ITCertKing's training product for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam.
If you want to buy Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam with high score.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
Now Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification. So Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
4A0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
NO.1 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the
network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-109 braindump 4A0-109 original questions 4A0-109 pdf 4A0-109
NO.2 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-109 questions 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.3 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: AC
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-109 braindump 4A0-109 test questions 4A0-109 test answers 4A0-109 test questions
NO.4 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 test answers 4A0-109 exam 4A0-109
NO.5 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 practice test 4A0-109 pdf 4A0-109 exam prep 4A0-109 test questions
NO.6 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG
contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109 exam prep
NO.7 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best
answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-109 4A0-109 answers real questions
NO.8 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The video headend
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-109 questions 4A0-109 demo 4A0-109
NO.9 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam prep 4A0-109 4A0-109 test answers
NO.10 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-109 4A0-109 demo 4A0-109
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论