How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Symantec ST0-075 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Symantec ST0-075 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
Do you want to pass the Symantec ST0-075 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Symantec ST0-075 exam to test our reliability.
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Symantec certification ST0-075 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Symantec certification ST0-075 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
Although there are other online Symantec ST0-075 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials.
ITCertKing Symantec ST0-075 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials to pass the exam.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Symantec ST0-075 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
Exam Code: ST0-075
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
You just need to get ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-075 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Symantec certification ST0-075 exam successfully. If you have a Symantec ST0-075 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
ST0-075 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-075_exam.html
NO.1 Which three statements apply to communication between the Enforce Server and detection servers?
(Select three.)
A.By default, the Enforce Server and the detection servers communicate over port 8100.
B.Port 3389 must be open between the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
C.The same port number must be used for all detection servers.
D.The servers can be configured to use any port higher than 1024.
E.IPSec must be configured on the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
ANSWER: ACD
Symantec practice test ST0-075 exam dumps ST0-075 test questions ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.2 Which database does Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 support for incident and policy storage?
A.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.4
B.any version of Oracle 10g
C.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.1
D.Microsoft SQL Server
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-075 test answers ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075 test questions
NO.3 What must a system administrator do for Network Monitor filter configuration changes to take effect?
A.recycle VontuManager and VontuMonitorController services on Enforce
B.recycle PacketCapture process on the Network Monitor
C.recycle VontuNotifier service to propagate changes to Network Monitor
D.recycle Network Monitor server from the Server Detail page
ANSWER: D
Symantec test answers ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.4 What does a data loss prevention solution help an organization identify? (Select three.)
A.employee education opportunities
B.risk of virus infection
C.unprotected content on laptops
D.illegally obtained software on desktops
E.encryption enforcement opportunities
ANSWER: ACE
Symantec exam prep ST0-075 ST0-075 practice test
NO.5 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
ANSWER: AE
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075 questions
NO.6 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the System Events
report?
A.Reports
B.Policy
C.System Health
D.Administration
ANSWER: D
Symantec ST0-075 original questions ST0-075 certification training ST0-075 ST0-075 certification
NO.7 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a public share with a Marker File
explaining why the document was removed?
A.Network Prevent
B.Network Protect
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-075 original questions ST0-075 certification training ST0-075 study guide
NO.8 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
ANSWER: A
Symantec certification training ST0-075 ST0-075 practice test ST0-075 exam prep ST0-075
NO.9 Which three describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select three.)
A.DLP is a company-wide initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by Information Security.
C.DLP is primarily driven by the Incident Response Team.
D.Employee participation is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
ANSWER: ADE
Symantec answers real questions ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.10 A policy manager wants to apply policies only to certain employees with a specific classification level.
Which TrueMatch detection method can help accomplish this?
A.Directory Group Matching (DGM)
B.Exact Data Matching (EDM)
C.Described Content Matching (DCM)
D.Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-075 answers real questions ST0-075
NO.11 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Dashboard report
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.System Events report
ANSWER: B
Symantec dumps ST0-075 ST0-075 practice test ST0-075 ST0-075 test questions ST0-075
NO.12 Which three are examples of confidential data? (Select three.)
A.national ID numbers
B.published press releases
C.health information
D.CAD drawings
E.manufacturing plant locations
ANSWER: ACD
Symantec certification ST0-075 certification training ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.13 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Network Monitor
C.Network Prevent
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: D
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075 test
NO.14 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.provides a GUI for policy creation
B.detects incidents
C.writes incidents to all detection servers
D.deploys agents to endpoint computers
ANSWER: A
Symantec dumps ST0-075 certification training ST0-075
NO.15 What are three benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide that other security technologies or
tools do not? (Select three.)
A.give visibility into where sensitive data is stored
B.give insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identify who has access to sensitive data
D.indicate where sensitive data is being sent
E.measure encryption strength for sensitive data
ANSWER: ACD
Symantec ST0-075 exam dumps ST0-075 ST0-075 original questions
NO.16 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the Discover Targets
page?
A.Policy
B.Reports
C.Administration
D.Data at Rest
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075 test answers ST0-075
NO.17 Which component of Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files does Network Discover apply filters
to?
A.individual emails in the .pst file
B.the entire .pst file
C.attachments in the .pst file
D.folders in the .pst file
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.18 Which three are valid Scanned Content filter types for the Discover File System target? (Select three.)
A.Exclude filter
B.File Size filter
C.Read ACL filter
D.File Owner filter
E.File Date filter
ANSWER: ABE
Symantec questions ST0-075 ST0-075 exam simulations ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.19 Why do companies deploy data loss prevention solutions? (Select two.)
A.to protect their perimeters from external threats
B.to help protect their brands and reputations
C.to prevent employee access to undesirable websites
D.to encrypt sensitive data to ensure secure transmission
E.to reduce the likelihood of data breaches and related costs
ANSWER: BE
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 certification ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.20 What is a three-tier Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 deployment?
A.two Enforce Servers deployed on the same host as the database
B.three different detection servers deployed on separate hosts
C.Enforce Server and a detection server deployed on the same host as the database
D.Enforce Server, detection servers, and the database deployed on separate hosts
ANSWER: D
Symantec questions ST0-075 exam dumps ST0-075 ST0-075 exam ST0-075 ST0-075 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality 1z0-822 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-075_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论