Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Pegasystems related certification you have. If you have Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
Exam Code: PEGACSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
PEGACSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 test PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training
NO.2 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A
Pegasystems braindump PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.3 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D
Pegasystems original questions PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.4 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is executed
Answer: D
Pegasystems test PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.5 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D
Pegasystems original questions PEGACSA-v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.6 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems exam simulations PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 exam PEGACSA-v6.2 questions
NO.7 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training
NO.8 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.9 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems practice test PEGACSA-v6.2 exam PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps
NO.10 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.11 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.12 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump
NO.13 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database? (Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 test
NO.14 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems exam dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 demo
NO.15 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D
Pegasystems answers real questions PEGACSA-v6.2 test PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.16 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format? (Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B
Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf
NO.17 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 test
NO.18 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C
Pegasystems exam PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 exam PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.19 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.20 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a ______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C
Pegasystems study guide PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-690 exam material and high-quality NS0-145 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论