2013年11月11日星期一

The best IBM LOT-836 exam training materials

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. IBM LOT-836 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing IBM LOT-836 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

Since IBM LOT-836 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. IBM certification LOT-836 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about IBM certification LOT-836 exam related technical knowledge.

Exam Code: LOT-836
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Developing Web Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the IBM LOT-836 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the IBM certification LOT-836 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification LOT-836 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM LOT-836 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM LOT-836 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with IBM certification LOT-836 exam materials and timely update IBM LOT-836 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing IBM certification LOT-836 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

LOT-836 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-836_exam.html

NO.1 .Which of the following server tasks must be enabled in order for a Domino application to
beaccessed from a Web browser?
A. WEB
B. HTTP
C. HTML
D. DOMINO
Answer: B

IBM questions   LOT-836 dumps   LOT-836 certification training

NO.2 .Web users using Robert's Domino-based site are able to submit formatted text. How does he
accomplishthis on his form?
A. Display a text field as an editor applet.
B. Display a rich text field as an editor applet.
C. Display a rich text field within an HTML text area.
D. Display a rich textlite field within an HTML text area.
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   LOT-836   LOT-836 exam prep   LOT-836 braindump

NO.3 .Chris is creating a Web service consumer in Domino. He has a URL that he has used from a
Web browser to browse the WSDL for the web service he will consume. He does not have a
copy of the WSDL file on his computer. When he selected the option to import the WSDL,
he was presented with a window prompting him to enter a file name. How can Chris get the
WSDL imported into his Web service consumer?
A. Chris cannot enter a WSDL URL here. He must save the WSDL file to his local machine
first.
B. Enter the URL of the WSDL as the file name, and click the Open button. Domino will
thenimport the WSDL.
C. Change the http:// part of the WSDL URL to file://, and enter that as the file name. After
youclick the Open button, Domino will import the WSDL.
D. Select the "Retrieve WSDL from Web" option. A window displays prompting for the
"WSDL Web address". Enter the URL of the WSDL as the Web address, and click the Open
button. Domino will then import the WSDL.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-836   LOT-836   LOT-836 questions

NO.4 .A system administrator needs to give Web users access to databases on DomServer1/Acme.
Presently, only Notes clients are allowed to access the database via TCP/IP. What should the
systemadministrator do?
A. Add HTTP access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino Directory.
B. AddWebService access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino Directory.
C. Add HTTP to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
D. AddWebService to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-836 test   LOT-836 study guide   LOT-836   LOT-836   LOT-836 questions

NO.5 .Sara's application needs to use the same graphic in several forms. When she designed the
application, she pasted the graphic into each form. However, when she views documents
thatwere created with these forms, the browser reacts very slowly. What should Sara do to
correctthis problem?
A. Remove the graphics from the forms.
B. Convert the graphic format to a TIFF and paste it back into the forms.
C. Place the graphic in the database as an image resource and reference the image resource
in all related forms.
D. Compress the graphics into a single ZIP file and place the file in the database as an image
resource.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-836   LOT-836 exam

NO.6 .Marc is creating a Web application. He wants to let Web users with "No Access" view
specificpages created with forms. How can he accomplish this?
A. Create a form with a Readers field, and give the field a computed value of
"$PublicAccess". Create a view with "$PublicAccess" in the access list.
B. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set the "Available to public access users" form
property. Create a view with "$PublicAccess" in the access list.
C. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set the "Available to public access users" form
property. Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set.
D. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set a Readers field to "Available to public
accessusers". Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-836   LOT-836 exam simulations   LOT-836 demo

NO.7 .Which one of the following programming languages or language combinations can be used
tobuild an agent that retrieves data from non-Domino servers over the Internet?
A. Java
B. XML, WSDL
C. LotusScript in combination with C
D. This is not possible in a Web agent.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   LOT-836 braindump   LOT-836   LOT-836   LOT-836   LOT-836 test questions

NO.8 .Pierre wants to add a company logo to the top of all the views in his database when they are
displayed on the Web. He knows he can create a special form that defines how all the views
aredisplayed by Domino. What does he need to name this special form?
A. $$ViewTemplate
B. $$ViewTemplateDefault
C. $$DominoViewTemplate
D. $$WebViewTemplate
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-836   LOT-836 pdf   LOT-836 demo   LOT-836 exam

NO.9 .Gary would like to modify a view so that links on his Web site are displayed in the second
column rather than the first column. How can he accomplish this?
A. Add another "Web" column to the view.
B. Modify the view property "Column number for Web links".
C. Select the column property "Show values in the column as links" in the second column,
anddeselect the same property for the first column.
D. Use pass-thru HTML to achieve this effect, as there is no column or view property
available.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-836   LOT-836 study guide

NO.10 .Hank is investigating navigation options for his Web application, and wants to come up
withsomething that is flexible and easy to use. Which of the following provides this in
Domino?
A. A Web navigator
B. A custom Java applet
C. HTML views embedded onto pages
D. An outline embedded onto a page
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-836 original questions   LOT-836 dumps

