2013年11月8日星期五

Latest training guide for IBM LOT-981

ITCertKing has special training tools for IBM certification LOT-981 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for IBM certification LOT-981 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

IBM certification LOT-981 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in IBM certification LOT-981 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for IBM certification LOT-981 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for IBM certification LOT-981 exam.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-981 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification LOT-981 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification LOT-981 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Exam Code: LOT-981
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Building the Infrastructure)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. IBM LOT-981 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing IBM certification LOT-981 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about IBM certification LOT-981 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

LOT-981 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-981_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following happens when the purge interval is shorter than the replication interval?
A.The view indexes may not refresh after a replication.
B.The database will force an unscheduled replication to occur.
C.Documents deleted from a replica of the database can reappear.
D.Users may not see the newest documents when they open a database
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-981   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.2 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) contains how many classes of event information?
A.One
B.Two
C.Three
D.Four
Answer: B

IBM original questions   LOT-981   LOT-981   LOT-981 study guide

NO.3 Edison, the Domino Administrator, wants to enforce file security on HTML and Image files. Which one
of the following should he do?
A.Enforce ECLs
B.Create File Protection documents
C.Use Protect Directories in the HTTPD.CNF files
D.Domino does not allow security enforcement on HTML and Image files
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-981 original questions   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.4 ServerA/Singapore/Acme is being accessed by both Web and Notes clients:
1. Web clients are in the Web Users group.
2. Notes clients are in the Corporate Users group.
Which one of the following should Hans, a Domino administrator, do to ensure that only Web users
access ServerA/Singapore/Acme?
A.Recertify ServerA/Singapore/Acme using a different OU certifier.
B.Change the Access server field in the Server document to remove Corporate Users.
C.Remove all Person documents from the Domino Directory on ServerA/Singapore/Acme.
D.Change the Not access server field in the Server document to remove Corporate Users.
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   LOT-981   LOT-981   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.5 The Cluster Database Directory Manager creates which of the following databases?
A.CLDBDIR.NSF
B.CLUSTERDB.NSF
C.CLUDIRMGR.NSF
D.CLUDIRECTORY.NSF
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-981   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.6 In which of the following scenarios would the Notes client push an updated copy of their user id file to
the server ID vault?
A.When the user changes home servers
B.When the user adds an Internet certificate
C.When the user changes the logoff timeout on their Notes client
D.When the user accepts a cross certificate to another Notes domain
Answer: B

IBM test   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.7 Users in your organization utilize Lotus Traveler for their mobile devices. They are successfully able to
search for user names and telephone numbers. What is the default amount of returned results in their
searches?
A.10
B.25
C.50
D.100
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-981 test answers   LOT-981

NO.8 William wishes to migrate his company's Notes certifier to the new Certificate Authority process. He
has chosen to encrypt the certifier id with a lock id. What Domino server console command must be
issued next?
A.load unlock ca
B.load ca unlock
C.tell ca activate
D.tell ca unlock
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-981   LOT-981 exam simulations

NO.9 A server was given Editor access to an application. Which one of the following describes how this
server fits into the design distribution process for this application?
A.It can send design changes only.
B.It can receive design changes only.
C.It can both send and receive design changes.
D.It can neither send nor receive design changes.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-981   LOT-981   LOT-981   LOT-981 practice test

NO.10 What action does a stop trigger perform?
A.Shuts down a task if a threshhold is reached.
B.Notifies an administrator if an event happens.
C.Pauses the Domino console when a particular event occurs.
D.Automatically restarts the server according to predefined criteria.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-981 test questions   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.11 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported
notification method?
A.Pager
B.Broadcast
C.Outbound phone call
D.Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   LOT-981   LOT-981 questions   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.12 The Domino Console connects to the Controller over what default port?
A.80
B.1352
C.1533
D.2055
Answer: D

IBM practice test   LOT-981 pdf   LOT-981 braindump

NO.13 When calculating the size of a mail file to determine whether it conforms to configured mail quota or
warning threshold limits, Domino treats attachments stored using the Domino Attachment and Object
Service as which of the following?
A.As though each user does not have a quota
B.As though each user owned the entirety of the attachment file
C.As though each user owns only the size of the message without the attachment
D.as though each user cannot exceed warning threshold limits for their mailfile
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-981 braindump   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.14 Which of the following are the default names for the DB2 instance, database and schema?
A.DB2, Domino, Domino
B.NSF, Domino, DomDB2
C.Domino, NSFDB2, NDDB2
D.SYSCTR, Domino, DB2AccServ
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-981   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.15 You are configuring Directory Assistance to utilize replicas of databases across numerous servers.
However, you wish for the first lookup to be done locally for a replica. What should be placed in the Server
Name field of the Directory Assistance document?
A.*
B.Local
C.Notes
D.Primary
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-981 demo   LOT-981 exam dumps   LOT-981 test answers

NO.16 Which one of the following server console commands should be utilized to clear the database cache?
A.DBCache Flush
B.DBCache Clear
C.Database Flush
D.Database Clear Cache
Answer: A

IBM test questions   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.17 Which one of the following statements regarding the Certificate Authority (CA) is true?
A.The CA issues Lotus Notes certificates only.
B.The CA issues Internet certificates only.
C.Access to the certifier ID must be granted.
D.The CA issues both Lotus Notes and Internet certificates.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-981 test   LOT-981   LOT-981 answers real questions   LOT-981

