Symantec certification ST0-100 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Symantec certification ST0-100 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Symantec certification ST0-100 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Symantec ST0-100 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Symantec certification ST0-100 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Symantec certification ST0-100 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Symantec certification ST0-100 exam to get the certification.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing ST0-100 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Symantec ST0-100 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Symantec certification ST0-100 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-100 exam and get Symantec ST0-100 certification to enhance and change yourself.
Exam Code: ST0-100
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Domino Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Symantec ST0-100 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Symantec ST0-100 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-100 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Symantec certification ST0-100 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Symantec certification ST0-100 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Symantec certification ST0-100 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
To pass the Symantec ST0-100 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification ST0-100 exam practice questions and answers, passing Symantec certification ST0-100 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-100 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Symantec certification ST0-100 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
ST0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which two SQL databases are directly associated with storage in Symantec Enterprise Vault?
A. Directory and Monitoring
B. Partition and Vault Store
C. Directory and Vault Store
D. Fingerprint and Vault Store
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-100 dumps ST0-100 ST0-100 questions
NO.2 Which two Symantec Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company
to maintain information? (Select two.)
A. data compression
B. collections on archived data
C. Optimized Single Instance Storage
D. storage on WORM devices
E. item conversion to HTML
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-100 practice test ST0-100 test questions ST0-100 braindump ST0-100 dumps
NO.3 Which action is necessary to run DTrace from within the Vault Administration Console?
A. enable Traces from the Site Properties
B. enable debug from the Site Properties
C. install DTrace.exe on the Symantec Enterprise Vault server
D. enable Advanced Features
Answer: D
Symantec test answers ST0-100 ST0-100 certification training ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.4 Symantec Enterprise Vault sites are grouped under which Symantec Enterprise Vault container?
A. Directory
B. Targets
C. Archives
D. Domains
Answer: C
Symantec study guide ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.5 Which connection type is used to archive messages from mail files?
A. IMAP
B. NRPC
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
Answer: B
Symantec practice test ST0-100 demo ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.6 After running the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration Wizard, which of these services are running
when viewed from the Vault Administration Console? (Select two.)
A. Enterprise Vault Indexing Service
B. Enterprise Vault Administration Service
C. Enterprise Vault Directory Service
D. Enterprise Vault Domino Archiving Service
E. Enterprise Vault Task Controller Service
Answer: A,E
Symantec ST0-100 exam simulations ST0-100 demo ST0-100 test answers
NO.7 Which two are prerequisites for installing Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) Reporting? (Select two.)
A. grant dbreader rights in Microsoft SQL server to the default EV Domino Admin role
B. install Microsoft Active Server Pages .NET 3.0 SP3 on the EV server
C. install Microsoft SQL Reporting Services on the SQL Reporting server
D. give the Vault Service Account the Content Manager role on the Microsoft SQL Reporting server
E. add the Vault Service Account to the Local Administrators group on the SQL Reporting server
Answer: C,D
Symantec ST0-100 test answers ST0-100 ST0-100 original questions ST0-100 certification training
NO.8 Which two of the following are created by the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration wizard? (Select
two.)
A. Index locations
B. Vault Directory database
C. Services on the Enterprise Vault server
D. Domino archives
E. Vault store databases
Answer: B,C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.9 When the Deployment Scanner is used for troubleshooting a Symantec Enterprise Vault
environment, which two of these tests are performed? (Select two.)
A. mail file permissions
B. Domino server permissions
C. registry settings
D. Domino server versions
E. Domino template versions
Answer: C,D
Symantec exam prep ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 questions
NO.10 What should be done before running the Enterprise Vault Reports Configuration tool?
A. create the Enterprise Vault Reporting SQL database
B. stop IIS
C. add the Vault Service Account to the DomainAdmins group
D. create an ordinary Active Directory user account to be used by Enterprise Vault Reporting
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 study guide ST0-100
NO.11 Implementation of Symantec Enterprise Vault follows a specific sequential process after prerequisites
are met. The first three steps in this process include: run the Deployment Scanner, run the Software Install,
and run the Configuration Wizard. What is the fourth step in the process?
A. run the Domino Configuration Wizard
B. run the Getting Started Wizard
C. run the Archiving Configuration Wizard
D. run the Provisioning Wizard
E. run the Storage Configuration Wizard
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-100 original questions ST0-100 practice test ST0-100 exam prep
NO.12 What tool can be installed to check that all pre-requisites have been correctly configured?
A. Enterprise Vault Compatibility Checker
B. Enterprise Vault Deployment Scanner
C. SystemCheck.exe
D. Microsoft System Information tool
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-100 ST0-100 practice test ST0-100
NO.13 What are two primary physical data-storage components of Domino Mailbox Archiving in
Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. Indexes
B. Archives
C. Vault Store partitions
D. IIS configuration data
E. Shopping Basket
Answer: A,C
Symantec study guide ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.14 What is a benefit of archiving Domino user mail files?
A. makes email highly available
B. provides a compliance copy of email
C. prevents users from deleting email
D. enables efficient search and retrieval of email
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 braindump ST0-100 exam dumps
NO.15 A company will have five Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) sites and three EV Directories. How many
Monitoring databases should be planned?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: C
Symantec dumps ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 exam dumps
NO.16 Which two additions are made to the notes.ini of the Symantec Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway
(EVDG) server after installing Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. ServerTasks=EVDominoHousekeeping
B. ServerTasks=EVDominoEM
C. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoEM.dll
D. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping.dll
E. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 pdf ST0-100 study guide
NO.17 What are two reasons for adopting Symantec Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content?
(Select two.)
A. to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity
B. to enable corporate discovery and end-user search
C. to centralize information management and retention
D. to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery
E. to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies
Answer: B,C
Symantec ST0-100 certification ST0-100 ST0-100 exam dumps ST0-100 test answers
NO.18 Which process requires that the Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway (EVDG) be installed in the
environment?
A. Mailfile archiving
B. Lotus Notes access to archived items
C. Enterprise Vault Administrator access to Domino configuration
D. Journal archiving
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-100 ST0-100 certification training
NO.19 Did you participate in formal Symantec training for this exam? If so, please select the type of training
that you completed. (Select all that apply.)
A. Instructor-led classroom
B. Virtual instructor-led classroom
C. eLearning / web-based training
D. Symantec-hosted webcast
E. Distributor or reseller-hosted webcast
F. Field / Real-world experience
G. Other
Answer: A,B
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 braindump
NO.20 A user is unable to log in to search the archived mail. Which step can be taken to correct the problem?
A. re-enable the mailbox
B. refresh the design
C. reset the Internet password
D. reset the Domino password
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-100 questions ST0-100 certification training ST0-100
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510PSE VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论