Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend SCO certification 090-077 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 090-077 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
Exam Code: 090-077
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 ACE RECERTIFICATION V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 58 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's SCO 090-077 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. SCO 090-077 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass SCO 090-077 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing SCO 090-077 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about SCO certification 090-077 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about SCO certification 090-077 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
090-077 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-077_exam.html
NO.1 How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the UnixWare 7
operating system?
A. One (1)
B. Two (2)
C. Three (3)
D. Four (4)
Answer: D
SCO practice test 090-077 pdf 090-077 test 090-077 090-077 practice test
NO.2 When running the fdisk (1M) command and selecting se whole disk for UNIX, which statement is true?
A. Any existing partitions are destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
B. Any existing partitions are destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
C. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
D. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
Answer: A
SCO demo 090-077 exam simulations 090-077 exam simulations 090-077 certification training
NO.3 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D
SCO 090-077 study guide 090-077 090-077 090-077 exam dumps
NO.4 In which file can you add or change default boot parameters?
A. /stand/bfs.blm
B. /stand/boot
C. /stand/smallfs.blm
D. /stand/stage3.blm
Answer: B
SCO 090-077 090-077 090-077 090-077 questions 090-077
NO.5 How many hard disk slices are created by default?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: A
SCO questions 090-077 090-077 090-077 braindump 090-077 pdf
NO.6 Which command line creates a character special device file with a major number=19 and a minor
number=1?
A. mknod /dev/devicename c 19 1
B. mknod /dev/devicename c 1 19
C. mkdev /dev/devicename c 19 1
D. mkdev /dev/devicename c 1 19
Answer: A
SCO 090-077 answers real questions 090-077 090-077 certification training
NO.7 Which command do you use to create a set of emergency floppy diskettes?
A. diskadd (1M)
B. disksetup (1M)
C. emergency_disk (1M)
D. emergency_rec (1M)
Answer: C
SCO 090-077 demo 090-077 demo 090-077 090-077 test answers
NO.8 How many detected hard disks can you create partitions and filesystems on during the installation of
the UnixWare 7 operating system?
A. Eight (8)
B. Six (6)
C. Four (4)
D. Two (2)
Answer: D
SCO 090-077 090-077
NO.9 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr (1M)
B. displaypkg (1M)
C. diskcfg (1M)
D. dodisk (1M)
Answer: A
SCO demo 090-077 original questions 090-077 090-077 test questions 090-077
NO.10 Which answer describes the correct order in which diskadd (1M) invokes commands to configure
additional disks?
A. fdisk (1M), mkfs (1M0, and disksetup (1M)
B. disksetup (1M), fdisk (1M), and mkfs (1M)
C. fdisk (1M), disksetup (1M), and mkfs (1M)
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
SCO 090-077 090-077
NO.11 Which serial communications ports does UnixWare 7 recognize by default ?
A. COM 1 only
B. COM 2 only
C. COM1 and COM2
D. COM1, COM2, COM3, and COM4
Answer: D
SCO exam prep 090-077 090-077 090-077 090-077
NO.12 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B
SCO 090-077 090-077 090-077 090-077 090-077
NO.13 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00h
B. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00s
C. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00t
D. /dev/term/00s and /dev/term/00t
Answer: D
SCO 090-077 original questions 090-077 090-077 090-077 test
NO.14 Which of the following actions occur when you choose se default disk operations?during the installation
of UnixWare 7?
A. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
B. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is configured.
C. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
D. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is
configured.
Answer: A
SCO 090-077 certification 090-077
NO.15 If it exists, in which hard disk slice is the PDINFO (Physical Disk Information) stored?
A. The boot slice
B. The dump slice
C. The var slice
D. The volume management public slice
Answer: C
SCO original questions 090-077 090-077 090-077 090-077 braindump
NO.16 Which three port monitors are provided on UnixWare 7 systems?
A. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
B. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttymap (1M)
C. init (1M), llistat (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
D. inetd (1Mtcp), listen (1M), and ttymon (1M)
Answer: D
SCO study guide 090-077 090-077 090-077 090-077 demo 090-077 test questions
NO.17 Which command can you use to check the accuracy of installed files and compare them to the
contents of the /var/sadm/install/contents file?
A. pkgadd (1M)
B. pkgchk (1M)
C. pkginfo (1M)
D. pkgtrans (1M)
Answer: B
SCO 090-077 090-077 certification training 090-077
NO.18 Which file controls the re-use of a user ID?
A. /etc/skel/ageduid
B. /etc/default/idage
C. /etc/security/ia/ageduid
D. There is not a file that controls the re-use of a user ID. After a user is deleted it is not possible to re-use
an ID.
Answer: C
SCO exam simulations 090-077 test answers 090-077 090-077
NO.19 Which statement is false?
A. The vxfs filesystem supports the creation of 2 terabyte file sizes by default.
B. The vxfs filesytem supports the creation of up to 2 gigabyte file sizes by default.
C. The vxfs filesystem supports a 4 kilobyte logical block size.
D. The vxfs filesystem supports an 8 kilobyte logical block size.
Answer: A
SCO braindump 090-077 test questions 090-077 answers real questions 090-077 answers real questions 090-077 questions
NO.20 Every UnixWare 7 system with TCP/IP has a network routing table within the kernel. Which field is NOT
contained in a routing table entry?
A. Netmask
B. Broadcast Address
C. Destination IP address
D. Network interface
Answer: B
SCO original questions 090-077 090-077 test 090-077
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-077_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论