2013年11月12日星期二

TruSecure TU0-001 PDF

ITCertKing have the latest TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest TruSecure TU0-001 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam. The certification of TruSecure TU0-001 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's TruSecure TU0-001 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

TruSecure TU0-001 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the TU0-001 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

ITCertKing is a very good website for TruSecure certification TU0-001 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam. ITCertKing's TruSecure TU0-001 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Exam Code: TU0-001
Exam Name: TruSecure (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 196 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

TU0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html

NO.1 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B

TruSecure test answers   TU0-001 demo   TU0-001 answers real questions   TU0-001   TU0-001 test

NO.2 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D

TruSecure   TU0-001 exam simulations   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.3 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C

TruSecure certification training   TU0-001   TU0-001 pdf   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001 exam

NO.4 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B

TruSecure practice test   TU0-001   TU0-001 pdf   TU0-001 exam

NO.5 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 study guide

NO.6 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001 test questions   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.7 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A

TruSecure exam prep   TU0-001 certification   TU0-001 braindump   TU0-001 certification training

NO.8 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 exam dumps   TU0-001

NO.9 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C

TruSecure dumps   TU0-001   TU0-001 original questions

NO.10 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 questions   TU0-001

NO.11 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C

TruSecure test answers   TU0-001 study guide   TU0-001

NO.12 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D

TruSecure dumps   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 answers real questions

NO.13 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001 exam dumps   TU0-001 test questions   TU0-001 test

NO.14 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001 original questions

NO.15 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D

TruSecure braindump   TU0-001 study guide   TU0-001   TU0-001 exam dumps   TU0-001

NO.16 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 answers real questions

NO.17 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 exam   TU0-001

NO.18 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 exam simulations

NO.19 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 practice test

NO.20 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论