2013年11月18日星期一

HP HP2-B87 for the latest training materials

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-B87 exam practice questions and answers, passing HP certification HP2-B87 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B87 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for HP certification HP2-B87 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP2-B87 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP2-B87 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP2-B87 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP2-B87 exam.

HP HP2-B87 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP2-B87 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP2-B87 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP2-B87 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-B87 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP2-B87 exam. With the HP HP2-B87 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: HP2-B87
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

HP2-B87 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B87_exam.html

NO.1 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-B87 questions   HP2-B87 study guide   HP2-B87 pdf

NO.2 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B87 exam prep   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 pdf

NO.3 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention feature
"Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-B87 questions   HP2-B87   HP2-B87

NO.4 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic.?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B87 braindump   HP2-B87 exam prep

NO.5 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 demo

NO.6 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 certification training   HP2-B87

NO.7 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option feature of the
driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87

NO.8 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-B87 original questions   HP2-B87 exam dumps   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 exam simulations

NO.9 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-B87 exam prep   HP2-B87 test answers

NO.10 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output priorto printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-315.13 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B87_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论