2013年11月8日星期五

IBM 000-130 pdf dumps

IBM 000-130 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 000-130 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of IBM 000-130 exam, ITCertKing IBM 000-130 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest IBM 000-130 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on IBM 000-130 exam training materials.

ITCertKing IBM 000-130 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM 000-130 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

ITCertKing IBM 000-130 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing IBM 000-130 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

Exam Code: 000-130
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearCase v7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

A lot of IT people want to pass IBM certification 000-130 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass IBM certification 000-130 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass IBM certification 000-130 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about IBM certification 000-130 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest IBM certification 000-130 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-130 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest IBM certification 000-130 exam exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification 000-130 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification 000-130 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-130 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-130 exam.

000-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-130_exam.html

NO.1 Which command should be used to change the backup registry server to the primary registry server?
A. rgy_backup
B. rgy_check
C. rgy_passwd
D. rgy_switchover
Answer: D

IBM   000-130 demo   000-130

NO.2 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM   000-130 test   000-130   000-130 practice test

NO.3 What is the purpose of a user region map?
A. to allow users to access different VOBs that belong to different groups
B. to set the user's primary group on the CM Server
C. to enable specification of registry region, based on user or group
D. to override the user's primary group setting on the ClearCase Remote Client
Answer: C

IBM   000-130   000-130 answers real questions   000-130   000-130   000-130 exam prep

NO.4 When is the two step process of metadata creation combined into one step?
A. when creating attributes
B. when creating elements
C. when creating triggers
D. when creating labels
Answer: C

IBM   000-130   000-130 dumps   000-130

NO.5 A user tries to log in to the CM server on ClearCase Remote Client, but receives an authentication
failure message.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The user's password has expired.
B. The user does not have log on as service?permission on the CM server.
C. The user does not have log on locally?permission on the CM server.
D. The user does not belong to the ClearCase group.
Answer: C

IBM   000-130 exam   000-130 pdf

NO.6 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM   000-130   000-130 practice test

NO.7 How do you use a single release area, but configure different install options?
A. create multiple silent install response files based on configuration and use the appropriate response file
as input for a specific configuration
B. create multiple sitedef.dat files for different configurations and use the appropriate one as an argument
during install
C. create multiple config.xml files with different configurations and point Installation Manager to the
appropriate one during installation
D. edit the config.ini file to apply a specific configuration before install
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-130 test questions   000-130 exam simulations   000-130   000-130 exam simulations   000-130

NO.8 What is the update site location to install ClearCase Remote Client for Eclipse?
A. http://<cmserver>/clearcase/update
B. http://<cmserver>/ccrc
C. http://<cmserver>/ccrc/update
D. http://<cmserver>/teamserver/scm
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-130 answers real questions   000-130   000-130 answers real questions

NO.9 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-130   000-130 pdf   000-130

NO.10 You are implementing a trigger to ensure users follow comment policy for all element checkin.
Which trigger option should you set?
A. pre-op trigger on CLEARCASE_COMMENT_POLICY
B. pre-op trigger on checkin
C. post-op trigger on checkin
D. pre-op trigger on checkout
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-130 practice test   000-130   000-130   000-130

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论