2013年11月11日星期一

The best of IBM certification 000-011 exam test software

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your IBM certification 000-011 exam and help you pass IBM certification 000-011 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

IBM 000-011 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. IBM certification 000-011 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about IBM certification 000-011 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about IBM 000-011 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-011 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the IBM 000-011 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Exam Code: 000-011
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli AP Dependency+Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11

About IBM 000-011 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of IBM 000-011 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's IBM 000-011 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass IBM certification 000-011 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-011 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-011 exam to meet your need.

000-011 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-011_exam.html

NO.1 A Fault Tolerant Agent based in California (GMT-8) is hosting a SAP R/3 Extended Agent pointing to a
SAP instance in Austin (GMT-6). A SAP job is launched by Tivoli Workload Scheduler at 09:30.
At what time would this job run on the SAP instance?
A.09:30
B.11:30
C.07:30
D.13:30
Answer: B

IBM   000-011 demo   000-011   000-011 certification

NO.2 On a Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) agent, in which file is the current installed TWS fix pack level
documented?
A./localopts
B./log/install.log
C./config/TWSver
D./version/patch.info
Answer: D

IBM   000-011 braindump   000-011 test   000-011   000-011 certification

NO.3 Which three can Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) V8.4 use as its database? (Choose three.)
A.DB2 RDBMS
B.a local Oracle RDBMS
C.a remote DB2 RDBMS
D.a local Informix RDBMS
E.a remote Sybase RDBMS
F.a local TWS 8.2 database
Answer: ABC

IBM   000-011 study guide   000-011   000-011 questions   000-011 original questions

NO.4 There is a file named TEST_r3batch.opts in the methods directory of an FTA.
Which of the following is known about the installed extended agent? (Choose two.)
A.it is a z/OS extended agent
B.it is an SAP extended agent
C.it is a PeopleSoft extended agent
D.name of the hosting FTA is "TEST"
E.name of the extended agent is "TEST"
Answer: BE

IBM practice test   000-011   000-011 original questions   000-011   000-011

NO.5 Which DB2 release is a prerequisite for a Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.4 Master Domain Manager
install on Solaris 10?
A.DB2 6.8
B.DB2 7.1
C.DB2 9.1
D.DB2 9.0.1
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-011   000-011   000-011

NO.6 When using DB2 for the Tivoli Workload Scheduler database, which script(s) should be run after
running the ResetPlan scratch command?
A.dbreorg only
B.dbrunstats only
C.dbreorg and dbrunstats
D.db_reorg and db_runstats
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-011 test questions   000-011   000-011 demo   000-011 exam prep

NO.7 A customers Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) administration staff notices that many jobs are running
beyond the Final job stream 24-hour cycle.
How can you address this issue within TWS without changing the times the jobs run?
A.adjust the start time of the production day
B.request that users log off from the RDBMS during its peak production loads
C.have the TWS administration team adjust business critical production schedules
D.have TWS administrators reorganize the TWS RDBMS backend database, thereby optimizing its
performance
Answer: A

IBM   000-011   000-011 test answers   000-011 dumps

NO.8 What is the earliest version of Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) engine that can be upgraded to V8.4
as documented in the Planning and Installation Guide?
A.TWS V7.0
B.TWS V8.2.1
C.TWS V8.2 at fix pack 10
D.TWS V8.1 at fix pack 11
Answer: C

IBM   000-011   000-011 exam   000-011

NO.9 Consider the following workstation definition:
cpuname ibm_cpu4
os unix
domain cpu4
for maestro
type manager
autolink on
behindfirewall off
fullstatus on
end
Which type of Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) workstation is this?
A.UNIX Extended Agent
B.UNIX Domain Manager
C.Master Domain Manager
D.UNIX Fault Tolerant Agent
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-011 practice test   000-011

NO.10 What is the source for the most current list of required fix packs and kernel parameter settings required
by Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) V8.4?
A.Google
B.Release Notes
C.TWS Software Support
D.TWS Product Documentation CD
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-011 test   000-011

NO.11 You are creating a DB2 tablespace during a Tivoli Workload Scheduler installation on an existing
instance of DB2. You receive the following error:
System attempted to write to a read-only file
How can you resolve this problem?
A.ignore the error and continue
B.re-install DB2 in a different directory
C.give write permission to the read-only file and re-install DB2 as a different user
D.give write permission to the parent directory of the tablespace directory
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-011   000-011 braindump   000-011

NO.12 In which file are the local options stored for a Tivoli Workload Scheduler workstation?
A./Localoptions.txt
B./mozart/localopts
C./localopts
D./mozart/globalopts
Answer: C

IBM   000-011 exam   000-011   000-011   000-011

NO.13 How can you prevent a job stream from launching without confirmation by an operator?
A.specify the Requires Confirmation parameter
B.define a prompt dependency on that job stream
C.specify a start time when the operator can monitor the job stream
D.specify an external dependency on the job stream that is never submitted to the plan
Answer: B

IBM   000-011 original questions   000-011   000-011

NO.14 A production job was released with priority 0 on a workstation with fence 0. What command run on the
workstation scheduled to run the job would execute the job?
A.none, because the workstation fence is 0
B.conman "altpri ; 10"
C.conman "deldep job ; priority"
D.conman "fence ; 10"
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-011 test questions   000-011 answers real questions

NO.15 A customer needs to implement a high degree of TWS security in their environment.
What is the best way to achieve this objective?
A.implement a "Centralized Security" model
B.force all logins to use SSH instead of telnet
C.assign umask a value of 000 to all users on all servers
D.remove "world writable" permissions from all of the Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) binary files
Answer: A

IBM   000-011 original questions   000-011   000-011

NO.16 Which kernel parameters must be set to install and use a Fault Tolerant Agent?
A.nflocks, maxfiles, and nproc
B.nbuf, maxfiles, and maxfiles_lim
C.No kernel parameter changes are required.
D.msgsys:msginfo_msgmni, semsys:seminfo_semmni
Answer: C

IBM   000-011 exam prep   000-011 answers real questions

NO.17 A customer needs to implement a high degree of network security in their environment.
What is the best way to achieve this objective?
A.implement a "Centralized Security" model
B.force agents to use SSL connections
C.assign umask a value of 000 to all users on all servers
D.remove "world writable" permissions from all of the Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) binary files
Answer: B

IBM   000-011 braindump   000-011 demo

NO.18 Where are the Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) 8.4 installation prerequisites, disk space, and
memory requirements documented?
A.TWS 8.4 User Guide
B.TWS 8.4 Release Notes
C.TWS 8.4 Reference Manual
D.TWS 8.4 Administration and Troubleshooting
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-011 dumps   000-011 test   000-011 questions

NO.19 On which three operating systems is the Master Domain Manager supported on Tivoli Workload
Scheduler V8.4? (Choose three.)
A.Tru 64
B.AIX 5.3
C.SUN Solaris 9
D.IBM i5/OS 5.3
E.Ubuntu Linux Server
F.Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
Answer: BCF

IBM test   000-011 practice test   000-011

NO.20 Which utility encrypts the Extended Agent's password?
A.riddle
B.enigma
C.r3batch
D.encrypt
Answer: B

IBM   000-011   000-011

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 000-226 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and 3107 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-011_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论