2013年9月13日星期五

Cisco 650-472 exam pdf dumps

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Cisco certification 650-472 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Cisco 650-472 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Cisco certification 650-472 exams can be easy passed.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Cisco certification 650-472 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Cisco 650-472 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Cisco certification 650-472 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Cisco certification 650-472 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: 650-472
Exam Name: Cisco (Introduction to 802.1X Operations for Cisco Security Professionals Exam (S802DT1X))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13

Cisco certification 650-472 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Cisco certification 650-472 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Cisco certification 650-472 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Cisco 650-472 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Cisco certification 650-472 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Cisco exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Cisco 650-472 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Cisco 650-472 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Cisco 650-472 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Cisco 650-472 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

650-472 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/650-472_exam.html

NO.1 On a Cisco Catalyst switch, which default ports will the radius-server host command use for RADIUS
authentication and accounting messages?
A. TCP - Authentication 1645/Accounting 1646
B. TCP - Authentication 1535/Accounting 1536
C. TCP - Authentication 1812/Accounting 1813
D. UDP - Authentication 1535/Accounting 1536
E. UDP - Authentication 1812/Accounting 1813
F. UDP - Authentication 1645/Accounting 1646
Answer: E

Cisco exam simulations   650-472 study guide   650-472 certification training   650-472 original questions

NO.2 Consider the example of an end user plugging an unmanaged third-party switch into a port in a
conference room. If the wiring closet switch port requires 802.1X authentication (and the authentication
host mode is set to the default), what would be the result of multiple 802.1X clients attempting to access
the network from the unmanaged switch?
A. After the first supplicant authenticates, other hosts connected to the unmanaged switch will be blocked
from the network.
B. After 802.1X times out three times, all hosts on the unmanaged switch will have access to the network.
C. Up to eight hosts and one IP phone can be authenticated.
D. After the first supplicant authenticates, all other hosts connected to the unmanaged switch have access
to the network.
Answer: A

Cisco   650-472   650-472 practice test   650-472 demo   650-472 questions

NO.3 Which two choices are valid methods of authorizing a wired supplicant? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-FAST
B. VLAN assignment
C. dACL
D. EAPOL
E. RADIUS
Answer: B,C

Cisco questions   650-472 pdf   650-472 braindump   650-472 answers real questions

NO.4 Which three RADIUS attributes art required to dynamically assign a VIAN? (Choose three)
A. Attribute 65 (Tunnel-Medium-Type)
B. Attribute 26 (Vendor-Specific)
C. Attribute 64 (Tunnel-Type)
D. Attribute 8 (Framed-IP-Address)
E. Attribute 5 (NASPort)
F. Attribute 81 (Tunne1-Private-Group-ID)
Answer: A,C,F

Cisco   650-472   650-472 certification training   650-472   650-472   650-472

NO.5 Which three modules are valid components of Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client for Windows?
(Choose three)
A. Network Access Manager
B. VPN Module
C. Network Authentication Manager
D. Telemetry and Profiling Module
E. Profiling Module
F. Posture Module
G. Profiling Module
Answer: A,E,F

Cisco   650-472   650-472 practice test   650-472

NO.6 Which two statements about MACsec security are true? (Choose two.)
A. MACsec is an IEEE standard that is defined by 802.3AE.
B. MACsec leverages an 802.1X EAP framework to negotiate the MACsec Key Agreement.
C. MACsec is an IETF standard that is defined by RFC 4501.
D. MACsec can negotiate a MACsec Key Agreement without 802.1X.
E. MACsec is an IETF standard that is defined by RFC 4505.
F. MACsec is an IEEE standard that is defined by 802.1AE.
Answer: B,F

Cisco   650-472   650-472 exam simulations   650-472   650-472 test answers

NO.7 Which two EAP methods are examples of challenge-response methods? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-TLS
B. PEAP
C. EAP-FAST
D. LEAP
E. EAP-MD5
Answer: D,E

Cisco exam prep   650-472   650-472   650-472 answers real questions   650-472 exam

NO.8 Which option is a good example of a non-supplicant host?
A. Laptop running Microsoft Windows 7
B. IPprinter
C. desktop PC running Ubuntu Linux
D. IP camera
E. Apple Macintosh running Mac OS X
Answer: B,D

Cisco   650-472   650-472 braindump   650-472 original questions

NO.9 Which statement correctly defines a persona?
A. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a primary or backup persona.
B. Persona refers to collections of services running on a Cisco ISE node.
C. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a wired or wireless persona.
D. Persona relates to the collection of 802.1X services configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch.
E. Persona refers to the collection of EAP methods available to a supplicant.
F. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a standalone or distributed persona.
Answer: B

Cisco   650-472 questions   650-472 test questions

NO.10 Which two statements represent good use cases for Wake on LAN? (Choose two.)
A. WoL can be used to power-up hosts for on-demand PXE booting.
B. WoL can be used to power-up hosts for after-hours operating system updates and application patching.
C. WoL can be used to power-up hosts to access the IPMI.
D. WoL can be used to save electricity by powering down underused servers and desktops.
Answer: A,B

Cisco   650-472 exam dumps   650-472 questions   650-472 dumps   650-472

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-478 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/650-472_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论