About 101-01 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 101-01 practice questions. The ITCertKing Riverstone 101-01 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Riverstone 101-01 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials. ITCertKing Riverstone 101-01 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Riverstone 101-01 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Riverstone 101-01 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Riverstone 101-01 exam certification preparation.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Riverstone 101-01 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Riverstone 101-01 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Riverstone 101-01 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
Exam Code: 101-01
Exam Name: Riverstone (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
101-01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/101-01_exam.html
NO.1 An employee who has just installed Steelhead Mobile onto her workstation notices that she never gets
any reduction. It always says 0%. The status of the mobile client appears to be:
Optimization Status : Firewalled
Controller Status : Connected
The reason she is seeing 0% reduction statistics is:
A. Location Awareness is in effect
B. The physical branch Steelhead appliance is her office is behind a firewall
C. The office firewall is stripping the IP options field
D. Her workstation is blocking TCP port 7801
E. The data center is currently firewalling all optimized connections
Answer: D
Riverstone demo 101-01 test answers 101-01 certification 101-01 101-01 certification training
NO.2 What are basic components of the Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)
A. Load Balancing
B. Redirection
C. Peer Affinity
D. Optimization
E. Store SDR data
Answer: A,B,C
Riverstone test questions 101-01 dumps 101-01 dumps
NO.3 Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB database capacity, by enabling PFS on a supported
Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:
A. The database capacity will shrink due to the amount of space by PFS
B. The database capacity will grow due to the amount of space by PFS
C. The database capacity does not change
D. The database capacity will have to be reformatted
Answer: C
Riverstone 101-01 101-01 101-01 exam prep 101-01 exam prep
NO.4 Which TCP option (probe) is used on the Steelhead Mobile client for auto-discovery?
A. 0x4c
B. 0xc4
C. 0xd4
D. Steelhead Mobile client must use fixed-target rules
Answer: A
Riverstone answers real questions 101-01 101-01
NO.5 When deploying a Steelhead appliance server-side out-of-path in the data center, what will be the IP
address seen by the destination server in the data center?
A. The client PC s IP address
B. The client-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
C. The client-side Steelhead appliance s In-path IP address
D. The server-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
Answer: D
Riverstone 101-01 101-01 101-01 questions
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
Which of the following correctly describes the combination of cable types used in a fail-to-wire
scenario for the interconnected devices shown in the exhibit? Assume Auto-MDIX is not enabled on any
device.
A. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Crossover
B. Cable 1: Straight-through, Cable 3: Straight-through
C. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Straight-through
D. Cable 1: Straight through, Cable 2: Crossover
Answer: C
Riverstone 101-01 practice test 101-01 101-01 certification
NO.7 Which of the following status states of the Steelhead appliance are valid? (Select 3)
A. Degraded
B. Normal
C. Healthy
D. Critical
E. Failed
Answer: A,C,D
Riverstone exam prep 101-01 original questions 101-01 101-01
NO.8 What are the benefits of Application Streamlining?
A. Applications run up to 100 times faster
B. Reduces application chattiness by 65-98%
C. Accelerates the most important applications, such as CIFS. MAPI, NFS. HTTP/S, and MS-SQL Lotus
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D
Riverstone answers real questions 101-01 101-01 test questions 101-01
NO.9 Steelhead appliance models vary according to which of the following attributes?
Number of concurrent TCP connections that can be optimized
Amount of disk storage available for Scalable Data Referencing
Level of encryption supported
Maximum possible in-path interfaces
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 2,3, and 4
D. 1, 3. and 4
E. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: B
Riverstone 101-01 exam 101-01
NO.10 The key difference between the *Degraded* status and the *Critical* status is:
A. With degraded, only one alarm has been triggered, whereas with critical, two or more alarms were
triggered
B. With degraded, the Steelhead appliance is still optimizing traffic, whereas with critical the Steelhead
may or may not be optimizing
C. With degraded, there is no optimization due to a software problem, whereas with critical there is no
optimization due to a hardware problem
D. With both degraded and critical, optimization functions as normal however administrator attention is
required.
Answer: B
Riverstone 101-01 101-01
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-467 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-237 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/101-01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论