2013年11月17日星期日

Exam 1Z0-547 VCE

Now many IT professionals agree that Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Oracle 1Z0-547 exam certification? Do you want to pass Oracle 1Z0-547 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Exam Code: 1Z0-547
Exam Name: Oracle (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 1Z0-547 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-547 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

In the past few years, Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 1Z0-547 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 1Z0-547 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

1Z0-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html

NO.1 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle study guide   1Z0-547 exam dumps   1Z0-547 dumps

NO.2 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.3 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Oracle pdf   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.4 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.5 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 questions

NO.6 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-547 exam simulations   1Z0-547 certification training

NO.7 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-547 pdf   1Z0-547 exam simulations   1Z0-547 practice test

NO.8 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-547 answers real questions   1Z0-547

NO.9 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 test answers   1Z0-547 original questions

NO.10 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 exam simulations   1Z0-547

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CFSA VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论