2013年11月12日星期二

Latest training guide for Symantec ASC-099

ASC-099 exam is a Symantec certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Symantec certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in ASC-099 certification exam, but ASC-099 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Symantec exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Symantec ASC-099 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Symantec certification ASC-099 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

ITCertKing help you to find real Symantec ASC-099 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Symantec ASC-099 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Are you struggling to prepare Symantec certification ASC-099 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Symantec certification ASC-099 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Symantec certification ASC-099 exam is no longer a dream.

If you attend Symantec certification ASC-099 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

The ITCertKing Free Symantec ASC-099 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Symantec ASC-099 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

Exam Code: ASC-099
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

ASC-099 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-099_exam.html

NO.1 What are two valid names for the scripts provided on the Enterprise Vault media to assist in configuring
the Vault Service Account (VSA)? (Select two.)
A. SetEVServicePermissions.ps1
B. SetEVExchangePermissions.ps1
C. SetEVThrottlingPolicy.ps1
D. SetExchangeThrottlingPolicy.ps1
E. SetEVExchThrottingPermissions.ps1
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 certification training   ASC-099 study guide

NO.2 A consultant must calculate the EV archival rate while delivering an assessment service. Which
database should a consultant query to calculate the archival rate?
A. Directory Database
B. Fingerprint Database
C. Vault Store Database
D. FSA Reporting Database
Answer: C

Symantec certification   ASC-099 exam   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.3 Which two prerequisites are required to install the Enterprise Vault Administration Console on a
stand-alone workstation? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Internet Explorer Web Controls
B. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 or higher
C. Microsoft Windows Administration Tools Pack
D. Microsoft Internet Information Services
E. Microsoft Exchange Management Console
Answer: B,C

Symantec braindump   ASC-099 questions   ASC-099

NO.4 What are two main components of Data Classification Services (DCS)? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server
B. Internet Information Services (IIS)
C. Oracle
D. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
E. Automatic Classification Engine
Answer: C,D

Symantec answers real questions   ASC-099   ASC-099 braindump   ASC-099

NO.5 A consultant just deployed Domino Mailbox Archiving and is about to configure the Enable Mailbox
Message. Which file would need to be edited and placed in the root folder of Enterprise Vault installation?
A. EnableMailboxMessage.nsf
B. EVMessages.nsf
C. EnableMailboxMessageDomino.nsf
D. EVEnableMessage.nsf
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.6 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A. ongoing tech support
B. review of the configuration report
C. thirty day post deployment guidance
D. periodic assessment
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 study guide

NO.7 What should a consultant do when configuring the pagefile on a system running the Indexing Service.?
A. The pagefile should be located on volume where active indexes are located for best performance.
B. The pagefile should be set to be managed by the OS.
C. The pagefile should be set to 1x of the RAM.
D. The pagefile should be set to 1.5x of the RAM.
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 original questions   ASC-099 dumps

NO.8 Which two ways should a consultant prioritize identifiable project risks as part of a mitigation strategy?
(Select two.)
A. probability of risk
B. sequence of risk occurrence
C. level of inconvenience to the customer
D. impact to the project success
E. visibility to senior management
Answer: A,D

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 test answers

NO.9 Which two Enterprise Vault components require a dedicated SQL database? (Select two.)
A. Vault Store Group
B. Index Server Group
C. Vault Store
D. Index Volume
E. Vault Store partition
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 test answers   ASC-099 exam dumps   ASC-099 exam

NO.10 What is the minimum amount of memory required to support 64-bit Indexing?
A. 2GB
B. 4GB
C. 8GB
D. 16GB
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ASC-099 certification   ASC-099   ASC-099 answers real questions   ASC-099 original questions

NO.11 How many Index Server Groups can a consultant associate with a Vault Store?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. eight
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 braindump   ASC-099 dumps

NO.12 Where can a consultant look to find diagnostic logging from an Enterprise Vault server installation?
A. Application Event Log
B. ev_client_log_[timestamp].txt
C. Symantec Enterprise Vault Event Log
D. EVinstall.log
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   ASC-099 braindump   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 exam dumps

NO.13 Which two are benefits of using Data Classification Services with EV? (Select two.)
A. re-classify content that has already been archived
B. assign retention categories based on the item's content
C. automatically delete emails that are not critical business records
D. automatically place items on E-Discovery legal hold
E. direct integration with the Clearwell E-Discovery Platform
Answer: B,C

Symantec exam dumps   ASC-099 braindump   ASC-099   ASC-099 exam prep

NO.14 In order to back up Enterprise Vault with NetBackup, which Enterprise Vault components require the
NetBackup client?
A. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the Discovery Accelerator Server
B. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the SQL Server
C. the EV Server and the DA Server
D. the EV Server and the SQL Server
Answer: D

Symantec answers real questions   ASC-099   ASC-099 test answers   ASC-099   ASC-099 test

NO.15 Who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support if a consultant fails to educate the
customer on the support process?
A. the consultant
B. Symantec Support
C. the customer
D. the project manager
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ASC-099 exam   ASC-099

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-099_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论