ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Symantec ST0-093 exam. With the Symantec ST0-093 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
Exam Code: ST0-093
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials is to choose success.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Symantec ST0-093 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Symantec ST0-093 exam. Using our exclusive online Symantec ST0-093 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Symantec ST0-093 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Symantec ST0-093 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Symantec certification ST0-093 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Symantec certification ST0-093 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
ST0-093 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html
NO.1 Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.2 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E
Symantec exam ST0-093 exam dumps ST0-093 test ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.3 Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent Server
C. MTA Server
D. Enforce Server
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 answers real questions ST0-093 certification
NO.4 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A. Incident Dashboard
B. Incident Snapshot
C. Incident List
D. Incident Summary Report
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-093 test answers ST0-093 demo ST0-093 answers real questions ST0-093
NO.5 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A. date fields
B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C. column names in the first row
D. country, state, or province names
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-093 answers real questions ST0-093 ST0-093 certification
NO.6 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A. Network Protect
B. Endpoint Discover
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec test questions ST0-093 ST0-093 original questions ST0-093 dumps
NO.7 What is the sequence of message processing for Network Monitor?
A. Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection -> Incident Writer
B. Monitor Controller -> Detection -> File Reader -> Incident Writer
C. File Reader -> IncidentPersister -> Manager -> Notifier
D. Request Processor -> Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection
Answer: A
Symantec test ST0-093 demo ST0-093 dumps
NO.8 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D
Symantec braindump ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.9 Which feature is a key benefit of on-screen notification?
A. uses on-screen notification in different languages
B. educates the user about the violation that has occurred
C. stops the movement of data that violates policies
D. notifies the user that the Endpoint Agent is active
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 practice test
NO.10 What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration
changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D
Symantec certification training ST0-093 ST0-093 pdf ST0-093 test answers ST0-093
NO.11 What does Network Monitor use to identify network traffic going to a nonstandard port?
A. string matching
B. port range
C. either UDP or TCP
D. protocol signature
Answer: D
Symantec certification training ST0-093 ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093 demo
NO.12 Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual
signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 practice test ST0-093 dumps
NO.13 What is the primary function of Endpoint Prevent?
A. encrypts confidential data being sent over the network or copied to removable media
B. finds confidential data and quarantines the data to a central repository
C. disables end-user devices that are unauthorized by a company's data security policies
D. stops confidential data from being sent over the network or copied to removable media
Answer: A
Symantec answers real questions ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 exam simulations ST0-093
NO.14 What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters?
(Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 exam simulations ST0-093 certification training ST0-093 pdf ST0-093
NO.15 What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B
Symantec answers real questions ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 study guide
NO.16 Which component has an obfuscated (hidden) log?
A. Endpoint Agent
B. Enforce Server
C. Network Monitor
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 original questions ST0-093 exam prep
NO.17 To which file system folder does PacketCapture write reconstructed SMTP messages?
A. drop
B. drop_pcap
C. drop_discover
D. drop_smtp
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.18 Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-093 exam dumps ST0-093
NO.19 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 study guide ST0-093
NO.20 The user interface (UI) will be used to upgrade to Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5. A Data Loss
Prevention administrator will be logging in to the Enforce Server from a desktop to perform the upgrade.
The Vontu\Protect\config\Manager.properties file is set to default settings. Which port must be open to
connect to the upgrader application?
A. 8080
B. 8090
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: D
Symantec test answers ST0-093 exam dumps ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论