IBM 000-652 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what IBM related certification you have. If you have IBM 000-652 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real IBM 000-652 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing IBM 000-652 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
Exam Code: 000-652
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03
As long as you need the exam, we can update the IBM certification 000-652 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about IBM 000-652 and they can 100% ensure you pass IBM 000-652 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-652 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-652 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-652 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
Having a IBM certification 000-652 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
000-652 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html
NO.1 What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-652 000-652 000-652 exam dumps 000-652 exam
NO.2 What are two appropriate Key Performance Indicators for the Service Catalog Management
Process? (Choose two.)
A. Number of accesses per month
B. Number of calls to the service desk
C. Percent of users who use the service catalog
D. Percent of users who are aware of the service catalog
E. Number of services published including Service Level Agreements/Targets
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-652 000-652 000-652 demo
NO.3 What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C
IBM 000-652 000-652 pdf 000-652 exam dumps 000-652 study guide 000-652
NO.4 Which ticket type must be used for a user who is asking for information?
A. Incident
B. Problem
C. Service Request
D. Process Request
Answer: C
IBM 000-652 test answers 000-652 pdf 000-652 test 000-652
NO.5 What functionality will a user need to define a set of tasks that will be applied to the Service
Request once the Catalog Request is submitted and approved?
A. Job Plan
B. Fulfillment Plan
C. Ticket Template
D. Fulfillment Template
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-652 000-652 000-652
NO.6 What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management
process
Answer: A
IBM demo 000-652 original questions 000-652 exam 000-652 000-652
NO.7 What are three types of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk offerings? (Choose three.)
A. Action
B. Descriptive
C. Work Order
D. Work Request
E. Service Catalog
F. Service Request
Answer: A,B,F
IBM 000-652 000-652 000-652 certification 000-652
NO.8 What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A
IBM braindump 000-652 000-652 certification training
NO.9 Which two activities are included in the scope of IT Asset management? (Choose two.)
A. Risk Management
B. License Management
C. Security Management
D. Inventory Management
E. Configuration Management
Answer: B,D
IBM questions 000-652 000-652 exam 000-652
NO.10 When installing an enterprise solution, which edition of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk can be
installed?
A. Only Entry Edition
B. Any product edition
C. Only Everyplace Edition
D. Only Service Provider Edition
Answer: B
IBM original questions 000-652 exam simulations 000-652 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality VCP510PSE pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论