ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Cisco certification 642-995 exam and help you pass Cisco certification 642-995 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Cisco 642-995 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Cisco 642-995 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Cisco 642-995 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Cisco 642-995 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Cisco certification 642-995 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Cisco certification 642-995 exam all knew that Cisco certification 642-995 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Cisco certification 642-995 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Cisco certification 642-995 exam disposably with a high score.
Exam Code: 642-995
Exam Name: Cisco (Unified Computing Troubleshoot)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13
Cisco 642-995 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Cisco 642-995 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Cisco 642-995 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Cisco 642-995 exam training materials please.
642-995 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-995_exam.html
NO.1 A chassis has all four I/O module ports connected but only one is being used. Which action will establish
full functionality to all four ports?
A. Enable the connecting ports on the upstream fabric interconnect.
B. Reacknowledge the chassis.
C. Reboot the affected servers.
D. Disable and re-enable the I/O module ports.
Answer: B
Cisco exam simulations 642-995 642-995 642-995 exam 642-995 642-995 original questions
NO.2 A Cisco UCS cluster has two four-link I/O module connections to a single chassis. Server 8 is
provisioned with an M72-KR mezzanine card, which is pinned to I/O module Port 4. If I/O module Port 4
fails, what happens to the Ethernet traffic flow that is transmitted by Server 8.?
A. The traffic flow fails over to the second fabric interconnect.
B. The traffic flow stops until an administrator takes corrective action.
C. The traffic will be re-pinned to a different port on the same I/O module.
D. The traffic will utilize the cluster ports to flow between the initiator and the target.
Answer: B
Cisco exam dumps 642-995 braindump 642-995 test 642-995
NO.3 After a memory upgrade, a customer ¯ s se r ve r f a il s t o boo t. W h i ch o f t he f o ll o w i ng cou l d cause a se r ve r
to be unable to boot?
A. a correctable ECC DIMM error
B. a non-correctable ECC DIMM error
C. a correctable ECC DIMM error that exceeds the error rate threshold
D. a degraded DIMM
Answer: B
Cisco 642-995 practice test 642-995 642-995 demo
NO.4 Which command can be run on an upsteam Cisco MDS switch to determine if a virtual Fibre Channel
interface has successfully logged into the fabric?
A. show zoneset active
B. show fcdomain domain-list
C. show vsan database
D. show npiv status
Answer: A
Cisco exam prep 642-995 642-995
NO.5 Which operation is most likely to cause the corruption of an I/O module?
A. improper firmware upgrade
B. improper transition to EHV mode
C. improper transition to Fibre Channel switch mode
D. FULL state backup
Answer: A
Cisco 642-995 pdf 642-995 642-995 exam dumps 642-995 test 642-995
NO.6 What information is recorded in the system event log?
A. split-brain status
B. VLAN membership
C. over- and under-voltage
D. high-availability status
Answer: C
Cisco 642-995 original questions 642-995 642-995 642-995
NO.7 After connecting to an M71KR server adapter, which command displays the adapter ¯ s v if s WW N s?
A. show server-profile circuit server
B. show-vifs
C. show interface
D. show fex detail
Answer: B
Cisco 642-995 braindump 642-995 test questions 642-995 questions
NO.8 By default, how long are cleared faults retained in the fault log?
A. 10 minutes
B. 1 hour
C. 3 minutes
D. 24 hours
Answer: B
Cisco 642-995 642-995
NO.9 Which tool can be used to view server temperature sensors?
A. SoL
B. dmidecode
C. IPMI
D. SPAN
Answer: C
Cisco 642-995 exam simulations 642-995 certification training 642-995 642-995
NO.10 What is the over-subscription ratio of a fully populated Cisco UCS 5108 chassis with four fabric
connections per I/O module?
A. 1:1
B. 2:1
C. 3:1
D. 4:1
Answer: B
Cisco 642-995 642-995 study guide 642-995 642-995 braindump
NO.11 Which command displays the transport (Ethernet, Fibre Channel) used by a virtual interface?
A. show fex detail
B. show service-profile circuit server x/y
C. show pinning server-interface
D. show pinning border-interface
Answer: B
Cisco original questions 642-995 practice test 642-995 test questions 642-995 exam 642-995 642-995 test answers
NO.12 In order to perform a SAN boot, which entry should be located in the FCNS database?
A. Initiator
B. Target
C. Any E Ports in the data path
D. Both the Initiator and the Target
Answer: D
Cisco 642-995 642-995 original questions 642-995
NO.13 In a fully provisioned Cisco UCS 5108 chassis, how many fan modules are present?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: D
Cisco 642-995 exam 642-995 certification
NO.14 During an attempted SAN boot, ROM BIOS fails and reports failure to find the configured LUN. Which
is the mostly likely cause?
A. The service profile has incorrectly configured Ethernet interfaces.
B. The service profile has incorrect LUN ID.
C. The Cisco UCS cluster is in NPV mode rather than switch mode.
D. The Cisco UCS cluster is in EHV mode rather than switch mode.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-995 642-995 642-995 642-995
NO.15 Which policy type can be configured to monitor motherboard temperature?
A. threshold policies
B. maintenance policies
C. power control policies
D. BIOS policies
Answer: A
Cisco test 642-995 642-995 certification training 642-995 642-995
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-995_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论