If you're still studying hard to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 4A0-100 exam has become a milestone in the Alcatel-Lucent exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 certification exam, they focus on the study of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
4A0-100 certification exam is a very import component Alcatel-Lucent certification exam. But passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 4A0-100 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
4A0-100 is an Alcatel-Lucent certification exam, so 4A0-100 is the first step to set foot on the road of Alcatel-Lucent certification. 4A0-100 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 4A0-100 exam, but passing rate of 4A0-100 certification exam is not very high.When you select 4A0-100 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
Exam Code: 4A0-100
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
4A0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which network was created to replace ARPANET?
A.INWG
B.ALOHANET
C.IETF
D.NSFNET
ANSWER: d
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 braindump
NO.2 Which organization eventually became the standards body for IP and related protocols?
A.IEEE
B.IETF
C.NSFNET
D.ITU-T
E.APNIC
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 study guide 4A0-100 questions
NO.3 Which statement best describes how the internet evolved?
A.The internet emerged in the commercial world in the 1980s following the US militarys adoption of
TCP/IP in 1983.
B.The internet evolved from a military to a research to a commercial based network.
C.The internet remained primarily a research based network and was only commercially adopted in 2000
when the world wide web was conceived.
D.Internet service providers provided the services necessary for military based networks to evolve into
research and education based networks.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent exam prep 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.4 Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by pioneering
a new protocol called TCP that was capable of:
A.Secure transmission of information.
B.Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discards.
C.Allowing remote logins.
D.Providing host to host connectivity with global addressing.
ANSWER: d
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.5 Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?
A.Provides an universal addressing scheme
B.Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.
C.Provides reliable data transfers.
D.Provides a physical interface to the network.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 pdf
NO.6 The IANA is responsible for:
A.Intra-city ISP traffic.
B.Allocation of the global IP address space.
C.Allocating IP addresses for residential customer traffic.
D.Allocating North American IP addresses .
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 test answers 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam 4A0-100 demo
NO.7 What is the name for an organization that provides Internet services to its customers
A.A large corporation.
B.An ISP.
C.A home based business.
D.A content provider.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam dumps 4A0-100 4A0-100 test answers 4A0-100 practice test
NO.8 Which of the following statements best describes ARPANET?
A.ARPANET was an early packet switched network initially connecting 4 sites (Stanford, UC Santa
Barbara, UCLA, and U of Utah).
B.The mission of ARPANET was to connect packet switched networks and other diverse networks,
making an international network of networks.
C.ARPANET connected sites spread around the Hawaiian Islands to a central time-sharing computer on
the University of Hawaii campus.
D.ARPANET was based on the use of TCP/IP to interconnect diverse systems.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.9 Which statement accurately explains the purpose of the TCP protocol and what it provides?
A.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide reliable communications between application services.
B.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide unreliable communications between application services
C.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide IP routing between application services.
D.The primary purpose of TCP is to define the correct format for the application layer such as JPEG or
HTML.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.10 You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line Interface
(CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT context. Which control
command allows you to do this quickly?
A.Ctrl-z
B.Ctrl-c
C.Esc
D.Shift-Page Down
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.11 How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or traffic
types on the same physical wire?
A.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical
separation of traffic.
B.ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or traffic type
on the same physical wire.
C.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN's to create logical separation of
traffic.
D.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create logical
separation of traffic.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam 4A0-100 certification 4A0-100
NO.12 Which of the following are protocols belonging to the OSI suite of protocols? (Choose two)
A.OSPF
B.BGP
C.X.500
D.IS-IS
E.Ethernet
ANSWER: de
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 certification training
NO.13 Which of the following best describes a repeater?
A.A passive device simply used to connect two or more cables. Does not generate or amplify any signals.
B.A device that receives and retransmits a signal out its ports, but does not do any Layer 2 analysis of the
data.
C.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
D.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
E.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 3 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent test 4A0-100 answers real questions 4A0-100 braindump 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam
NO.14 which of the following is the best description of well known ports?
A.Well known ports apply to routers only and are used for communication and control traffic. Well known
port numbers are assigned by IANA and can have any value.
B.Well known ports are used by TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1024 to 65535 and
are assigned by IANA.
C.Well known port numbers are used by both TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1 to
1023 and are assigned by IANA.
D.Well known ports numbers are used by TCP only. Well known port numbers are assigned by IANA and
can have any value.
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent original questions 4A0-100 4A0-100 braindump
NO.15 Which of the following is an important advantage of protocol layering? (Choose two)
A.Controls distribution of IP addresses.
B.Simplifies protocol functionality.
C.Isolates changes in lower layers from upper layers.
D.Increases protocol operational efficiencies.
E.Layering adds to the fragmentation of the data
ANSWER: cd
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-100 braindump 4A0-100 braindump 4A0-100 4A0-100 test questions
NO.16 Choose two true statements that characterize Link State Routing
A.Routers send a copy of their routing table to their neighbors periodically.
B.Routers flood link information throughout the entire area.
C.Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology change.
D.Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topology.
ANSWER: cd
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam prep 4A0-100
NO.17 The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host addresses
will you obtain with this mask?
A.4 subnets, 64 hosts
B.64 subnets, 4 hosts
C.4 subnets, 62 hosts
D.64 subnets, 2 hosts
E.6 subnets, 30 hosts
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 study guide
NO.18 Which organization first considered cross-platform networking support to be a necessity?
A.IBM.
B.US Military.
C.Alcatel-Lucent.
D.NASA.
E.Bell Labs
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent exam 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 certification 4A0-100
NO.19 What kind of information can a Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) client receive?
A.Details of the configuration settings of each router on the network.
B.A list of other DHCP clients.
C.IP addresses and their lease times.
D.Server time information
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.20 To transmit its segments of data across the network TCP uses the services of which layer
A.Application Layer.
B.Transport Layer.
C.IP Layer.
D.Data Link Layer
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-100 4A0-100 original questions 4A0-100 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSP.v5 exam material and high-quality 000-588 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论