2013年9月13日星期五

642-737 best Cisco certification exam questions and answers free download

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 642-737 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Cisco certification 642-737 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Cisco certification 642-737 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Cisco certification 642-737 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Cisco certification 642-737 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Cisco 642-737 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Cisco 642-737 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Cisco 642-737 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Cisco 642-737 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Exam Code: 642-737
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Advanced Cisco Unified Wireless Security (IAUWS) v2.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13

642-737 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-737_exam.html

NO.1 Employees are allowed to start bringing their own wireless devices to work for use on the
802.11a/b/g/n WLAN when using their existing credentials. However, they are experiencing issues. Which
two items are the most probable cause of these issues? (Choose two.)
A. incorrect IP address
B. supplicant or driver
C. incorrect user name
D. wrong wireless band
E. application issues
Answer: B,E

Cisco   642-737   642-737 original questions   642-737

NO.2 Which EAP types are supported by MAC 10.7 for authentication to a Cisco Unified Wireless Network?
A. LEAP and EAP-Fast only
B. EAP-TLS and PEAP only
C. LEAP, EAP-TLS, and PEAP only
D. LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, and PEAP
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   642-737   642-737 certification

NO.3 What are two of the benefits that the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 provides to the administrator for client
WLAN security configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Provides a reporting mechanism for rouge APs
B. Prevents a user from adding any WLANs
C. Hides the complexity of 802.1X and EAP configuration
D. Supports centralized or distributed client architectures
E. Provides concurrent wired and wireless connectivity
F. Allows users to modify but not delete admin-created profiles
Answer: C,D

Cisco practice test   642-737   642-737

NO.4 Which three parameters can be communicated between a Cisco WLC v7.0 and Cisco Compatible
Extensions v4-enabled client to improve a secure roaming connection? (Choose three.)
A. minimum SNR
B. transition time
C. scan threshold
D. hysteresis
E. PER
F. MIC errors
Answer: B,C,D

Cisco   642-737 pdf   642-737   642-737 dumps

NO.5 Which one best describes the EAP Identity Request frame when a wireless client is connecting to a
Cisco WLC v7.0-based AP WLAN.?
A. sourced from the Cisco ACS Server to the client
B. sourced from the client to the Cisco ACS Server
C. sourced from the WLC to the client
D. sourced from the client to the WLC
E. sourced from the AP to the client
F. sourced from the client to the AP
Answer: C

Cisco   642-737 test   642-737   642-737 dumps

NO.6 Which three Cisco WLC v7.0 CLI family of commands would be appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless
client failure for connection to an AP? (Choose three.)
A. debug capwap
B. debug mac addr
C. debug ccxdiag
D. debug dhcp
E. debug ap
F. debug dtls
G. debug aaa
Answer: B,D,G

Cisco   642-737   642-737

NO.7 Employees adjust their wireless laptop for work at the office and when away from the office.
What are the two most likely security issues for an employee laptop when connected at the corporate
WLAN? (Choose two.)
A. loading a freeware customer contact application
B. configuring a static IP address
C. updating the driver
D. adding a coffee shop wireless HotSpot
Answer: A,C

Cisco   642-737 certification training   642-737 questions   642-737 study guide   642-737

NO.8 Which statement describes the major difference between PEAP and EAP-FAST client authentication?
A. EAP-FAST requires a backend AAA server, and PEAP does not.
B. EAP-FAST is a Cisco-only proprietary protocol, whereas PEAP is an industry-standard protocol.
C. PEAP requires a server-side certificate, while EAP-FAST does not require certificates.
D. PEAP authentication protocol requires a client certificate, and EAP-FAST requires a secure password.
Answer: C

Cisco braindump   642-737   642-737 test

NO.9 Which two parameters can directly affect client roaming decisions? (Choose two.)
A. SNR
B. RSSI
C. MFP status
D. RF fingerprinting
E. RRM
Answer: A,B

Cisco exam   642-737 certification training   642-737 dumps   642-737 demo   642-737   642-737 exam simulations

NO.10 What are the four packet types that are used by EAP? (Choose four.)
A. EAP Type
B. EAP Request
C. EAP Identity
D. EAP Response
E. EAP Success
F. EAP Failure
G. EAP Authentication
Answer: B,D,E,F

Cisco questions   642-737 test questions   642-737 certification training

NO.11 Which two options are supported when deploying wireless NAC out-of-band implementations?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco NAS in virtual gateway mode
B. WLANs with allow AAA override enabled
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server integration with the Cisco NAM
D. dynamic VLAN mappings on the Cisco NAS, which is based on the returned RADIUS attributes from
the Cisco Secure ACS
E. autonomous APs
Answer: A,C

Cisco certification training   642-737 exam dumps   642-737 certification training   642-737

NO.12 When deploying wireless Cisco NAC OOB operations, which appliance performs VLAN mappings to
map the quarantine VLANs to the access VLANs?
A. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager
B. Cisco NAC Appliance Server
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server
D. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
E. the Layer 3 switch that connects the Cisco WLC to the Cisco NAC appliances
Answer: B

Cisco   642-737 test questions   642-737 exam simulations   642-737 practice test   642-737

NO.13 When a supplicant and AAA server are configured to use PEAP, which mechanism is used by the client
to authenticate the AAA server in Phase One?
A. PMK
B. shared secret keys
C. digital certificate
D. PAC
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   642-737 study guide   642-737   642-737 test questions

NO.14 When using the Standalone Profile Editor in the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 to create a new NAM profile,
which two statements describe the profile becoming active? (Choose two.)
A. selects the new profile from NAM
B. selects "Network Repair" from NAM
C. becomes active after a save of the profile name
D. ensures use of "configuration.xml" as the profile name
E. ensures use of "config.xml" as the profile name
F. ensures use of "nam.xml" as the profile name
Answer: B,D

Cisco   642-737   642-737 test answers   642-737

NO.15 What is the best method to verify AP parameters that are seen from a wireless client?
A. WCS debug commands
B. ACS log files
C. WCS show commands
D. AP debug commands
E. packet analyzers
Answer: E

Cisco   642-737 test   642-737 braindump   642-737

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-737_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论