We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
4A0-108 exam is a Alcatel-Lucent certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Alcatel-Lucent certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 4A0-108 certification exam, but 4A0-108 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
Exam Code: 4A0-108
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
If you want to through the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam effortlessly.
Our latest training material about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
4A0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
NO.1 The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
A.00-01-5e
B.01-01-53
C.01-01-5e
D.01-00-5e
E.01-00-53
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 study guide
NO.2 What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?:
A.239.0.0.0/8
B.233.x.y.0/24
C.224.0.0.0/24
D.232.0.0.0/8
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.3 How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
A.27
B.5
C.28
D.9
E.23
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 test 4A0-108 4A0-108 pdf 4A0-108 exam dumps 4A0-108 exam dumps
NO.4 The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
A.Authentication
B.Guaranteed Delivery
C.Device Security
D.Preventing packet forwarding loops
E.Preventing Denial of Service attacks
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 test answers 4A0-108 test answers 4A0-108 4A0-108 dumps
NO.5 Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery?
(Choose two)
A.Receivers are generally unknown by the source
B.Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
C.There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
D.All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
E.Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
Answer:A C
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-108 test 4A0-108 questions
NO.6 Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
B.01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
C.01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
D.00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
E.00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
F.01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent braindump 4A0-108 4A0-108 braindump 4A0-108 questions 4A0-108 test
NO.7 Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network
receiving an IP multicast packet will:
A.Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
B.Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
C.Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
D.Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
E.Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent test 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 test questions 4A0-108 exam dumps 4A0-108
NO.8 Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same
time?
A.233.44.12.35
B.234.45.12.35
C.235.46.12.35
D.236.174.12.35
E.237.171.12.35
Answer:C D
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-108 answers real questions 4A0-108 braindump 4A0-108 exam dumps 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.9 An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of
the OSI stack?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4
E.Layer 7
Answer:C
Alcatel-Lucent exam prep 4A0-108 pdf 4A0-108 practice test 4A0-108 4A0-108 answers real questions
NO.10 Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-80-00-01
B.01-00-5e-22-41-40
C.01-00-5e-22-28-01
D.00-01-5e-80-00-01
E.01-00-5e-00-00-01
F.01-01-5e-22-28-01
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 000-623 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论