2013年11月3日星期日

IBM certification 000-654 exam best training materials

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's IBM 000-654 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification 000-654 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM 000-654 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your IBM certification 000-654 exams can be easy passed.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 000-654 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-654 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification 000-654 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-654 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Exam Code: 000-654
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Mgr V7.2.1.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

IBM 000-654 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing IBM 000-654 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for IBM 000-654 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing IBM certification 000-654 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-654 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

000-654 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-654_exam.html

NO.1 Which GUI JVM settings in the collation.properties file would be most appropriate for a large
(2500-5000 SEs) IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 environment?
A. Default values are enough
B. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=512g
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=1024g
C. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=128m
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=512m
D. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=512m
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=1024m
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-654   000-654 study guide   000-654 test

NO.2 Which tool creates the users when a file-based registry is used?
A. The LDAP Console
B. The User Admin Portal
C. The Data Management Portal
D. The Discovery Management Portal
Answer: C

IBM   000-654 exam dumps   000-654

NO.3 While creating a non-admin user account for Windows discovery using IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery manager V7.2.1.3, which option should be selected?
A. Account is disabled
B. Password never expires
C. User cannot change password
D. User must change password at next logon
Answer: B

IBM test   000-654 answers real questions   000-654   000-654

NO.4 IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 has just been installed on a
Linux
system. Which step should the administrator do right after installation?
A. Check that firewalls have the proper ports defined
B. Ensure that SSL is turned off on the client systems
C. Verity that the Apache server is running with the appropriate settings
D. Run the command $C0LLATI0N HOME/bin/control status and check for errors
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-654   000-654

NO.5 Which environment variable is used to specify the location of the application descriptor file?
A. DESC_FILE_LOC
B. COLLATION_HOME
C. APP_DESC_FILE_DIR
D. COLL_APP_DESC_DIR
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-654 exam   000-654 braindump   000-654   000-654   000-654

NO.6 A customer is getting ready to set up a Level 3 profile in order to scan their production IBM
WebSphere servers which are running V6.1, V7, V8, and V8.5. What should be the first step in
setting up the profile?
A. Setup access list entry
B. Check the sensor reference guide in the IBM Info Center to ensure the scanned platforms are
supported target versions
C. Check if WebSphere security is turned on and if so, obtain a valid user ID and password to the
WebSphere Admin Console
D. Retrieve needed SSL WebSphere certificates and place them on the IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager Console
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-654   000-654   000-654 certification training   000-654

NO.7 What is an Isof requirement for an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2.1.3 administrator to use the Level 2 discovery sensors on an AIX system?
A. Isof must be run using sudo
B. Isof is not used for discovery
C. The service account must be root
D. The service account user must have a UID in the 1 - 9 range
Answer: A

IBM   000-654 practice test   000-654 exam   000-654

NO.8 Which file is used to edit the logging properties?
A. edm.properties
B. bulkload.properties
C. collation.properties
D. database.properties
Answer: C

IBM   000-654   000-654 pdf   000-654

NO.9 An IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 administrator needs to
gather
credentials for the sensors that will be running. What is the primary command that is used on
UNIX systems sensors?
A. isof
B. sudo
C. prtconf
D. syscommand
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   000-654 test   000-654 dumps   000-654 dumps

NO.10 The IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 (TADDM) administrator
would like to display location tagging in Business Intelligence Reporting Tool (BIRT) based
reports. What must the TADDM administrator do to add location tagging information in BIRT
reports?
A. Modify com.collation.anchor.tag in collation.properties.
B. Modify the existing BIRT reports to add location tag information.
C. Just run the reports; location tagging is already enabled in the BIRT reports.
D. Turn on the location tagging feature when the BIRT report is run using the radio button.
Answer: B

IBM   000-654 exam   000-654 study guide   000-654 original questions   000-654 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-654_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论