Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Business-Objects SABE301 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Business-Objects SABE301 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Business-Objects SABE301 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Exam Code: SABE301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - BusinessObjects Enterprise XI - Level Two)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Business-Objects SABE301 exam. ITCertKing Business-Objects SABE301 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
SABE301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE301_exam.html
NO.1 When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central Management
Server (CMS) of the instance status?
A. Crystal Reports Page Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Crystal Reports Job Server
D. Web Application Server
Answer: C
Business-Objects SABE301 test answers SABE301 test
NO.2 Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from running
on-demand reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets?
A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS
B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size
C. Preview Sample Data
D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report
Answer: D
Business-Objects answers real questions SABE301 SABE301
NO.3 Where does the list of Values (LOV) Job Server store reports when it processes scheduled List of
Value objects?
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Repository Manager
D. Central Management Server (CMS) System Database
Answer: B
Business-Objects SABE301 braindump SABE301 braindump SABE301 study guide SABE301 pdf
NO.4 What is the recommended value for the Maximum Simultaneous Report parameter of the Desktop
Intelligence Report Server?
A. Two greater than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
B. Two less than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
C. The same value set for Number of Preloaded Report Jobs
D. No more than fifty per processor
Answer: A
Business-Objects test SABE301 SABE301 exam SABE301
NO.5 A user schedules a Crystal Report. What step does the Crystal Reports Job Server take when the
Schedule time is reached?
A. Starts a JobServer thread to run the report
B. Spawns a JobServerChild process to run the report
C. Contacts the Crystal Reports Page Server for the location of the report
D. Runs the report immediately by opening the report from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer: B
Business-Objects certification training SABE301 SABE301 test SABE301
NO.6 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled List of Values (LOV) object? (Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Crystal Reports Job Server
C. Output File Repository Server
D. List of values Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A, C, D, E
Business-Objects SABE301 test SABE301 demo
NO.7 Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server? (Choose three.)
A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests
B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status
C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests
D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports
Answer: A, C, D
Business-Objects braindump SABE301 braindump SABE301 SABE301 SABE301
NO.8 Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups? (Choose two.)
A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS).
B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations.
C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases.
D. You are using a web farm.
Answer: B, C
Business-Objects dumps SABE301 exam dumps SABE301 SABE301 SABE301
NO.9 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space required for the drive
holding the TEMP directory?
A. 100 MB
B. 500 MB
C. 700 MB
D. 1000 MB
Answer: C
Business-Objects SABE301 SABE301 questions
NO.10 Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You want to
add another Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports
Job Server service. Using the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager,
which three tasks must you perform? (Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the server
B. Start the server
C. Create the server
D. Enable the server
Answer: B, C, D
Business-Objects braindump SABE301 SABE301 SABE301 exam SABE301 SABE301 study guide
NO.11 When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise infrastructure?
A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders
B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal Reports Job
Server
C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)
Answer: A
Business-Objects exam simulations SABE301 study guide SABE301 braindump SABE301 test answers SABE301
NO.12 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from the initial Install
type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)
A. Expand
B. New
C. Custom
D. Silent Installation
Answer: A, B, C
Business-Objects exam dumps SABE301 SABE301 SABE301
NO.13 What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console?
A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed
B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed
C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS)
D. Network connectivity to the Production Database
Answer: C
Business-Objects SABE301 SABE301
NO.14 Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter (WCA)?
(Choose two.)
A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory
B. web.config file in the WebContent directory
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A, B
Business-Objects practice test SABE301 practice test SABE301 exam prep SABE301 test questions SABE301 exam prep SABE301
NO.15 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Program Job Server
D. Destination Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A, B, C, E
Business-Objects SABE301 practice test SABE301 SABE301 dumps SABE301 pdf SABE301 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-599 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-486 VCE testing engine and 70-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE301_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论