2013年11月4日星期一

Oracle 1Z0-898 exam practice questions and answers

Having Oracle certification 1Z0-898 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Oracle certification 1Z0-898 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-898 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Oracle certification 1Z0-898 exam which can ensure you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-898 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

1Z0-898 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Oracle 1Z0-898 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-898 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-898 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 1Z0-898 study materials including the official Oracle 1Z0-898 certification training courses, Oracle 1Z0-898 self-paced training guide, 1Z0-898 exam ITCertKing and practice, 1Z0-898 online exam 1Z0-898 study guide. 1Z0-898 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-898
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Java Persistence API Developer Certified Expert Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

1Z0-898 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-898_exam.html

NO.1 A developer has created an application managed entity manager.Which statement is correct?
A.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is created.
B.A new persistence context begins when a new JTA transaction begins.
C.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context o\ transaction.
D.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context of a resource-local
transaction.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 test answers   1Z0-898

NO.2 A developer wrote an entity class with the following method:
Private static Logger logger = Logger.getLogger ( ° m yLogge¡± )
@PrePersist @PreUpdate Public void doA () { Logger.info ( ° ¡± ); } @ P o s t P ersis t @ P o s t U pd ate Pu b l ic v oi
doB () { logger.info ( ° ¡± );
What will the log message contain when an application does the following?
Begins a transaction
Creates the entity
Persists the entity
Commits the transaction
Begins the entity data
Modifies the entity data
Merges the entity
Commits the second transaction
A.A A B B
B.A B A B
C.A B B A B
D.The application will throw an exception because multiple lifecycle callback annotations applied to a
single method.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-898 exam simulations   1Z0-898

NO.3 A developer is creating an entity which is mapped to a table that has a primary key constraint defined on
two character columns and would like to use mapping defaults as much as possible to simplify the code.
Which two mapping options can be chosen? (Choose two.)
A.Use an @id property that constructs a private field as a concatenation of two columns.
B.Use a separate class to map those two columns and use an @idclass annotation to denote I primary
key field or property in the entity.
C.Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two columns and use an @EmbeddedId annotation
to denote a single primary key field or property in the entity.
D.Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two column and add two fields or properties the
entity, each marked as @id, that correspond to the fields or properties in the embeddable class.
E.Use a separate class to map those two columns.Specify that class using @Idclass annotation on the
entity class.Add two fields or properties to the entity, each marked as @Id, that correspond to the fields or
properties in that separate class.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-898 answers real questions   1Z0-898 demo   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 exam prep

NO.4 An application that uses pessimistic locking calls an updateData method that results in a
LockTimeoutException being thrown.What three statements are correct? (Choose three)
A.The current transaction continues.
B.The current statement continues.
C.The current transaction is rolled back.
D.The current statement is rolled back.
E.The LockTimeoutException can NOT be caught.
F.The LockTimeoutException can be caught, and the updateData method retried.
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-898 pdf   1Z0-898

NO.5 Given:
Which statement is correct?
A.The method will return TRUE.
B.The method will return FALSE.
C.The method will throw an exception.
D.The order instance will be removed from the database.
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-898 exam dumps   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 dumps   1Z0-898

NO.6 Consider a persistence application with the following orm.xml:
What will be the effect of the above orm.xml?
A.The access type for only those entities that have not explicitly specified @Access will be defaulted to
field.
B.The access type for all entities in the persistence unit will be changed to FIELD.
C.The access type for allentities specified in this orm.xmlwill be changed to FIELD.
D.The access type for only those entities defined in thisorm-xml for which access is notspecified will be
defaulted to FIELD.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-898 demo   1Z0-898 study guide   1Z0-898 dumps   1Z0-898

NO.7 A developer wants to model the grades for a student as a Map<course, integer>.Assume that Student
and Course are entitles, and that grades are modeled by integers.
Which of the following two statements are correct? (Choose two)
A.The developer can model the grades as an element collection in the Student entity.
B.The developer can model the grades as a oneToMany relationship in the Student entity.
C.The mapping for the key of the map can be specified by the @MapKeycolumn annotation.
D.The mapping for the value of the map can be specified by the @Column annotation.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-898 study guide   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 practice test   1Z0-898 questions

NO.8 Entity lifecycle callback methods may be defined in which three classes.? (Choose three)
A.Embedded classes
B.Entity classes
C.Abstract classes
D.Entity listener classes
E.Mapped superclasses
F.Concrete non-entity superclasses
Answer: B,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-898   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 demo   1Z0-898

NO.9 Given the following code:
Public void create () {
try {
doA () {
} catch (PersistenceException e) {} try (doB) ();
} catch (PersistenceException e) {}
}
Calling method doA will cause an NonUniqueResultException to be thrown.Calling method doB will cause
an EntityExistsException to be thrown.
What two options describe what will happen when the create method is called within an application ' uses
container managed transactions? (Choose two)
A.Method doB will never be called.
B.The current transaction will continue after doA executes.
C.The current transaction will continue after doB executes.
D.The current transaction will be marked for rollback when doA is called.
E.The current transaction will be marked for rollback when doB is called.
Answer: C,E

Oracle certification training   1Z0-898   1Z0-898

NO.10 A developer has created a deep entity class hierarchy with many polymorphic relationships between
entitles.Which inheritance strategy, as defined by the inheritanceType enumerated type, will be most
performed in this scenario?
A.Single table-per-class-hierarchy (InheritanceType.SINGLE_TABLE)
B.Joined-subclass (inheritanceType.JOINED)
C.Table-per-concrete-class (inheritanceType.TABLE_PER_CLASS)
D.Polymorphic join table (inheritanceType.POLYMORPHIC_JOIN_TABLE)
Answer: C

Oracle demo   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 pdf   1Z0-898 original questions   1Z0-898 dumps   1Z0-898

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-898_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论