2013年11月10日星期日

The Best Huawei SU0-224 exam practice questions and answers

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Huawei SU0-224 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Huawei SU0-224 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Huawei certification SU0-224 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Huawei SU0-224 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Huawei SU0-224 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: SU0-224
Exam Name: Huawei (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 706 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

If you are sure that you want to pass Huawei certification SU0-224 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Huawei certification SU0-224 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Huawei certification SU0-224 exam.

There are many ways to help you pass Huawei certification SU0-224 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Huawei certification SU0-224 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Huawei certification SU0-224 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Huawei certification SU0-224 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Huawei certification SU0-224 exam to meet your need.

SU0-224 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SU0-224_exam.html

NO.1 Which are the functions of the route target on an MPLS VPN network?
A. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
B. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
C. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
D. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
Answer: AB

Huawei exam simulations   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam dumps   SU0-224 original questions

NO.2 Which of the following character strings matches the regular expression 100$?
A. 3100
B. 100
C. 1008
D. 100 200
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 study guide

NO.3 TRUE/FALSE: Only Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are involved in intra-area route calculations.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.4 Besides an IPv4 address, a router distinguisher (RD) also contains a flag that distinguishes IP routes to
the same destination IP address in different VPNs.
How many bits are there in the flag?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

Huawei study guide   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.5 What is the function of the peer ignore command?
A. Deletes a BGP peer.
B. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not receive the routes sent from the peer.
C. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not advertise routes to the peer.
D. Retains all configurations of the peer, interrupts the BGP peer relationship with the peer, and clears all
related routing information.
Answer: D

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.6 TRUE/FALSE: Only one BGP process can be configured on a router.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei practice test   SU0-224 exam   SU0-224

NO.7 Which of the following technologies can reduce the scale of broadcast domain?
A. VLAN
B. Trunk
C. RARP
D. STP
Answer: A

Huawei test   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224   SU0-224 answers real questions

NO.8 What is the maximum bits of a Class C address can be used for subnet?
A.6
B.8
C.12
D.14
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 braindump

NO.9 A Notification message with Error Code 2 indicates an error OPEN message.
Which of the following error sub-codes can be contained in this OPEN message?
A. 1: indicates that the version number is not supported.
B. 2: indicates that the AS of the peer is incorrect.
C. 3: indicates that the BGP identifier is incorrect.
D. 4: indicates that the Optional Parameters filed is not supported.
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224 demo

NO.10 Which statement about the trunk interface is true?
A. A trunk interface is always connected to hosts.
B. Multiple VLAN IDs can be set on a trunk interface. The VLAN IDs can be the same as or different from
the PVID.
C. The trunk interface cannot have a PVID.
D. If the trunk interface receives a packet with a VLAN not in the allowed VLAN list, the trunk interface
broadcast the packet in the VLAN.
Answer: B

Huawei original questions   SU0-224 study guide   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 demo

NO.11 Which of the following configurations can be performed to implement fast failure detection on a
network?
A. Reduce the holdtime of Join/Prune messages.
B. Reduce the interval for an interface to send Hello messages.
C. Set up a PIM BFD session between network segment neighbors.
D. Reduce the interval for sending Join/Prune messages.
Answer: BC

Huawei questions   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification training   SU0-224 braindump

NO.12 Which of the attributes must exist in the BGP Update messages ?
A. LOCAL_PREF
B. NEXT_HOP
C. ORIGIN
D. AS PATH
Answer: BCD

Huawei   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam prep

NO.13 TRUE/FALSE: An IP-prefix-filter is used to filter IP prefixes and data packets.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.14 Which of the following as-path attributes match this AS-path-filter?
ip AS-path-filter 1 permit 100$|400$
A. 100
B. 3100
C. 1234 1400
D. 300 400
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.15 Which of the following are factors that affect QoS?
A. Bandwidth
B. Delay
C. Jitter
D. Loss of packet
Answer: ABCD

Huawei test   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification training   SU0-224

NO.16 TRUE/FALSE: A device can be assigned an IP address 192.168.13.175, with the mask being 255. 255.
255. 240.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 answers real questions

NO.17 Which following BGP attribute can used to define a set of prefixes with the same characteristics?
A. Origin
B. Nexthop
C. Community
D. MED
Answer: C

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 test answers

NO.18 In IPv4, which of the following is the SSM address range allocated by the IANA?
A. 232. 0. 0. 0/24
B. 225. 0. 0. 0/8
C. 232. 0. 0. 0/8
D. 239. 0. 0. 0/8
Answer: D

Huawei test answers   SU0-224 certification   SU0-224 original questions   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.19 Which statements about OSPF packets are true?
A. Hello packets can be sent after OSPF is enabled on an interface.
B. LS Request packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
C. LS Update packets contain detailed LSA information for LSDB synchronization.
D. LS Update packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
Answer: ABC

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification   SU0-224 exam dumps   SU0-224

NO.20 In OSPF, which of the following statements are incorrect regarding Router LSA generated by Router A.?
A. In Point-to-Point link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
B. In TransNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
C. In StubNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
D. In Virtual link type, Data is set to the Router ID of RouterA.
Answer: CD

Huawei exam dumps   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality MB2-866 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SU0-224_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论