2013年12月17日星期二

Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam study materials

ITCertKing is a very good website for Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass ACMA_6.1 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about ACMA_6.1 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in ACMA_6.1 certification exam.

ITCertKing is a website for Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Aruba ACMA_6.1 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Aruba ACMA_6.1 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

Exam Code: ACMA_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. ACMA_6.1 exam is a very important Aruba's certification exam. But if you want to get a Aruba certification, you must pass the exam.

ACMA_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html

NO.1 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba exam simulations   ACMA_6.1 questions   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.2 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 study guide

NO.3 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba demo   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 test   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 original questions

NO.4 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 exam   ACMA_6.1 test   ACMA_6.1 exam simulations   ACMA_6.1 certification

NO.5 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 study guide   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 demo

NO.6 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.7 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 study guide

NO.8 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba practice test   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 answers real questions   ACMA_6.1

NO.9 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba practice test   ACMA_6.1 exam prep   ACMA_6.1 test   ACMA_6.1 study guide   ACMA_6.1 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论