ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend VMware certification VCP410 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, VCP410 exam has become a milestone in the VMware exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the VMware VCP410 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the VMware VCP410 certification exam, they focus on the study of VMware VCP410 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of VMware VCP410 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. VMware VCP410 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's VMware VCP410 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the VMware VCP410 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's VMware VCP410 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the VMware VCP410 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's VMware VCP410 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass VMware certification VCP410 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of VMware certification VCP410 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass VMware certification VCP410 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Exam Code: VCP410
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
ITCertKing VMware VCP410 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification VCP410 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing VCP410 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
VCP410 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410_exam.html
NO.1 The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB
Answer: D
VMware VCP410 VCP410 test VCP410 braindump
NO.2 When configuring the Oracle Connection to work remotely with vCenter Server, which of the following
is required (Choose Two)?
A. The tnsnames.ora file must be edited with the managed host name
B. The TNS Service Name option must be configured in the ODBC DSN
C. Use the Net8 Conf iguration Utility to add the service name
D. Add the entry open_cursors = 300 to the C:.ora file
Answer: AB
VMware VCP410 VCP410 exam simulations VCP410 original questions VCP410 original questions VCP410
NO.3 What is the proper LUN Masking configuration for LUNs presented to an ESX Host when using the
Boot from SAN option?
A. The Boot LUN should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUN, while the datastore
LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
B. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
C. The Boot LUN should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUN, while the datastore LUNS
should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
D. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
Answer: A
VMware practice test VCP410 certification VCP410 VCP410
NO.4 An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would
need to be modified or replaced to support a successful ?
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM
Answer: B
VMware dumps VCP410 pdf VCP410 exam prep VCP410
NO.5 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use VMware ESXi instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
A. The company wants to be able to patch the servers hosting their virtual machines with zero virtual
machine downtime
B. The company is virtualizing several physical servers and wants a centralized management option
C. The company needs to access their virtual machines remotely and VMware Server 2 does not support
a remote console option
D. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines
Answer: AB
VMware original questions VCP410 exam simulations VCP410 certification training VCP410
NO.6 Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
D. In diskless hardware configurations
Answer: CD
VMware certification training VCP410 study guide VCP410 demo
NO.7 When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?
A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk
Answer: A
VMware VCP410 exam prep VCP410 VCP410 braindump
NO.8 Which of the following is a benefit of ESXi over ESX?
A. Improved Fault Isolation
B. Increased Security and Reliability
C. Dynamic Resource Allocation
D. Memory Overcommitment
Answer: B
VMware exam VCP410 VCP410
NO.9 Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap
Answer: C
VMware VCP410 study guide VCP410 VCP410
NO.10 An administrator is installing vCenter in a virtual machine. The selected database is Microsoft SQL
Server 2005. Which of the following actions must be taken before vCenter is installed (Choose Two)?
A. If the guest OS has MSXML Core Services 6.0 installed, it must be removed
B. The Microsoft SQL Native Client should be removed
C. The Microsoft SQL Server Client should be removed
D. If the guest OS is Windows XP, MDAC 2.8 SP1 must be applied
Answer: AD
VMware certification training VCP410 exam simulations VCP410 exam prep VCP410 test questions VCP410
NO.11 Which of the following are valid sub-profile configurations that may be edited with the Host Profile editor
(Choose Three)?
A. Advanced
B. Virtual Machine Options
C. Security
D. Memory Reservation
E. CPU Reservation
Answer: ACD
VMware dumps VCP410 VCP410 test VCP410 certification training
NO.12 Which of the following are modules that are not pre-installed and must be added to a vCenter
(Choose Three)?
A. VMware vCenter Converter
B. VMware vCenter Guided Consolidation
C. VMware vCenter Orchestrator
D. VMware vCenter Update Manager
E. VMware vCenter Storage Monitoring
Answer: ABD
VMware VCP410 exam VCP410 VCP410 certification training VCP410 certification training
NO.13 Which of the following would prevent the application of a Host Profile to an ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. The host is an ESXi Host
B. The host has not been placed into Maintenance Mode
C. The host has multiple profiles attached
D. The host is an ESX 3.5 Host
Answer: BD
VMware VCP410 VCP410 demo
NO.14 An administrator is installing vCenter. The selected database is Oracle 11g. Which of the following
steps are required to configure the database for use with vCenter (Choose Two)?
A. Use a Script to Create the Oracle Database Schema
B. Use a Script to Create a Local or Remote Database
C. Configure an Oracle Database User
D. Configure an Oracle Connection for Local or Remote Access
Answer: CD
VMware VCP410 VCP410 test questions VCP410 study guide
NO.15 An administrator is installing an ESX Host to boot from a SAN LUN. The storage array is an
active/passive array. After configuring the boot LUN and installing ESX, the system does not boot properly.
Which of the following could cause this issue?
A. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
B. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
C. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
D. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
Answer: A
VMware VCP410 exam dumps VCP410 original questions VCP410 original questions VCP410
NO.16 Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /?
A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr
Answer: D
VMware VCP410 exam simulations VCP410 practice test VCP410 exam simulations
NO.17 Which of the following are valid methods of creating a Host Profile (Choose Two)?
A. Create a profile using the Profile Editor
B. Create a profile from an existing ESX 4 Host
C. Import a profile from an existing .vpf file
D. Clone a profile from an existing profile
Answer: BC
VMware VCP410 exam VCP410 VCP410 demo
NO.18 An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would
increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need
to be increased during as a result?
A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot
Answer: C
VMware dumps VCP410 VCP410 study guide VCP410 exam VCP410
NO.19 An administrator is checking a HA/DRS Cluster for Compliance. Which of the following occurs if a host
profile is not attached to the cluster.?
A. The compliance check asks for a valid host profile
B. The compliance check uses the default Datacenter host profile
C. The compliance check generates an error
D. The cluster is checked for specific HA, DRS and DPM cluster requirements
Answer: D
VMware VCP410 questions VCP410 questions VCP410 exam prep
NO.20 Which of the following are benefits of ESXi over ESX (Choose Two)?
A. RCLI support
B. Scripted
C. Smaller Attack Surface
D. Less Code to Patch
Answer: CD
VMware test VCP410 questions VCP410 dumps VCP410 VCP410 certification training VCP410 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论