NO.11 .Which of the following can be used to create an anchor link in a Notes database form?
A. A link hotspot
B. A button using Java
C. A formula pop-up hotspot
D. An action hotspot that usesLotusScript
Answer: A

IBM certification   LOT-836 answers real questions   LOT-836 original questions   LOT-836 exam   LOT-836   LOT-836 original questions

NO.12 .Jane created a cascading style sheet that she is trying to add to her Domino database. When
sheclicks the "New Style Sheet Resource" button and navigates to the proper directory, she
does not see the style sheet file. What can she do to correct this?
A. Cut and paste the style-sheet file into the database.
B. Make sure that the style-sheetfile extension is .css.
C. Add the cascading style-sheet as a File Resource first,then import it from there.
D. Put the style code into a Page element, then save the element to include it as part of the
application.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-836   LOT-836   LOT-836 pdf

NO.13 .Henry has an executable file stored as a file resource in his database. He wants to make this
fileavailable for use via a Web browser, using the URL syntax:
http://server/db.nsf/filename?OpenFileResource
What additional things does he need to do?
A. He needs to enable the "Use File Resources on the Web" database property.
B. An executable file cannot be made available to Web browsers as a File Resource.
C. He does not need to do anything else. The file will be available to users as-is.
D. He needs to update the MIME type property in the File Resource properties box to
"application/executable".
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-836 exam   LOT-836 test   LOT-836 exam   LOT-836 dumps   LOT-836

NO.14 .Logan has a servlet that he wants to deploy as part of his Domino-based Web application.
What does he need to do to accomplish this?
A. Deploy theservlet to a J2EE application server.
B. Domino does not support the use ofservlets.
C. Create a Web Configuration Settings document and change the Configuration Type to
"Servlet Support".
D. Enableservlet support for the Domino server by modifying the Java Servlet Support
section of the Server Document.
Answer: D

IBM original questions   LOT-836 exam   LOT-836 exam   LOT-836

NO.15 .Serge wants to store some user preferences in a database, so that each user can set custom
settings and have those settings available the next time they use the database. What kind of
specialNotes design element should he use?
A. User Form
B. Preference Form
C. Profile Document
D. Settings Document
Answer: C

IBM practice test   LOT-836   LOT-836   LOT-836   LOT-836   LOT-836

NO.16 .Martin just moved his Domino Web application to a new server. Now, when a Web user
calls an agent, a new security error occurs that did not occur on the old server. What is a
possiblecause for this?
A. Martin needs to rewrite his Script Libraries to utilize JavaScript.
B. Martin is using outdated Java code that cannot run on the new server.
C. Martin needs to register his Web application in the catalog.nsf database.
D. Martin needs to be added to the Server Document's "Sign script libraries to run on behalf
ofsomeone else" field.
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   LOT-836 dumps   LOT-836

NO.17 .Melissa has created a default outline in her application, and wants to display specific outline
entries to Web users. How can she do this?
A. Create a separate outline for Web users.
B. Use Hide-when formulas on the page where the outline is embedded.
C. Surround outline entries with HTML tags to make them visible to Web users.
D. Select or deselect the "Hide entry from Web browsers" checkbox for the Outline entry.
Answer: D

IBM certification   LOT-836 demo   LOT-836 exam simulations

NO.18 .Maggie wants to display the authenticated user's name on her Web site's welcome page.
How can she do this?
A. Use the JavaScriptdocument.userName property.
B. Display the name using the USER_NAME CGI field.
C. Write a JavaScript function that gets the name from the session cookie.
D. Create computed text on the page that computes to the current user's name.
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   LOT-836 pdf   LOT-836 answers real questions   LOT-836

NO.19 Shawn is allowing another Web application to call his LotusScript agent via URL. Instead
of seeing a formatted Web page, the other user only sees the text "Agent done". What can
Shawn do provide better feedback from his agent?
A. Use a form instead with aWebQuerySave agent.
B. This is a Domino feature and cannot be changed.
C. Use the Print method within the agent to output text.
D. Use theWebPrint method within the agent to output text.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   LOT-836 answers real questions   LOT-836 answers real questions   LOT-836   LOT-836 study guide

NO.20 .Candy created a Domino based Web site with the following site rule defined: Type of rule:
Substitution Incoming URL pattern: /projects/*/*.html
Replacement pattern: /projects/*.nsf/*?OpenPage
Which of the following describes the destination URL that is generated by Domino when
theuser enters */projects/cio/index.html as the URL?
A. /projects/cio.nsf/index?OpenPage
B. /projects/index.nsf/cio?OpenPage
C. /projects/projects.nsf/cio?OpenPage
D. /projects/cio.nsf/index.html
Answer: A

IBM study guide   LOT-836   LOT-836 pdf   LOT-836

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality ACMA_6.1 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-836_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论