2013年9月16日星期一

The best Symantec certification ST0-29B exam training mode released

If you want to buy Symantec ST0-29B exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Symantec certification ST0-29B exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Symantec certification ST0-29B exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

Symantec certification ST0-29B exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Symantec certification ST0-29B exams. In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-29B exam, many people who attend Symantec certification ST0-29B exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Symantec certification ST0-29B exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Symantec ST0-29B exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-29B exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Exam Code: ST0-29B
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16

ST0-29B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-29B_exam.html

NO.1 A Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager administrator is importing from an Active Directory
environment. The director needs to know which object types are being imported. Which two object types
are imported into Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager from Active Directory? (Select two.)
A.security groups
B.organizational units
C.computers
D.sites
E.domains
Answer: B, C

Symantec pdf   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.2 Based on Symantec best practices, which two tasks should be performed before migrating from
Symantec AntiVirus Corporate Edition to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select two.)
A.disable Auto-Protect
B.disable scheduled scans
C.disable Tamper Protection
D.scan all clients
E.purge the quarantine
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B exam simulations   ST0-29B certification training   ST0-29B test answers

NO.3 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can connect to an embedded database?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. unlimited
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-29B   ST0-29B certification training

NO.4 Which feature can be configured to increase or decrease performance of scheduled scans?
A. scan frequency
B. CPU throttling
C. heartbeat interval
D. tuning options
Answer: D

Symantec test   ST0-29B exam   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.5 What can an administrator do to proactively obtain information about unknown devices on a network?
A. script a network audit using the Find Unmanaged Computers feature
B. create an Unmanaged Computer notification
C. schedule an audit report to send to the administrator
D. schedule regular LDAP synchronization
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B exam simulations   ST0-29B

NO.6 An administrator makes a change in the Active Directory structure, which has been imported into
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM). By default, when will the change automatically be
reflected in SEPM?
A. as soon as the change is made in Active Directory
B. maximum 1 hour
C. maximum 4 hours
D. maximum 24 hours
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.7 Which setting can be enabled to report computers without a Symantec Endpoint Protection Agent?
A. LAN Detector
B. Unmanaged Detector
C. Segment Detector
D. Network Detector
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B test answers   ST0-29B

NO.8 What is the default replication frequency when adding an additional site to a Symantec Endpoint
Protection deployment?
A. 1 hour
B. 8 hours
C. daily
D. weekly
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B dumps   ST0-29B

NO.9 Which two features migrate from previous versions of Symantec AntiVirus? (Select two.)
A.Tamper Protection Settings
B.AntiVirus Settings
C.Uninstall Password
D.Client Group Structure
E.Firewall Settings
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-29B certification training   ST0-29B

NO.10 An administrator needs a TruScan Proactive Threat scan that will detect a potential trojan, worm, or
keylogger as quickly as possible. How should the administrator set the scan frequency?
A. set it to continuous
B. set it to scan new processes immediately
C. select the default setting
D. set it to 5 minutes
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-29B certification   ST0-29B certification   ST0-29B test   ST0-29B

NO.11 In which client management log can an administrator identify when the client last connected to the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Control
B. Traffic
C. System
D. Event
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B exam simulations   ST0-29B test

NO.12 Which two actions can the Centralized Exception policy perform? (Select two.)
A.exclude a specific folder from AntiVirus and AntiSpyware File System Auto-Protect scanning
B.specify an exclusion to keep a known risk from being scanned
C.specify machines from which the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console cannot be run
D.exclude forwarding of certain log types from the Symantec Endpoint Protection client
E.specify Intrusion Prevention system signatures for exclusion
Answer: A, B

Symantec certification training   ST0-29B questions   ST0-29B test answers   ST0-29B questions

NO.13 When using the Push Deployment Wizard, which two methods can be used to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A.browse through Windows networking
B.import a file containing IP addresses
C.specify a UNC path
D.import a file containing MAC addresses
E.import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: A, B

Symantec original questions   ST0-29B answers real questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B

NO.14 Immediately after installation, what does a client do upon first contacting Symantec Endpoint Security
Manager?
A. register with the manager
B. download the latest policy
C. update virus definitions
D. launch a full system scan
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B exam prep

NO.15 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection client component must be installed to enable Unmanaged
Detector mode?
A. AntiVirus and AntiSpyware
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. Network Access Control
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B exam

NO.16 Which two actions are available when TruScan Proactive Threat Scan detects a trojan or worm?
(Select two.)
A.delete
B.ignore
C.terminate
D.quarantine
E.clean
Answer: C, D

Symantec   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B test answers

NO.17 An administrator has successfully installed Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager onto a Windows
2003 Server using the installation wizard. Which component is deployed to the server at this point in time?
A. AntiVirus/AntiSpyware Protection
B. Proactive Threat Protection
C. Apache Tomcat Server
D. Central Quarantine Server
E. Network Threat Protection
Answer: C

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-29B exam dumps   ST0-29B certification training   ST0-29B pdf

NO.18 Which file contains the Symantec Endpoint Protection client communication settings?
A. GRC.dat
B. Sylink.xml
C. GRC.xml
D. Sylink.dat
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B test answers   ST0-29B demo   ST0-29B test   ST0-29B

NO.19 If a Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) client is installed with AntiVirus and AntiSpyware components
only, what must be done to install the SEP Firewall?
A. redeploy the original installation package to the client
B. deploy the firewall license file to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
C. deploy a new package including the firewall component
D. deploy a firewall policy to that client through an XML file
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B practice test   ST0-29B

NO.20 Which remediation option is available to administrators using the Find Unmanaged Computers
feature?
A. deploy a Symantec Endpoint Protection client package to the unmanaged host
B. monitor and log network traffic observed from the unmanaged host
C. install Microsoft Windows operating system security patches
D. disable network access pending Symantec Endpoint Protection client installation
Answer: C

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B exam dumps   ST0-29B certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality HP2-B25 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-124 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-29B_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论