If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend RedHat certification RH033 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
If you want to choose passing RedHat certification RH033 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing RedHat certification RH033 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing RedHat certification RH033 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass RedHat certification RH033 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of RedHat certification RH033 exam online as a try.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. RedHat RH033 is a high gold content certification exam. RedHat RH033 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with RedHat certification RH033 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about RedHat certification RH033 exam as a try.
Exam Code: RH033
Exam Name: RedHat (Red Hat Linux Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 153 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's RedHat RH033 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
RedHat certification RH033 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing RedHat certification RH033 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about RedHat certification RH033 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest RedHat certification RH033 exam training materials and they can help you pass the RedHat certification RH033 exam successfully.
RH033 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/RH033_exam.html
NO.1 You work as the Network technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based Network. You are
working on the Red Hat operating system. You want to remove some write protected files and directories.
Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. rm -rf
B. rm -f
C. rmdir
D. rm
Answer: A
RedHat RH033 RH033 exam dumps RH033 answers real questions RH033
NO.2 Which of the following text editing tools can be used to edit text files without having to open them?
A. less
B. sed
C. vi
D. more
Answer: B
RedHat braindump RH033 RH033 test questions
NO.3 Fill in the blank with the appropriate tool. __________ is a public domain collection of tools to allow
Unix systems to manipulate MS-DOS files: read, write, and move around files on an MSDOS file system.
A. mtools
Answer: A
RedHat questions RH033 RH033
NO.4 Fill in the blank with the required permission to complete the statement below. In order to make a script
executable in a Linux computer, you must assign the___________ permission to the script file.
A. execute
Answer: A
RedHat exam dumps RH033 exam RH033 RH033 demo RH033 answers real questions RH033
NO.5 Which of the following commands is used to securely copy files from one host to another over the
network?
A. ls
B. cat
C. mutt
D. scp
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 test answers RH033
NO.6 You are a newly appointed Red Hat Technician for company Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to install a package named httpd on your Linux system. Before installing the package,
you want to get the list of those packages that httpd depends on. Which of the following commands will
you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm deplist httpd
B. yum deplist httpd
C. yum list httpd
D. rpm -qR httpd
Answer: B
RedHat RH033 dumps RH033 answers real questions RH033
NO.7 Which of the following commands will you run to do case-sensitive search for files named foobar.png?
A. locate -name foobar.png
B. find -iname foobar.png
C. grep-name foobar.png
D. find -name foobar.png
Answer: D
RedHat test questions RH033 test answers RH033 RH033 RH033 test answers
NO.8 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. David, a
Sales Manager, wants to know the name of the shell that he is currently using. Which of the following
commands will he use to accomplish the task?
A. ECHO $shell
B. RM $shell
C. MV $shell
D. LS $shell
Answer: A
RedHat RH033 study guide RH033 test answers
NO.9 You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
Network. You are working as a root user. You want to know what the day will be on 20 July 2010. Which of
the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. cal
B. cal 20 July
C. cal 7 2010
D. date
Answer: C
RedHat practice test RH033 RH033 RH033 RH033
NO.10 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to break a dat a.txt file,
200MB in size, into two files in which the size of the first file named data.txt.aa should be150MB and that
of the second file named data.txt.ab should be 50MB. To accomplish his task and to further delete the
data.txt file, he enters the following command: split --verbose -b 150m data.txt data.txt. ; rm -vf data.txt
Which of the following commands can John use to join the splitted files into a new data.txt file?
A. vi data.txt.*
B. less data.txt.* > data.txt
C. cat data.txt.* > data.txt
D. vi data.txt.* > data.txt
Answer: C
RedHat study guide RH033 certification RH033 RH033
NO.11 Mark is a newly appointed Network Technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working on the Red Hat operating system. He wants to sort a file named marketing.txt in
the reverse alphabetical order. Which of the following commands should Mark use to accomplish this
task?
A. sort -u marketing.txt
B. sort marketing.txt
C. sort -n marketing.txt
D. sort -r marketing.txt
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 RH033 RH033 braindump
NO.12 Which of the following commands will you use to list all local and remote printers attached to your
computer?
A. lpq
B. lpstat -d
C. lpstat -t
D. lpr
Answer: C
RedHat exam dumps RH033 RH033 RH033 RH033 test answers RH033 exam dumps
NO.13 Which ftp client command allows you to upload multiple files simultaneously using the "*" wildcard?
A. mput
B. mget
C. put
D. get
Answer: A
RedHat RH033 RH033 RH033
NO.14 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. A printer
is configured on the network. You want to remove a file from a print queue. Which of the following
commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. LPR
B. LPQDEL
C. LPRM
D. LPQ
Answer: C
RedHat RH033 dumps RH033 exam simulations RH033 exam RH033
NO.15 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In this
process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be reinstated.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chmod
B. newgrp
C. chgrp
D. chown
Answer: B
RedHat original questions RH033 RH033 test RH033 certification RH033 pdf
NO.16 Which of the following key-combinations is used to redo a change undone by a u command in vim?
A. Ctrl-w, Arrow
B. Ctrl-w, s
C. Ctrl-r
D. Ctrl-w, v
Answer: C
RedHat RH033 exam simulations RH033 study guide RH033 RH033 pdf
NO.17 Which of the following options is used with aspell to specify the location of the main word list?
A. d,--master=string
B. -p,--personal=file
C. --jargon=string
D. --dict-dir=dir
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 RH033 study guide RH033
NO.18 You work as the Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.You
are working as a root user on Red Hat operating system. You are currently running a programnamed
My_program. You are getting some error messages while executing the program. Youwant to redirect
these error messages to a file named file2 rather than being displayed on the
screen.Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish the task?
A. My_program >> file2
B. My_program 2> file2
C. My_program 2>> file2
D. My_program > file2
Answer: B
RedHat exam prep RH033 RH033 RH033
NO.19 Which of the following commands is used to access Windows resources from Linux workstation?
A. rsync
B. mutt
C. scp
D. smbclient
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 original questions RH033 test questions RH033 practice test
NO.20 Which of the following commands copies files between hosts on a network and uses the same
authentication as ssh, and will ask for passwords or passphrases if they are needed for authentication?
A. scp
B. rcp
C. cp
D. mv
Answer: A
RedHat questions RH033 RH033 RH033 RH033
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J66 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-623 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/RH033_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论