solution
B. Deployment Solution
C. Application Metering Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119 certification ST0-119
NO.2 What are two Software Update Plug-in responsibilities? (Select two.)
A. gathers an inventory on all installed software and their associated service pack level
B. sends execution results of all software installed to the Notification Server
C .gathers specific inventory on supported operating systems, applications, and the associated service
pack level
D. sends execution results of applied software bulletins to the Notification Server
E. notifies users before a Managed Delivery policy executes
Answer: CD
Symantec certification training ST0-119 ST0-119
NO.3 A system administrator needs to quickly deploy Windows 7 to several new computers without
preconfigured operating systems. The administrator decides to use an existing Ghost image since the
necessary drivers have already been added to the DeployAnywhere database. The PXE Configuration is
set to respond only to known computers. How should the administrator proceed?
A. Use Ghost Solution Suite to distribute the image as the computers boot to the network.
B. Import the list of new computers into the Management Console and assign an imaging task.
C. Deploy an Automation Folder to the new computers to prepare them for imaging.
D. Configure PXE to respond to a known list of MAC addresses and deploy the images only to the new
systems.
Answer: B
Symantec test questions ST0-119 test questions ST0-119 exam simulations ST0-119 braindump
NO.4 Which two operating systems can be managed using pcAnywhere? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. iOS
C. Android
D. Mac E.Unix
Answer: AD
Symantec ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119 questions
NO.5 A company is planning an In-Place Migration to Windows 7. They use PC Transplant to migrate the
personality. Which option will help reduce the network traffic when restoring the image.?
A. use File Preservation
B. use a higher compression
C. use unicast
D. deploy the OS without applications
Answer: A
Symantec exam dumps ST0-119 ST0-119 certification ST0-119
NO.6 The Software Update Policy Wizard is used to create the Patch Management policy, which is
distributed to manage computers. How can a system administrator disable unsupported operating
systems?
A. For the selected operating systems, delete the software bulletin that has been selected for installation.
B. For the selected operating systems, deselect the software bulletin that has been selected for
installation.
C. For the selected operating systems, disable the software policy.
D. For the selected operating systems, remove the software policy.
Answer: B
Symantec certification ST0-119 exam prep ST0-119 ST0-119 answers real questions ST0-119 study guide
NO.7 In which area of the Symantec Management Console can a system administrator specify which users
have access to WMI, AMT, DASH, and other management technologies?
A. Credentials Management
B. Credential Access Manager
C. Security Role Manager
D. Out-of-Band Management
Answer: A
Symantec demo ST0-119 ST0-119 test questions ST0-119 ST0-119 practice test
NO.8 An inventory policy is set to run weekly at 18:00 on Wednesdays and is present on all computers.
However, a user shuts down a laptop right after the inventory starts at 18:00 and turns it on the next
morning at 08:00. When will the inventory run?
A. Thursday morning at 08:00
B. next Wednesday evening at 18:00
C. Thursday evening at 18:00
D. never
Answer: B
Symantec questions ST0-119 ST0-119
NO.9 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1?
A. Help Desk Solution
B. Discovery Solution
C. pcAnywhere
D. Symantec System Recovery
Answer: D
Symantec certification training ST0-119 ST0-119 demo ST0-119
NO.10 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: A
Symantec exam prep ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119 pdf
NO.11 What must be done after a managed computer has been patched?
A. Check the Software Update Package Integrity task.
B. Run a Software Inventory task.
C. Run a Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis task.
D. Update the Agent Configuration policy.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-119 certification ST0-119 ST0-119 braindump
NO.12 When reviewing compliance reports for the Microsoft products, the system administrator notices that
the data and bulletins have remained unchanged for two weeks. What should the administrator check to
address this issue?
A. Revise Software Update task
B. Import Patch Data for Microsoft policy
C. Patch Management Import task
D. Microsoft Compliance Update policy
Answer: B
Symantec exam prep ST0-119 exam simulations ST0-119
NO.13 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution denies the usage of applications on the network?
A. Software Management Solution
B. Application Metering Solution
C. Application Management Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-119 ST0-119 dumps ST0-119 test answers ST0-119 demo ST0-119 dumps
NO.14 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: C
Symantec study guide ST0-119 ST0-119 ST0-119
NO.15 Which configuration step should be completed before a computer image can be sent to a managed
computer without an existing operating system installed on its hard drive?
A. create preboot configurations
B. install an operating system on the hard drive and install the applicable agents
C. configure predefined computers
D. configure initial deployment
Answer: A
Symantec practice test ST0-119 original questions ST0-119
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-360 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-119_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论