NO.18 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) enhanced events contains which of the following?
A.Specific target information only
B.Events generated by an event probe only
C.Events generated by an event generator only
D.All of the above
Answer: D

IBM braindump   LOT-981   LOT-981 braindump   LOT-981

NO.19 Which one of the following database elements is not updated when the DESIGN task is run?
A.Forms
B.Views
C.Roles
D.Agents
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-981   LOT-981 test

NO.20 Marcus, the Domino administrator, wishes to modify the reverse path setting on forwarded messages
sent by user mail rules. Which of the following settings would allow the message to possibly bypass spam
filters while not providing a valid email address?
A.Set reverse-path to null
B.Preserve existing value
C.Use recipient Internet address
D.Construct nondeliverable return address
Answer: D

IBM certification training   LOT-981 test   LOT-981 certification training   LOT-981 exam simulations   LOT-981 pdf

NO.21 Roxana issued the command SET SECURE NOONE at the server console. What did this
accomplish?
A.Locked the web console to browser users
B.Prevented anyone from accessing the server console
C.Prevented anyone other than himself from using the console
D.Forced anyone using the console to type in the password NOONE to have access to the console
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-981 certification   LOT-981   LOT-981 test questions   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.22 When an S/MIME signed message has a disclaimer added by the server and is received by a Notes
user, which of the following is the result?
A.The signature cannot be verified
B.The signature is stripped from the message
C.The message cannot be read by the recipient
D.The message cannot be transmitted and is returned to the user
Answer: A

IBM certification   LOT-981   LOT-981 test answers

NO.23 Karen, the Domino administrator, is configuring client authentication through Directory Assistance. She
wishes to restrict lookups to a specific directory to ONLY users in the Europe/WXYZ hierarchy. Which of
the following represents the proper trusted rule to be created in Directory Assistance?
A./ / / /WXYZ/*
B./ / /Europe/WXYZ/*
C./ / */Europe/WXYZ/*
D.*/*/*/Europe/WXYZ/*
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-981   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.24 Database1.nsf needs to replicate between two servers.
ServerX should only be able to add and modify information in ServerZ's replica copy of Database1.nsf.
ServerZ should be able to pull new and modified information from ServerX's replica copy of
Database1.nsf, but not be able to write new or modified information to ServerX's copy.
Which one of the following represents the access levels each server should have?
A.ServerX should have Author access to Database1.nsf on ServerZ, and ServerZ should have Reader
access to Database1.nsf on ServerX
B.ServerX should have Manager access to Database1.nsf on ServerZ, and ServerZ should have Reader
access to Database1.nsf on ServerX
C.ServerX should have Editor access to Database1.nsf on ServerZ, and ServerZ should have Reader
access to Database1.nsf on ServerX
D.ServerX should have Editor access to Database1.nsf on ServerB, and ServerZ should have Depositor
access to DAtabase1.nsf on ServerX
Answer: C

IBM pdf   LOT-981 exam   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.25 Marilyn wants to view the expired certificates in the Certification Revocation List (CRL). In which one
of the following would Marilyn find this information?
A.This information cannot be viewed.
B.In the CRL document in the Domino Directory.
C.In the Certifier document in the Domino Directory.
D.In the Server document in the Domino Directory.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-981 exam   LOT-981   LOT-981

NO.26 The previous internal Domino time is saved in Last_Domino_Time when the Domino server shuts down,
when the server is successfully restarted and when the OS time refreshes the internal Domino time.
Which of the following prevents Domino from starting if the time change has moved beyond a preset
range?
A.Rematch_OS_Time
B.Reset_Actual_Time
C.Restart_Time_Action
D.Restart_Time_Interval
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   LOT-981   LOT-981 exam simulations   LOT-981

NO.27 Brie left the Create New Replicas field blank on a server document. Who can create new replica
databases on that server?
A.No one
B.Administrators
C.LocalDomainServers
D.Everyone in the domain
Answer: A

IBM test questions   LOT-981 exam dumps   LOT-981

NO.28 What type of information is stored in an .NSD file?
A.Current server status
B.Notes storage directories
C.Information regarding a system crash
D.HTTP access information for the server
Answer: C

IBM certification   LOT-981 exam   LOT-981   LOT-981 pdf   LOT-981 questions

NO.29 Kyle, the Domino administrator, needs to connect to the Domino Controller through a firewall. What
program must be configured properly for this functionality?
A.Binder service
B.Service binder
C.Bind controller
D.Controller binder
Answer: B

IBM test questions   LOT-981 test questions   LOT-981 questions   LOT-981   LOT-981 demo

NO.30 Your company has been utilizing the ID vault and regularly marking IDs as inactive when a user
leaves the company. In this instance, a user has returned to the company. Which of the following steps
represent the best option for this returning user?
A.Choose to restore the id in the vault as active again
B.When registering the user, add the new id to the vault
C.Have the user email their id file back to the vault to reactivate
D.Have the user authenticate via the web interface to activate their old id file
Answer: A

IBM dumps   LOT-981 test   LOT-981   LOT-981 original questions   LOT-981 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and 000-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-981_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论