2013年11月10日星期日

HP HP0-795 training and testing

ITCertKing's HP HP0-795 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP0-795 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP0-795 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP0-795 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP0-795 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-795 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of HP certification HP0-795 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-795 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-795 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-795 exam disposably.

Exam Code: HP0-795
Exam Name: HP (ProLiant Systems Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP0-795 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP0-795 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

HP HP0-795 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-795 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-795 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-795 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest HP certification HP0-795 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against HP certification HP0-795 exam.

HP0-795 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-795_exam.html

NO.1 Which component of the Management Agents collects and displays clustering and software version
information?
A. Server Agents
B. Version Control Agents
C. Foundation Agents
D. Storage Agents
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-795   HP0-795 exam   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.2 What is required to configure an SNMP manageable device using the Insight Manager 7?
A. Configure the trap destination to a server running Insight Manager 7.
B. Reassign the traps to Unknown.
C. Modify the MIB information.
D. Display the SNMP Extensions menu and make configuration change
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795 practice test

NO.3 Which utility lets you send emails of specific Management Agent events to any email address?
A. Management EventNotifier
B. OS Management for Windows
C. SMTP Management Gateway
D. Winsock API
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.4 Which Insight Manager 7 utility enables you to modify the default behavior of discovery and
identification?
A. Device Type Manager
B. External Links
C. SNMP Extensions
D. Paging Status
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-795 practice test   HP0-795 pdf   HP0-795 exam simulations

NO.5 There has been a catastrophic system failure and a loss of the Insight Manager 7 database. What can
you
do to quickly repopulate Insight Manager 7 with a list of managed devices?
A. Create and run an auto-discovery script
B. Import a backup hosts file
C. Enable HTTP Auto-Discovery and open a web page on each device to automatically add devices.
D. Enable SNMP Trap Auto-Discovery and trigger devices on your network to send SNMP traps.
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-795 test questions   HP0-795 original questions   HP0-795 test answers   HP0-795 exam prep

NO.6 You notice an increase in network traffic after modifying the SNMP settings for a device in Insight
Manager 7.What is the cause of this problem?
A. timeout value has been set too low.
B. Timeout value has been set too high
C. Retries setting has been set too low
D. Retries setting has been enabled
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-795 exam simulations   HP0-795   HP0-795 exam prep   HP0-795

NO.7 You have just added a new storage subsystem to your server. You need to update the Management
Agents to support the new storage system. When performing the update, which component or
components must be updated at a minimum?
A. Foundation Agents only
B. Server Agents only
C. Storage Agents only
D. Foundation Agents and Storage Agents
E. Server Agents and Storage Agents
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-795 practice test   HP0-795 dumps

NO.8 Which applications or components can be used to access Web-enabled Management Agents? Select
TWO.
A. Survey Utility
B. Browser
C. Management application
D. Availability agents
E. Configuration script
Answer: B, C

HP test questions   HP0-795 answers real questions   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795 exam

NO.9 Which application provides the latest information on hardware and preinstalled software changes for
HP
products?
A. Product Change Notification
B. Insight Manager 7
C. Availability Agents
D. Integration Server
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795 exam dumps   HP0-795 exam simulations   HP0-795   HP0-795 original questions

NO.10 Which component of Management Agent collects information for the host server, including clustering
software version , and external MIB status?
A. Storage Agents
B. Server Agents
C. NIC Agents
D. Foundation Agents
Answer: D

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.11 What application is designed to help maximize server availability by streamlining the configuration
analysis and troubleshooting?
A. Management Agents
B. ActiveUpdate
C. Availability Agent
D. Survey Utility
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-795   HP0-795 exam   HP0-795 exam simulations   HP0-795 answers real questions   HP0-795 original questions

NO.12 When you create a new server certificate within Insight Manager 7, when does the new certificate take
effect?
A. The next time you browse into Insight Manager 7.
B. The next time you browse into a device from a device link.
C. After the Insight Manager 7 service is restarted.
D. Immediately after you create the new certificate.
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795 test questions   HP0-795

NO.13 If you have a cluster service type that is not predefined in Insight Manager7.
What action should you perform?
A. Substitute the enterprise number and cluster type number for the service name.
B. Update the alert list and post a Cluster Monitor Extension.
C. Collect software and firmware information from the managed server.
D. Use the configured repository to define the cluster service.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795 certification training   HP0-795 exam dumps

NO.14 A server that was running at acceptable performance once week ago is now experiencing severs
performance problems. Which tools can be used to identify whether any changed were made to the
server's hardware configuration within the last week?
A. Version Control Repository Manager
B. Version Control Agents
C. Survey Utility
D. Management Toolkit
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-795 test answers   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.15 When registering a MIB in Insight Manager 7. What is the default status of all traps?
A. Disabled
B. Erased
C. Stopped
D. Enabled
Answer: D

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795 certification   HP0-795   HP0-795 exam dumps   HP0-795 answers real questions

NO.16 What are valid Insight Manager 7 status levels? Select TWO.
A. Major
B. Offline
C. Online
D. Caution
E. Unknown
Answer: A, E

HP exam dumps   HP0-795 dumps   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795 dumps

NO.17 What type of information is collected during a single instance data collection in Insight Manager 7?
A. data detailing the device's log history
B. data that contains all device names
C. data detailing the device's access failure history
D. a snapshot of a device as new data become available.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-795 exam simulations   HP0-795 braindump

NO.18 What controls the number of devices Insight Manager will ping?
A. The subnet where Insight Manager 7 is installed
B. The specified inclusion range minus exclusions
C. The returned subnets
D. The contents of the server's active routing table
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.19 What does Insight Manager 7 use to communicate with the database?
A. MSDE
B. ODBC
C. Node CMX
D. SSL
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-795   HP0-795 pdf   HP0-795 dumps   HP0-795   HP0-795 pdf

NO.20 How is a list of clusters identified in Insight Manager 7?
A. Task list
B. Scope
C. Polling
D. Query
Answer: D

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795 dumps   HP0-795 certification   HP0-795

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-795_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论