2013年11月1日星期五

IBM 000-834 questions and answers

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 000-834 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

IBM certification 000-834 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification 000-834 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification 000-834 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM 000-834 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification 000-834 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM 000-834 exam. You can use ITCertKing's IBM 000-834 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

A lot of IT people want to pass IBM certification 000-834 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass IBM certification 000-834 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass IBM certification 000-834 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about IBM certification 000-834 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 000-834
Exam Name: IBM (Object Oriented Analysis and Design-Part2(Design))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

000-834 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-834_exam.html

NO.1 Click on the exhibit button In the diagram, what is H?
A. fork
B. initial state
C. decision
D. transition
E. final state
F. event
G. state
H. guard condition
Answer: A

IBM   000-834 test questions   000-834   000-834

NO.2 When identifying design elements, a simple analysis class will map to a(n)_____.
A. active class
B. interface
C. design class
D. subsystem
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-834   000-834   000-834   000-834

NO.3 In which OOAD activity is the distribution mechanism identified?
A. Identify Design Elements
B. Identify Design Mechanisms
C. Class Design
D. Architectural Analysis
Answer: B

IBM   000-834   000-834 questions

NO.4 Which statement is true about elements within the subsystem and public visibility?
A. Only the subset of elements that define the subsystems API should have public visibility.
B. Only the subsystem proxy class should have public visibility.
C. No elements inside the subsystem should have public visibility.
D. Only the elements that reference external classes should have public visibility.
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-834   000-834 exam prep   000-834 test answers   000-834

NO.5 What is the relationship between operation and method?
A. The terms are synonymous.
B. An operation describes how a method is implemented.
C. A method describes how an operation is implemented.
D. There is no relationship.
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-834   000-834 exam dumps   000-834 test questions

NO.6 What is a gate?
A. a parameter that represents a message that crosses the boundary of an interaction or interaction
fragment
B. a defined protocol for accessing the internals of a subsystem
C. a decision point in a state machine that has more than two alternatives
D. a set of checkpoints each subsystem design must satisfy before it can be assigned for implementation
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-834   000-834   000-834 practice test

NO.7 Given the following configuration: Package A, which contains class aClass is in the presentation layer.
Package B, which contains a class bClass and an interface bInterface is in the business layer. Package C,
which contains cClass is in the data layer. Which is a poor practice?
A. aClass calls a method in bClass.
B. aClass has an attribute of type cClass.
C. aClass realizes bInterface.
D. bClass realizes bInterface.
Answer: B

IBM   000-834   000-834

NO.8 When identifying interfaces during the Identify Design Elements activity, which statement is true?
A. Classes should not realize an interface.
B. Each subsystem realizes only one interface.
C. Interfaces should be identified before subsystems are created.
D. Interfaces should be packaged separately from the elements that realize them.
Answer: D

IBM   000-834 braindump   000-834 exam simulations   000-834 questions
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.9 What is an important consideration when allocating processes to nodes?
A. minimizing network traffic
B. minimizing power consumption
C. utilizing all available nodes
D. physical distance between nodes
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-834 demo   000-834 questions   000-834 practice test

NO.10 Identify Design Elements is part of which workflow detail?
A. Define a Candidate Architecture
B. Design Components
C. Perform Architectural
D. Refine the Architecture
Answer: D

IBM   000-834   000-834   000-834   000-834

NO.11 Click on the exhibit button In the diagram, what is E?
A. fork
B. initial state
C. decision
D. transition
E. final state
F. event
G. state
H. guard condition
Answer: H

IBM practice test   000-834   000-834   000-834

NO.12 Which task is performed during use-case realization refinement?
A. identify participating classes
B. allocate responsibilities among classes
C. model messages between classes
D. model associated class relationships
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-834 exam   000-834 exam simulations   000-834   000-834

NO.13 Which type of mechanism is a connector on a deployment diagram?
A. backup
B. communication
C. transaction
D. computation
Answer: B

IBM   000-834 practice test   000-834

NO.14 Which statement is true about design subsystems?
A. They partially encapsulate behavior.
B. They represent an independent capability with clear interfaces.
C. They model a single implementation variant.
D. They can only contain design classes.
Answer: B

IBM   000-834 practice test   000-834 dumps   000-834   000-834   000-834 test questions

NO.15 A design mechanism _____.
A. captures the key aspects of a solution in a way that is implementation-independent
B. specifies the exact implementation of the mechanism and is bound to a certain technology,
implementation language, or vendor
C. is the same as a design pattern
D. assumes some details of the implementation environment, but is not tied to a specific implementation
Answer: D

IBM   000-834   000-834 test answers   000-834 test questions

NO.16 Why would you use subsystem interfaces rather than subsystem instances on sequence diagrams?
A. to make it easier to model subsystems during Subsystem Design
B. to make use-case realizations easier to change
C. to ease sequence diagram maintenance when message signatures change
D. to reduce the number of classes needed to implement the subsystem
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-834   000-834 certification   000-834

NO.17 Which is an input artifact to the Identify Design Elements activity?
A. Deployment Model
B. Implementation Model
C. Reference Architecture
D. Software Architecture Document
Answer: D

IBM   000-834 exam prep   000-834

NO.18 Which process document describes design mechanisms, any mappings between design mechanisms,
and the details regarding their use?
A. Software Architecture Document
B. Design Guidelines
C. Vision Document
D. Software Development Plan
Answer: C

IBM   000-834   000-834   000-834 answers real questions   000-834 certification   000-834 test answers

NO.19 What are the two types of dependency that can be used from a subsystem? (Choose two.)
A. <<uses>> dependency to a subsystem interface
B. an <<import>> dependency to a package containing used classes
C. a <<manifest>> relationship to a node in the Deployment model
D. a <<realize>> relationship to one or more collaboration occurrences
Answer: AB

IBM test answers   000-834 test answers   000-834   000-834 answers real questions

NO.20 In the state of a state machine, a behavior can be defined _____.
A. before reaching a state
B. upon reaching a state
C. upon leaving a state
D. inside a state
Answer: BCD

IBM   000-834   000-834   000-834

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality 70-321 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N43 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-834_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论