2013年11月4日星期一

Novell certification 50-683 exam training materials

ITCertKing Novell 50-683 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 50-683 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Novell certification 50-683 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Novell certification 50-683 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Novell certification 50-683 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Novell certification 50-683 exam with a high score.

Exam Code: 50-683
Exam Name: Novell (Desktop Management with ZENworks for )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

What is ITCertKing Novell 50-683 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Novell 50-683 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Novell 50-683 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Novell 50-683 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

If you have decided to participate in the Novell 50-683 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Novell 50-683 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Novell 50-683 exam.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Novell certification 50-683 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Novell certification 50-683 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Novell certification 50-683 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Novell certification 50-683 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Novell certification 50-683 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Novell certification 50-683 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Novell 50-683 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

50-683 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-683_exam.html

NO.1 Which object can a service location package be associated with? (Choose one)
A. User object
B. Root object
C. Group object
D. Server object
E. Country object
F. Workstation object
G. Organizational unit object
Answer:G

Novell   50-683 pdf   50-683 test questions   50-683 pdf   50-683 dumps   50-683

NO.2 You are using ZENworks for Desktop 4.
Which HTML file must be configured for remote users to access applications through
their browsers?
A. APPS
B. DOCS
C. INDEX
D. MYAPPS
E. MYDOCS
Answer:D

Novell   50-683   50-683 original questions   50-683 original questions

NO.3 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A

Novell study guide   50-683   50-683 original questions   50-683   50-683   50-683 exam prep

NO.4 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B

Novell demo   50-683 exam prep   50-683

NO.5 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device
drivers on the
controlled workstation.
Answer:

NO.6 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D

Novell practice test   50-683   50-683 braindump   50-683 braindump   50-683 certification

NO.7 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C

Novell   50-683   50-683 original questions   50-683

NO.8 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D

Novell   50-683   50-683   50-683

NO.9 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A

Novell certification   50-683   50-683 practice test   50-683 certification   50-683   50-683 exam prep

NO.10 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:

NO.11 You have a critical application that is being deployed to workstations and you
want to receive notification
if any workstation fails to install the application. You also want a list of
workstations that the application
is delivered to.
Which service location package policies should you configure to receive this
information? (Choose two)
A. XSLT policy
B. SMTP host policy
C. SNMP trap targets policy
D. ZENworks database policy
Answer:B, C

Novell demo   50-683 exam prep   50-683 answers real questions   50-683 exam   50-683 questions

NO.12 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D

Novell exam   50-683 practice test   50-683   50-683   50-683

NO.13 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing
ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E

Novell answers real questions   50-683 practice test   50-683   50-683   50-683 dumps   50-683

NO.14 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C

Novell exam prep   50-683   50-683

NO.15 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose
2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D

Novell   50-683 exam dumps   50-683   50-683 study guide   50-683

NO.16 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C

Novell   50-683 pdf   50-683 original questions   50-683

NO.17 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D

Novell demo   50-683   50-683

NO.18 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C

Novell test answers   50-683 exam prep   50-683

NO.19 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D

Novell test   50-683   50-683 braindump   50-683 exam prep   50-683   50-683 practice test

NO.20 Exhibit.
What will happen if you select the Use as top of configuration tree box?
A. NAL will walk the tree all the way to the root object.
B. NAL will not walk the tree under the child container.
C. NAL will search eDirectory until it finds all container polices.
D. NAL will stop searching eDirectory for launcher configuration when it reaches
this container.
E. NAL will stop searching eDirectory for applications or polices when it reaches
this container.
Answer:D

Novell exam prep   50-683   50-683 original questions

NO.21 The ZENworks for Desktop 4 web services architecture eliminates the need for which
component?
A. Firewall
B. Novell Client
C. ZENworks middle tier
D. ZENworks back-end server
Answer:B

Novell   50-683   50-683 original questions   50-683

NO.22 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D

Novell test questions   50-683 study guide   50-683 study guide   50-683

NO.23 For an application to be distributed to a workstation, what defines the
information required to distribute it?
A. The application object
B. The application's .INI file
C. The application container
D. Novell application launcher (NAL)
Answer:A

Novell   50-683   50-683   50-683 answers real questions

NO.24 Which is true concerning ZENworks for Desktop 4 application folders? (Choose
three)
A. They can be created as a template object.
B. They can be created using an application object.
C. They can be created as an application folder object.
D. They are used to organize and distribute workstation images.
E. They are used to organize the applications you distribute to users through
Novell application launcher
(NAL).
Answer:B, C, E

Novell certification training   50-683 study guide   50-683   50-683   50-683   50-683 exam dumps

NO.25 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D

Novell test questions   50-683   50-683 test answers   50-683   50-683   50-683

NO.26 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects,
which policy do you configure?
A. Remote control
B. Scheduled action
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks for Desktops management agent
Answer:C

Novell braindump   50-683   50-683   50-683 exam   50-683   50-683 original questions

NO.27 Which of the following describes the ZENworks for Desktop 4 application browser?
A. A distributed application icon that is displayed in the system tray.
B. A web browser view that displays icons for distributed applications.
C. A standalone window that displays icons for distributed applications.
D. A distributed application icon that is displayed on the Windows desktop.
Answer:C

Novell exam prep   50-683 pdf   50-683 test questions   50-683   50-683   50-683
Not B.Its not a web application

NO.28 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D

Novell   50-683   50-683 dumps   50-683

NO.29 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D

Novell   50-683 demo   50-683   50-683

NO.30 In relation to a Windows group policy, which feature allows you to change the
policy preference to ensure that
workstation policies take precedence over user polices?
A. ZEN policy loopback
B. User policy loopback
C. Group policy loopback
D. Workstation policy loopback
Answer:C

Novell   50-683 practice test   50-683   50-683   50-683 test   50-683 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-554 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-683_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论