2013年11月2日星期六

The advent of Avaya certification 6402 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing Avaya 6402 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Avaya 6402 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Avaya certification 6402 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Avaya 6402 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Avaya 6402 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Avaya certification 6402 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Avaya 6402 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: 6402
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Office Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

ITCertKing Avaya 6402 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Avaya 6402 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Avaya 6402 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Avaya 6402 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

6402 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6402_exam.html

NO.1 In Manager, where can the voicemail type be selected for the IP Office to use Embedded Voicemail?
A. Line form
B. User form
C. System form
D. Auto Attendant form
Answer: C

Avaya test questions   6402   6402 exam dumps   6402   6402   6402 test

NO.2 Which tool can be used to convert .wav files to the formats used by Embedded Voicemail?
A. Advanced File Upgrade
B. HTMLconverter
C. Save Files asfeature within Manager
D. LVM Greeting Utility
Answer: D

Avaya   6402   6402 exam dumps   6402

NO.3 Which two steps must be completed to get Embedded Voice Mail (EVM) Dial by Name to work correctly?
(Choose two.)
A. Add names to the system directory.
B. Users need to record theirnames.
C. Configure DialBy Name action off Auto Attendant.
D. EmbeddedVoicemail code is set.
Answer: A,B

Avaya   6402   6402

NO.4 The customer wants to rack mount an IP500 system. The room that the system will be installed in has a
25" width rack with space in it. Which additional equipment is needed to install the system in a rack?
A. a Standard 19" Rack
B. yellow2meterinterconnect cables
C. an Uninterruptable Power Supply
D. an IP400 Rack Mounting Kit
Answer: A

Avaya   6402 questions   6402   6402   6402 original questions

NO.5 Given the following System Short Codes and system settings:
What will happen if a user attempts to dial the 500 Short Code?
A. Extension 203 will be dialed.
B. Extension 210 will be dialed
C. Extension 210 will be dialed after 4 seconds.
D. The system will timeout and no extension will be dialed.
Answer: A

Avaya   6402   6402 exam

NO.6 Which two features arc supported by the Embedded Voicemail on the IP Office platform? (Choose two.)
A. Network Mailbox
B. Voicemail to Email
C. Virtual DistributionList
D. Public Distribution Box
E. DTMFBreakout from mailbox
Answer: B,E

Avaya demo   6402   6402 exam prep   6402 exam   6402 certification training

NO.7 Given the following Short Codes and system settings:
What will happen after a user dials 500?
A. The system will waitforadditional digits and timeout if no additional digits are presented.
B. The system will immediately present a wave off tone as thereis a conflict.
C. The system will immediately dial Extn203.
D. The system willdial Extn 203 after four seconds.
Answer: D

Avaya study guide   6402 pdf   6402 answers real questions   6402

NO.8 A customer with digital stations uses their outbound digital lines at 95% of capacity.
Which variable should be considered when planning for future growth?
A. the number of VCM channels
B. the number of hunt groups
C. the number of users
D. the number of trunks
Answer: D

Avaya   6402 exam prep   6402   6402 certification training   6402 dumps   6402

NO.9 In the exhibit, the User Profile for Amy Clement shows button programming. All buttons have a small
lock that appears to the left of the button.
What does the lock indicate?
A. The buttons can be changed or configured by the user.
B. The buttons only appearwhen the useris set to be a Public User.
C. The buttons have been programmed within User Rights.
D. The buttons ate unavailable to users setas Basic Worker.
Answer: C

Avaya practice test   6402   6402   6402 exam prep   6402 questions

NO.10 When manually setting up an IP telephone, which setting represents the IP address of the IP Office.?
A. Phonetyp
B. SwitchSv
C. CallSv
D. Filetyp
Answer: C

Avaya   6402   6402

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6402_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论