2013年11月13日星期三

HP Hp2-E29 questions and answers

As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification Hp2-E29 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP Hp2-E29 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP Hp2-E29 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP Hp2-E29 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP Hp2-E29 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP Hp2-E29 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the HP Hp2-E29 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your HP Hp2-E29 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass HP certification Hp2-E29 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification Hp2-E29 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

Exam Code: Hp2-E29
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP SMB Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

Hp2-E29 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E29_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP software application is required to manage an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array
solution?
A. HPStorageWorks Secure Manager
B. HPStorageWorks Command View EVA
C. HP Storage Essentials SRM Software Suite
D. HP Continuous Access EVA
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   Hp2-E29 dumps   Hp2-E29 exam dumps   Hp2-E29 exam simulations   Hp2-E29
3.Which component in an HP Data Protector solution runs the core software and contains the Data
Protector database?
A. media server
B. console server
C. cell manager
D. media manager
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29 test   Hp2-E29 exam simulations
4.A customer wants to use HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) to secure their management
environment. Which technologies are used with HP SIM accomplish this task? (Select two.)
A. SSL
B. WMI
C. DMI
D. SNMP
E. SSH
Answer: A,B

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 demo   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
5.When a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet modules, what are possible
bandwidth configurations for a single Flex-NIC on port 1? (Select two.)
A. 10Mb
B. 300Mb
C. 750Mb
D. 8Gb
E. 16Gb
Answer: B,D

HP demo   Hp2-E29 exam prep   Hp2-E29 exam simulations
6.Which feature becomes available when a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet
module?
A. support for port aggregation for each blade increases to 10 ports
B. blade NICs auto-negotiate to 10/100Mb bandwidth
C. embedded Flexible NICs for each blade increases to 10 NICs
D. bandwidth for each network card can be dynamically changed from 100Mb up to 10Gb
Answer: D

HP test   Hp2-E29 braindump   Hp2-E29 test answers   Hp2-E29 original questions
7.A customer wants to order several ProLiant servers as virtual machine hosts. Which HP iVirtualization
solutions are available to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Red Hat Linux Enterprise Server
B. VMware ESX 4i
C. CitrixXenServer
D. VMware Server
E. Microsoft Windows Virtual Server 2005
F. Microsoft Virtual Hyper-V
Answer: B,C

HP practice test   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 pdf   Hp2-E29
8.Which statement is true about processor cache?
A. it reduces the risk of downtime.
B. It enables floating point processing.
C. It reduces the amount of time needed for the processor to access data.
D. it reduces risk of data loss.
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 answers real questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
9.Which RAID level is able to withstand any two simultaneous hard drive failures?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 5
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29 demo   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 test questions
10.Which feature included in the firmware of D2D Backup System eliminates redundant data during
backups by saving a single copy of identical data, replacing any further instance with pointers back to the
one copy?
A. dynamic reallocation
B. data retention
C. deduplication
D. low bandwidth replication
Answer: C

HP questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 test answers   Hp2-E29 pdf   Hp2-E29 practice test   Hp2-E29
11.Which ProLiant servers have a maximum of four processor sockets? (Select two.)
A. ML370
B. BL860c
C. DL585
D. BL680C
E. DL785
Answer: D,E

HP test questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 exam prep   Hp2-E29
12.Which component from HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant can be used for array configuration
and guided installation of the supported operating system?
A. SmartStart CD
B. Management DVD
C. Firmware Maintenance CD
D. Insight Software DVD
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E29 certification training   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
13.What additional functionality does HP Insight Remote Support provide to customers using HP SIM?
(Select two.)
A. remote event notification and forwarding
B. integrated warranty tracking and online remote support
C. remote configuration and repair of management agents
D. integration with HP Insight License Manager
E. remoteiLO 2 graphical console access
Answer: A,B

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 exam
14.Your customer is consolidating his environment on four ProLiant servers running VMware ESX 4.0.
Which HP insight Control functionality can help him to convert physical machines to a virtual machine
form on ESX 4.0 servers?
A. performance management
B. server deployment
C. server migration
D. virtual machine management
Answer: C

HP exam prep   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 demo   Hp2-E29 demo   Hp2-E29
15.Which Insight Control component identifies and prevents potentially critical problems on ProLiant
servers by providing real-time hardware event monitoring and secure event submission to HP Support?
A. HP Software Event Subscription
B. HP Insight Performance Manager module
C. Version Control Repository and Version Control Agent
D. HP Insight Remote Support
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
16.What does Dynamic Processor Resilience enhance?
A. data security
B. server availability
C. fast clustering failover
D. floating point performance
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   Hp2-E29 original questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 practice test
17.Which tape technology allows hardware-based encryption?
A. HP SuperDLTtape II 600GB
B. DLTVS160
C. SDLT600
D. LTO-4
Answer: D

HP pdf   Hp2-E29 answers real questions   Hp2-E29 demo   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 pdf
18.Which HP disk-based storage solution provides both unattended backups and rapid restore of data for
LAN-based servers, and can also emulate popular tape libraries tape drives?
A. HP Virtual Library System (VLS)
B. HP Enterprise Virtual Array (EVA)
C. HP Modular Smart Array (MSA) 2000 G2
D. Removable Disk Backup System (RDX)
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
19.What enables resiliency in an HP Converged Infastructure? (Select two.)
A. power, cooling, and interconnect capabilities of the HPBiadeSystem c3000 enclosure
B. visualization products like VMware or Microsoft Hyper-V solutions
C. HPStorageWorks data protection solutions
D. modular building blocks providing maximum flexibility for scalability and customization
E. HP Insight Software components with appropriate services
Answer: D,E

HP   Hp2-E29 test answers   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
20.Which HP software component can be used to install multiple ProLiant servers quickly and predictably
in an unattended fashion using scripts and systems images?
A. HP Remote Deployment Utility
B. HPIgnite-UX
C. HP Server Migration Software forProLiant servers
D. HP Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E29 certification   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 exam simulations   Hp2-E29 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S34 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E29_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论