ITCertKing's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP2-K31 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K31 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP2-K31 exam.
ITCertKing HP HP2-K31 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP2-K31 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Exam Code: HP2-K31
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing HP HP2-K31 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing HP HP2-K31 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-K31 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-K31 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP2-K31 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP2-K31 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
HP2-K31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K31_exam.html
NO.1 Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. FibreChannel
Answer: C
HP HP2-K31 exam HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.2 What is the correct term for information typically found in a database?
A. metadata
B. hypermedia
C. structured content
D. unstructured content
Answer: C
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 certification training HP2-K31 demo HP2-K31
NO.3 What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
A. greater disk capacity
B. higher speed data transfers
C. lower cost per GB
D. hot-swap capability
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 practice test
NO.4 What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
A. a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
B. a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
C. an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
D. a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
Answer: A
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 test answers HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.5 Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by saving
a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to that copy?
A. deduplication
B. dynamic allocation
C. dynamic reallocation
D. low-bandwidth replication
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.6 Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage? (Select
two.)
A. fine-grained, variable chunking
B. data sampling
C. policy enforcing
D. sparse indexing
E. locality optimizing
Answer: A,D
HP test questions HP2-K31 test HP2-K31 answers real questions HP2-K31
NO.7 In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: B
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 study guide HP2-K31 HP2-K31 exam
NO.8 Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
A. ISSD
B. IDE
C. SCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D
HP HP2-K31 exam simulations HP2-K31 dumps HP2-K31
NO.9 What is an advantage of the HP LeftHand 4000 Virtual SAN Appliance?
A. SAN benefits without dedicated external storage
B. file store for unstructured data
C. command view administration
D. minimized failure domains
Answer: A
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 answers real questions
NO.10 Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a Fibre
Channel interface?
A. internal
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP2-K31 pdf HP2-K31 exam dumps HP2-K31 test answers HP2-K31 demo
NO.11 DRAG DROP
Your customer has a tiered storage environment. Match each tier with the appropriate type of storage
media.
Drag the options on the right to match the choices on the left
Answer:
NO.12 The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often associated
with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance improvement?
A. dense spindle count
B. immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
C. effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
D. redundant storage sets
Answer: A
HP test questions HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.13 Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
A. Ultrium 448
B. Super DLT II 600GB
C. Super DLT 320
D. LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
Answer: D
HP test HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 test answers
NO.14 Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades.?
A. They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
B. They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
C. They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
D. They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
Answer: B
HP study guide HP2-K31 HP2-K31 test answers HP2-K31 exam dumps HP2-K31
NO.15 What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
A. provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
B. enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
C. accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
D. increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-K31 test HP2-K31 HP2-K31 test questions HP2-K31
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 000-124 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K31_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论