In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Cisco 642-742 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
ITCertKing's Cisco 642-742 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Cisco 642-742 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Exam Code: 642-742
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Voice Networks (IUWVN) v2.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Cisco 642-742 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Cisco 642-742 exam training materials early.
Cisco certification 642-742 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 642-742 is a very important certified exam of Cisco. But 642-742 exam is not so simple.
642-742 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-742_exam.html
NO.1 Which three statements are true about load-based Call Admission Control? (Choose three.)
A. grants a VoWLAN client-initiated call based on the number of active clients associated to the AP
B. grants a VoWLAN client-initiated call based on channel bandwidth capacity
C. uses the 802.11i specifications
D. uses ADDTS action frames
E. requires a WMM-enabled client
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco 642-742 exam 642-742 exam 642-742 test questions
NO.2 Which statement describes the benefit of WMM U-APSD over legacy 802.11 power-save mode?
A. Client can burst data without standard interframe spacing.
B. Client can burst data without ACKs.
C. Client no longer sends null frame to notify of sleep mode.
D. Client sleep mode is scheduled by AP to reduce jitter.
Answer: A
Cisco dumps 642-742 642-742 642-742 demo 642-742 exam prep
NO.3 What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for a good
Cisco VoWLAN deployment?
A. 11 Mb/s
B. 12 Mb/s
C. 18 Mb/s
D. 36 Mb/s
E. 54 Mb/s
Answer: B
Cisco 642-742 exam simulations 642-742
NO.4 Which three options are benefits of U-APSD? (Choose three.)
A. synchronization of the transmission and reception of voice frames
B. bandwidth reservation
C. optimized power-save mode periods
D. increased call capacity
E. priority bandwidth and polling
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco pdf 642-742 test 642-742 demo 642-742 642-742
NO.5 Which two options allow a Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925G to conserve its battery.? (Choose
two.)
A. PS-Poll
B. S-APSD
C. U-APSD
D. 802.11h
E. 802.11r
Answer: A,C
Cisco braindump 642-742 642-742 642-742
NO.6 When a VoWLAN client is in the range of two cells, which two statements describe how the client makes
a decision about which cell is the best to associate with? (Choose two.)
A. The client will associate with the cell with the highest RSSI value.
B. The client will associate with the cell with the lowest SNR value.
C. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the highest 802.11e value.
D. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the highest TSPEC value.
E. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the lowest mandatory date rate.
F. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the highest data rate.
G. The client will associate with the first cell that advertises U-APSD.
Answer: A,B
Cisco 642-742 exam 642-742 dumps
NO.7 Which two items enable WMM to expedite frames from respective traffic categories? (Choose two.)
Consistent CWmin and CWmax values
Dynamic CWmin and CWmax values
A. AIFS
B. SIFS
C. PIFS
D. DIFS
E. U-APSD
F. PS-Poll
Answer: B,C
Cisco certification training 642-742 exam simulations 642-742 pdf 642-742 answers real questions
NO.8 Using proper VoWLAN design practice, what would be a reasonable total number of calls for a properly
designed 802.11g cell to ensure call quality?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 14
D. 20
E. 25
F. 27
Answer: C
Cisco exam dumps 642-742 642-742 certification training 642-742 certification training
NO.9 Using proper VoWLAN design practice, what would be a reasonable total number of calls for a properly
designed 802.11a cell to ensure call quality?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 14
D. 20
E. 25
F. 27
Answer: D
Cisco braindump 642-742 test answers 642-742 642-742 answers real questions
NO.10 The AP has been properly configured for a VoWLAN survey. The RF environment contains a noise of
-87 to -90 dBm. What would be the target value for the cell edge reading?
A. -55 dBm
B. -60 dBm
C. -62 dBm
D. -67 dBm
E. -70 dBm
F. -73 dBm
Answer: C
Cisco 642-742 642-742 642-742
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-742_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论